Nominations for the 67th Emmy® Awards were announced today by the Television Academy in a ceremony hosted by Television Academy Chairman and CEO Bruce Rosenblum along with Uzo Aduba from the Netflix series Orange Is The New Black and Cat Deeley, the host of FOX’s So You Think You Can Dance.

"This was truly a remarkable year in television,” said Rosenblum. “From the 40th Anniversary of Saturday Night Live, to David Letterman’s retirement and the conclusion of Mad Men, television’s creativity, influence and impact continue to grow and have never been stronger. From broadcast, to cable to digital services, our industry is producing more quality television than ever before. Television is the pre-eminent entertainment platform with extraordinarily rich and varied storytelling. The work of our members dominates the cultural discussion and ignites the passion of viewers around the world. All of us at the Academy are proud to be honoring the very best in television.”

This year’s Drama and Comedy Series nominees included newcomers as well as returning programs to the Emmy competition: Transparent and Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt in the Outstanding Comedy Series category and Better Call Saul in the Outstanding Drama Series competition. Additionally, Parks And Recreation returns to vie for Outstanding Comedy Series while Homeland is back in the running for Outstanding Drama Series. Orange Is The New Black is nominated for its second consecutive season, but in the drama category, following an Academy-sanctioned switch from last year’s comedy nomination.

While Game of Thrones again tallied the most nominations (24), limited series American Horror Story: Freak Show and Olive Kitteridge received 19 nominations and 13 nominations respectively.

Over 50% of the nominees in the four lead performer categories are either first- time nominees, or from new series: for Outstanding Lead Performer for a Drama Series category (actor and actress) this includes Kyle Chandler in Bloodline, Viola Davis in How to Get Away with Murder, Taraji P. Henson in Empire, Tatiana Maslany in Orphan Black, Bob Odenkirk in Better Call Saul and Liev Schreiber in Ray Donovan.

Similarly in the Outstanding Lead Performer for a Comedy Series category (actor and actress) names new to these categories emerged this year such as: Anthony Anderson in ‘black-ish, Will Forte in The Last Man on Earth, Amy Schumer in Inside Amy Schumer, Jeffrey Tambor in

Transparent and Lily Tomlin in Grace And Frankie.

For the first time, the Academy split the Variety Series genre into two new categories: Outstanding Variety Talk Series is recognizing iconic shows in their last year of eligibility such as The Colbert Report and Late Show with David Letterman, as well as The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, Jimmy Kimmel Live, Last Week Tonight with John Oliver and The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon. The new Outstanding Variety Sketch Series category produced these nominees:

Drunk History, Inside Amy Schumer, Key & Peele, Portlandia and Saturday Night Live.

The Outstanding Miniseries category was redefined this year as Outstanding Limited Series and produced nominees American Crime, American Horror Story: Freak Show, The Honorable Woman, Olive Kitteridge and Wolf Hall. In the Outstanding Television Movie competition, the eclectic group of nominees are Agatha Christie’s Poirot: Curtain, Poirot’s Last Case, Bessie, Grace of

Monaco, Hello Ladies: The Movie, Killing Jesus and Nightingale.

Behind the camera, there was a 60% increase in the number of women writers and directors nominated in the comedy, drama and longform categories since 2014.

Transitioning to a fully online voting system this year, the Academy saw double-digit increases for the nomination round. Final-round voting – online for the first time – begins August 17.

A total of 567 separate nominations in categories and areas, compiled by the independent accounting firm of Ernst & Young LLP, were distributed as follows:

A&E – 2  FX Networks – 38
ABC – 42 Hallmark Channel - 1
Acorn TV - 1  HBO – 126
Adult Swim – 3  HGTV - 1
Amazon Instant Video - 12  HISTORY – 11
AMC – 24  IFC – 2
Animal Planet – 1  Lifetime – 10
BBC America – 1  1 Logo – 1
Bravo – 3  LouisCK.net - 2
Cartoon Network – 4  Nat Geo WILD – 1
CBS – 41  National Geographic Channel – 4
Cinemax – 5  NBC – 41
CNN – 5  NBC.com – 1
Comedy Central – 25  Netflix – 34
ComedyCentral.com – 1  Nickelodeon – 2
CW – 2  PBS – 29
Discovery Channel – 7  PBS/Pivot - 1
Disney Channel – 4  Showtime – 18
Disney XD – 1  Starz – 5
ESPN – 1  SundanceTV – 4
EW.com - 1 TBS– 1
Food Network - 1 TV Land – 2
FOX– 35  FOX– 35 WGN America – 1
FunnyOrDie.com – 2  FunnyOrDie.com – 2 Yahoo - 1
 Commercials – 6 (no network affiliation)

 

Additional awards may also be given for the four "juried areas" (no nominations): Creative Achievement in Interactive Media, Costumes for a Variety or Music Program, Individual Achievement in Animation and Motion Design. Additional awards may also be given for Engineering Development (announced in August) and the Governors Award (announced later this month).

Nomination rosters will be finalized during the period July 16 to July 30, 2015. The rosters may be revised in cases where names or titles are incorrect, or appeals for changes—including the addition or removal of names—are approved by the Primetime Awards Committee. Producer eligibility is based primarily on title. The nominees in the program categories will be announced later this month.

The complete list of Emmy nominations, media credential applications, and other Academy news are all available at Emmys.com

The 67th Emmy Awards telecast airs live coast-to-coast on Sunday, September 20 (8:00 PM ET /5:00 PM PT) on FOX from the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles.

Academy of Television Arts & Sciences 2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nomination Summary

24 Nominations  Game Of Thrones

19 Nominations American Horror Story: Freak Show

13 Nominations Olive Kitteridge

12 Nominations Bessie

11 Nominations House Of Cards, Mad Men, Transparent

10 Nominations  American Crime, Boardwalk Empire, 

9 Nominations  Veep

8 Nominations  Dancing With The Stars, Downton Abbey, The Oscars, Saturday Night Live, So You Think You Can Dance, Wolf Hall

7 Nominations  Better Call Saul, Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief, Houdini, Inside Amy Schumer, Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck, The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special, Silicon Valley, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, 

6 Nominations  The Big Bang Theory, The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst, Key & Peele, Late Show With David Letterman, Louie, Modern Family, The Voice, 

5 Nominations  Homeland, The Knick, The Simpsons

4 Nominations  Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown, Citizenfour, The Colbert Report, The Daily Show With Jon Stewart, Deadliest Catch, Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways, The Good Wife, Gotham, The Honorable Woman, The Kennedy Center Honors, The Last Man On Earth, Last Week Tonight With John Oliver, Orange Is The New Black, Project Runway, The Walking Dead

3 Nominations  The Amazing Race, Empire, 57th Annual Grammy Awards, Marvel's Daredevil, Masters Of Sex, Parks And Recreation, Penny Dreadful, Peter Pan Live!, The Roosevelts: An Intimate History, The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe, Sons Of Anarchy, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center), Texas Rising, The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon, 68th Annual Tony Awards, 24: Live Another Day, 2 Broke Girls

2 Nominations  The Americans, Black Sails, The Blacklist, Bloodline, Bob's Burgers, Brooklyn Nine-Nine, The Case Against 8, The Comedians, Episodes, Girls, The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards, Grace Of Monaco, Hello Ladies: The Movie, Hot In Cleveland, How To Get Away With Murder, Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store, Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen, Mike & Molly, The Missing, Nightingale, Portlandia, Robot Chicken, Shameless, Shark Tank, Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry, Survivor, Tyrant, Virunga, 

1 Nomination  Adventure Time, Agatha Christie’s Poirot: Curtain, Poirot’s Last Case, Alan Alda And The Actor Within You: A YoungArts Masterclass Alaska: The Last Frontier, American Horror Story: Extra-Ordinary Artists American Idol, American Masters, Annie Lennox: Nostalgia Live In Concert Antiques Roadshow, Archer, @Midnight With Chris Hardwick Away And Back, Between Two Ferns With Zach Galifianakis: Brad Pitt Beyoncé And JAY Z On The Run, Bill Maher: Live From D.C., Billy On The Street With First Lady Michelle Obama, Big Bird And Elena!!! black-ish, Bosch, Brady Bunch - Snickers, Cancer: The Emperor Of All Maladies Chef's Table, Childrens Hospital The Comeback, Community, CONAN, Constantine, Dancing With The Stars: 10th Anniversary Special, Degrassi, Derek Special, Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives, Disney Mickey Mouse, Dog With A Blog, The Dovekeepers, Dream On - Adobe, Drunk History, Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas, Family Guy, The Flash, Getting On, Girl Meets World, Glee, Grace And Frankie, The Great Invisible, Halt And Catch Fire, Hollywood Game Night, Hot Girls Wanted, House Of Lies, How Murray Saved Christmas, Hubble's Cosmic Journey, Inside The Actors Studio, Intervention, It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia, Jane The Virgin, Jimmy Kimmel Live, Key & Peele Presents Van And Mike: The Ascension, Key & Peele Super Bowl Special, Killing Jesus, Last Days In Vietnam (American Experience), Life Below Zero #Likeagirl - Always Lost Dog - Budweiser Made In NY - Gatorade Manhattan, Marco Polo, Marvel's Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D. The Millers, Million Dollar Listing New York The Mindy Project, Mom Mythbusters Naked And Afraid The Newsroom, Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Coming Out Nurse Jackie, Operation Orangutan Orphan Black Outlander, Over The Garden Wall The Paradise, Parks And Recreation: Behind The Final Season Project Runway All Stars, Property Brothers Ray Donovan Regular Show RuPaul's Drag Race, Saturday Night Live: SNL40 Scandal, Sinatra: All Or Nothing At All The Sixties, Sofia The First: The Curse Of Princess Ivy South Park, StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson Steven Universe, Stevie Wonder: Songs In The Key Of Life - An All-Star Grammy Salute, Talking Dead, The Taste, 30 For 30 Shorts, Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek To Cheek Live!, Too Cute!, Top Chef, Transparent: This Is Me, A Tribute To Mel Brooks, True Blood, Undercover Boss, Vice, Vikings, Wahlburgers, Wander Over Yonder, With Dad - Nissan

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions

Bob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGill

Bloodline • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions for Netflix

Kyle Chandler as John Rayburn

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Kevin Spacey as Francis Underwood

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions

Jon Hamm as Don Draper

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Jeff Daniels as Will McAvoy

Ray Donovan • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, Bider Sweet

Liev Schreiber as Ray Donovan

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Empire • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Taraji P. Henson as Cookie Lyon

Homeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Robin Wright as Claire Underwood

How To Get Away With Murder • ABC • ABC Studios

Viola Davis as Annalise Keating

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions

Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson

Orphan Black • BBC America • Temple Street Productions in association with BBC AMERICA and Bell Media’s SPACE

Tatiana Maslany as Sarah, Alison, Cosima, Helena, Rachel and Krystal

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios

Timothy Hutton as Russ

Derek Special • Netflix • Derek Productions Ltd for Netflix

Ricky Gervais as Derek

Houdini • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History

Adrien Brody as Harry Houdini

Nightingale • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, BN Films, Sea Smoke Entertainment and Yoruba Saxon Productions

David Oyelowo as Peter Snowden

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone

Richard Jenkins as Henry Kitteridge

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience

Mark Rylance as Thomas Cromwell

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios

Felicity Huffman as Barb

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Jessica Lange as Elsa Mars

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company

Queen Latifah as Bessie Smith

The Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTV

Maggie Gyllenhaal as Nessa Stein

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone

Frances McDormand as Olive Kitteridge

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production

Emma Thompson as Mrs. Lovett

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

black-ish • ABC • ABC Studios

Anthony Anderson as Andre Johnson

Episodes • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions

Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc

House Of Lies • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Crescendo Productions, Refugee Productions, Matthew Carnahan Circus Products

Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan

The Last Man On Earth • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television

Will Forte as Phil Miller

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Louis C.K. as Louie

Shameless • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television

William H. Macy as Frank Gallagher

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios

Jeffrey Tambor as Maura Pfefferman

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

The Comeback • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Michael Patrick King Productions, Is or Isn’t Entertainment and Warner Bros. Television

Lisa Kudrow as Valerie Cherish

Grace And Frankie • Netflix • Skydance Productions for Netflix

Lily Tomlin as Frankie

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media

Amy Schumer as Amy

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions

Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton

Parks And Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television

Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Julia Louis-Dreyfus as President Selina Meyer

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer
Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer
Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer
Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer
Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer
Giselle Parets, Co-Executive Producer
Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer
Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Norton, Supervising Producer
Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer
Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer
Micheal DiMaggio, Supervising Producer
Chad Baron, Senior Producer

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Robert Wade, Executive Producer
Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Executive Producer
Joe Sungkur, Executive Producer
Deena Katz, Co-Executive Producer
Angela Castro, Co-Executive Producer
Tara West-Margolis, Supervising Producer
Daniel Martin, Supervising Producer
Stacey Thomas-Muir, Supervising Producer
Peter Hebri, Senior Producer
Ashley Shea Landers, Senior Producer
Shelby Wagner, Producer
Megan Wade, Producer

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment

Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer
Sara Rea, Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer
Meryl Poster, Executive Producer
Heidi Klum, Executive Producer
Mary Donahue, Executive Producer
Jane Cha, Executive Producer
David Hillman, Executive Producer
Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer
Eli Lehrer, Executive Producer
Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer
Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer
Teri Weiderman, Co-Executive Producer
Sue Kinkead, Supervising Producer
Cosmo De Ceglie, Supervising Producer
Tim Gunn, Producer
Sasha Alpert, Producer

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment

Allen Shapiro, Executive Producer, Barry Adelman, Executive Producer Simon Fuller, Executive Producer Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer Jeff Thacker, Executive Producer James Breen, Executive Producer Zoe Brown, Co- Executive Producer Mike Deffina, Supervising Producer, Colleen Wagner, Supervising Producer Jensen Moon, Senior Producer Melanie Oberman, Senior Producer

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves for Bravo

Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Chaz Gray, Executive Producer
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer
Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer
Padma Lakshmi, Executive Producer
Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer
Blake Davis, Supervising Producer
Justin Rae Barnes, Supervising Producer
Azon Juan, Supervising Producer

The Voice • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
John De Mol, Executive Producer
Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer
Marc Jansen, Executive Producer
Lee Metzger, Executive Producer
Chad Hines, Co-Executive Producer
Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer
Mike Yurchuk, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer
Kyra Thompson, Co-Executive Producer
May Johnson, Supervising Producer
Teddy Valenti, Supervising Producer
Anthea Bhargava, Supervising Producer
Clyde Lieberman, Supervising Producer
Ashley Baumann, Senior Producer
Keith Dinielli, Senior Producer
Barton Kimball, Producer
Brittany Martin, Producer
Kyley Tucker, Producer
Carson Daly, Producer
Michelle McNulty, Producer

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc.

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc.

Late Show With David Letterman • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Limited Series

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

The Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTV

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience

Outstanding Comedy Series

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Parks And Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television

Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Outstanding Drama Series

Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Homeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Drunk History • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Television Movie

Agatha Christie’s Poirot: Curtain, Poirot’s Last Case • Acorn TV • Acorn Productions Ltd. and ITV Studios

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company

Grace Of Monaco • Lifetime • YRF Entertainment, Stone Angels, The Weinstein Company, Silver Reel, TF1 Films Production, Gaumont, Lucky Red, OD Shots, UFilm

Hello Ladies: The Movie • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Four Eyes Entertainment, Quantity Entertainment and ABC Studios

Killing Jesus • National Geographic Channel • Scott Free Productions for National Geographic Channels

Nightingale • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, BN Films, Sea Smoke Entertainment and Yoruba Saxon Productions

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions

Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut

Bloodline • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions for Netflix

Ben Mendelsohn as Danny Rayburn

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Jim Carter as Mr. Carson

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Alan Cumming as Eli Gold

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Michael Kelly as Doug Stamper

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Joanne Froggatt as Anna Bates

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Lena Headey as Cersei Lannister

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions

Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Uzo Aduba as Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” Warren

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television

Alan Alda as Alan Fitch

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning

Homeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

F. Murray Abraham as Dar Adal

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Reg E. Cathey as Freddy Hayes

Masters Of Sex • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions

Beau Bridges as Barton Scully

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Pablo Schreiber as George "Pornstache" Mendez

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Margo Martindale as Claudia

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Diana Rigg as Lady Olenna Tyrell

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Rachel Brosnahan as Rachel Posner

How To Get Away With Murder • ABC • ABC Studios

Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Hartness

Masters Of Sex • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions

Allison Janney as Margaret Scully

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios

Khandi Alexander as Maya Pope

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

The Americans • Do Mail Robots Dream Of Electric Sheep? • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Joshua Brand, Written by

Better Call Saul • Five-O • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions

Gordon Smith, Written by

Game Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

David Benioff, Written by D.B. Weiss, Written by

Mad Men • Lost Horizon • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions

Semi Chellas, Written by Matthew Weiner, Written by

Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions

Matthew Weiner, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire • Eldorado • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Tim Van Patten, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

David Nutter, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Jeremy Podeswa, Directed by

Homeland • From A To B And Back Again • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Lesli Linka Glatter, Directed by

The Knick • Method And Madness • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765

Steven Soderbergh, Directed by

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment

Andre Braugher as Captain Ray Holt

Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions

Adam Driver as Adam Sackler

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Keegan-Michael Key as Various characters

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix

Tituss Burgess as Titus Andromedon

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Tony Hale as Gary Walsh

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler

Getting On • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Anima Sola Productions and BBC Worldwide Productions

Niecy Nash as Denise "Didi" Ortley

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy

Mom • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Allison Janney as Bonnie

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Kate McKinnon as Various characters

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios

Gaby Hoffmann as Ali Pfefferman

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix

Jane Krakowski as Jacqueline Voorhees

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

The Comedians • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Mel Brooks as Mel Brooks

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media

Paul Giamatti as Juror #10

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Bill Hader as Host

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Louis C.K. as Host

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios

Bradley Whitford as Marcy

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix

Jon Hamm as Reverend Richard Wayne Gary Wayne

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Christine Baranski as Dr. Beverly Hofstadter

Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions

Gaby Hoffmann as Caroline Sackler

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Pamela Adlon as Pamela

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Elizabeth Banks as Sal

Shameless • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television

Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix

Tina Fey as Marcia

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Episodes • Episode 409 • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions

David Crane, Written by Jeffrey Klarik, Written by

The Last Man On Earth • Alive In Tucson (Pilot) • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television

Will Forte, Written by

Louie • Bobby's House • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Louis C.K., Written by

Silicon Valley • Two Days Of The Condor • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment

Alec Berg, Written by

Transparent • Pilot • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios

Jill Soloway, Written by

Veep • Election Night • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Simon Blackwell, Teleplay and Story by Armando Iannucci, Story by

Tony Roche, Teleplay and Story by

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

The Last Man On Earth • Alive In Tucson (Pilot) • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television

Phil Lord, Directed by Christopher Miller, Directed by

Louie • Sleepover • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Louis C.K., Directed by

Silicon Valley • Sand Hill Shuffle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment

Mike Judge, Directed by

Transparent • Best New Girl • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios

Jill Soloway, Directed by

Veep • Testimony • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Armando Iannucci, Directed by

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios

Richard Cabral as Hector Tonz

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Denis O'Hare as Stanley

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Finn Wittrock as Dandy Mott

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company

Michael Kenneth Williams as Jack Gee

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone

Bill Murray as Jack Kenninson

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience

Damian Lewis as Henry VIII

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios

Regina King as Aliyah Shadeed

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Sarah Paulson as Dot & Bette Tattler

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Angela Bassett as Desiree Dupree

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Kathy Bates as Ethel Darling

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company

Mo'Nique as Ma Rainey

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone

Zoe Kazan as Denise Thibodeau

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

American Crime • Episode One • ABC • ABC Studios

John Ridley, Written by

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company

Dee Rees, Screenplay and Story by Christopher Cleveland, Screenplay by Bettina Gilois, Screenplay by

Horton Foote, Story by

Hello Ladies: The Movie • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Four Eyes Entertainment, Quantity Entertainment and ABC Studios

Stephen Merchant, Written by Gene Stupnitsky, Written by Lee Eisenberg, Written by

The Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTV

Hugo Blick, Written by

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone

Jane Anderson, Teleplay by

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience

Peter Straughan, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Ryan Murphy, Directed by

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company

Dee Rees, Directed by

The Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTV

Hugo Blick, Directed by

Houdini • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History

Uli Edel, Directed by

The Missing • Starz • New Pictures & Company Pictures in association with Two Brothers Pictures, Playground Entertainment & the BBC

Tom Shankland, Directed by

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone

Lisa Cholodenko, Directed by

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience

Peter Kosminsky, Directed by

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Tom Bergeron, Host

Hollywood Game Night • NBC • Universal Television with Hazy Mills and Mission Control Media

Jane Lynch, Host

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture

Entertainment

Heidi Klum, Host
Tim Gunn, Co-Host

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment

Cat Deeley, Host

The Taste • ABC • Kinetic Content, LLC

Anthony Bourdain, Host

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation

Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer
Sarah K. Elliott, Producer

Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures

Guy Fieri, Executive Producer
Frank Matson, Executive Producer
Kat Higgins, Executive Producer
Tim McOsker, Executive Producer
Jen Darrow, Supervising Producer

MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions Pty Ltd for The Discovery Channel

Dan Tapster, Executive Producer Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer Adam Savage, Executive Producer John Luscombe, Executive Producer Joshua C. Berkley, Executive Producer Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer, Steve Christiansen, Supervising Producer Yvette Solis, Producer, Eric Haven, Producer Dennis Kwon, Producer

Property Brothers • HGTV • Cineflix International Media LTD

Kim Bondi, Executive Producer / Producer
Katherine Buck, Executive Producer
Gerard Barry, Executive Producer
Jessica Vander Kooij, Series Producer

Shark Tank • ABC • One Three Media in association with Sony Pictures Television

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Clay Newbill, Executive Producer Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer Laura Roush, Senior Producer
Sami Aziz, Producer Heather Dreiling, Producer Michael Kramer, Producer Kate Ryu, Producer
Dominique Worden, Producer Ian Sambor, Producer

Undercover Boss • CBS • All3Media America, Studio Lambert

Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
Chris Carlson, Executive Producer
Scott Cooper, Co-Executive Producer
Brielle Lebsack Cohen, Co-Executive Producer
Abigail Shafran, Co-Executive Producer
Dallas Hitchcock, Supervising Producer
Miriam Jobrani, Supervising Producer
Darren Woolsey, Supervising Producer
Cody Shelton, Senior Producer

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Alaska: The Last Frontier • Discovery Channel • Discovery Studios

Daniel Soiseth, Executive Producer
Michael Masland, Executive Producer
Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer
Christopher Meindl, Co-Executive Producer
Brigham Cottam, Supervising Producer
Vince Ueber, Supervising Producer

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Thom Beers, Executive Producer
Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer
John Gray, Executive Producer David Pritikin, Executive Producer Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer
R. Decker Watson, Jr., Co-Executive Producer Geoff Miller, Supervising Producer
Johnny Beechler, Supervising Producer

Intervention • A&E • GRB Entertainment, Inc. for A&E Network

Gary R. Benz, Executive Producer
Michael Branton, Executive Producer
Jeffrey L. Weaver, Executive Producer
Brad Holcman, Executive Producer
Laurie Sharpe, Executive Producer
Peter Field, Co-Executive Producer
PJ Davenport, Supervising Producer
Karen Pinto, Producer

Million Dollar Listing New York • Bravo • World of Wonder for Bravo

Randy Barbato, Executive Producer
Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer
Tom Campbell, Executive Producer
Danielle King, Executive Producer
Megan Estrada, Executive Producer

Naked And Afraid • Discovery Channel • Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery Channel

David Garfinkle, Executive Producer Jay Renfroe, Executive Producer Stephen Rankin, Executive Producer Denise Contis, Executive Producer Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer, Robert Michael Kelly, Co-Executive Producer Mathilde Bittner, Co-Executive Producer Richard Albrecht, Supervising Producer David Kirkwood, Supervising Producer

Wahlburgers • A&E • 44 Blue Productions in association with Closest to the Hole Productions, Leverage Entertainment and Donnie D Productions for A&E Network

Mark Wahlberg, Executive Producer Devon Graham, Executive Producer
Donnie Wahlberg, Executive Producer Trevor Baierl, Co-Executive Producer
Stephen Levinson, Executive Producer Brittany A. Little, Supervising Producer
Rasha Drachkovitch, Executive Producer
Archie Gips, Executive Producer
David Hale, Executive Producer
Lily Neumeyer, Executive Producer

Outstanding Variety Special

Bill Maher: Live From D.C. • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bill Maher Productions and Dakota Pictures

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company

Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store • LouisCK.net • Pig Newton, Inc.

Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Brooksfilms Limited

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek To Cheek LIVE! • PBS • THIRTEEN Productions LLC and Interscope Records, a division of UMG Recordings, Inc.

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Opus Moreschi, Head Writer Stephen Colbert, Writer Tom Purcell, Writer
Barry Julien, Writer
Paul Dinello, Writer
Matt Lappin, Writer
Jay Katsir, Writer Michael Brumm, Writer Rob Dubbin, Writer Glenn Eichler, Writer Max Werner, Writer Eric Drysdale, Writer Nate Charny, Writer Aaron Cohen, Writer Gabe Gronli, Writer Ariel Dumas, Writer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Elliott Kalan, Head Writer Dan McCoy, Writer
Adam Lowitt, Writer Jo Miller, Writer
Steve Bodow, Writer Zhubin Parang, Writer
Jon Stewart, Writer Daniel Radosh, Writer
Dan Amira, Writer Lauren Sarver, Writer
Travon Free, Writer Owen Parsons, Writer
Hallie Haglund, Writer Delaney Yeager, Writer
Matt Koff, Writer

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media

Jessi Klein, Head Writer
Hallie Cantor, Writer
Kim Caramele, Writer
Kyle Dunnigan, Writer
Jon Glaser, Writer
Christine Nangle, Writer
Kurt Metzger, Writer
Daniel Powell, Writer
Tami Sagher, Writer
Amy Schumer, Writer

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Jay Martel, Writer
Ian Roberts, Writer
Keegan-Michael Key, Writer
Jordan Peele, Writer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc.

Kevin Avery, Writer
Tim Carvell, Writer Dan Gurewitch, Writer Geoff Haggerty, Writer Jeff Maurer, Wrtier John Oliver, Writer Scott Sherman, Writer Will Tracy, Writer
Jill Twiss, Writer Juli Weiner, Writer
Josh Gondelman, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

Barry Adelman, Written by Tina Fey, Special Material by Amy Poehler, Special Material by Jon Macks, Special Material by Dave Boone, Special Material by Alex Baze, Special Material by Robert Carlock, Special Material by Sam Means, Special Material by Seth Meyers, Special Material by Michael Shoemaker, Special Material by Eric Gurian, Special Material by Meredith Scardino

Key & Peele Super Bowl Special • Comedy Central • Den of Thieves

Brendan Hunt, Written by Keegan-Michael Key, Written by  Jordan Peele, Written by Rich Talarico, 

Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store • LouisCK.net • Pig Newton, Inc.

Louis C.K., Written by

Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Brooksfilms Limited

Mel Brooks, Written by

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

James Anderson, Written by Fred Armisen, Written by Tina Fey, Written by Steve Higgins, Written by Chris Kelly, Written by Erik Kenward, Written by Rob Klein, Written by Seth Meyers, Written by Lorne Michaels, Written by John Mulaney, Written by Paula Pell, Written by Jeff Richmond, Written by Andy Samberg, Written by Akiva Schaffer, Written by Tom Schiller, Written by Sarah Schnieder, Written by Marc Shaiman, Written by Michael Shoemaker, Written by Robert Smigel, Written by Emily Spivey, Written by Kent Sublette, Written by Jorma Taccone, Written by Bryan Tucker, 

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Show 11040 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

James Hoskinson, Directed by

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Show 20103 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Chuck O'Neil, Directed by

Inside Amy Schumer • 12 Angry Men Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media

Amy Schumer, Directed by Ryan McFaul, Directed by

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4214 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.

Jerry Foley, Directed by

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • Show 203 • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Dave Diomedi, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

Annie Lennox: Nostalgia Live In Concert • PBS • A Tricycle Logic Production in association with Blue Note Records and THIRTEEN Productions LLC for WNET

Natalie Johns, Directed by

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company

Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Don Roy King, Directed by

68th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Outstanding Special Class Program

Beyoncé And JAY Z On The Run • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Black Dog Films, Parkwood Entertainment, Diversified Production Services and Roc Nation

The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production

68th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program

Between Two Ferns With Zach Galifianakis: Brad Pitt • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny Or Die

Mike Farah, Executive Producer Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer BJ Porter, Executive Producer, Sean Boyle, Producer, Michelle Fox, Producer

Billy On The Street With First Lady Michelle Obama, Big Bird And Elena!!! • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny Or Die

Billy Eichner, Executive Producer, Mike Farah, Executive Producer Anna Wenger, Executive Producer Doug Brady, Co-Executive Producer Elizabeth Baquet, Producer

Childrens Hospital • Just Like Cyrano de Bergerac • Adult Swim • Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0, distributed by Warner Bros. Television

Rob Corddry, Executive Producer Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer David Wain, Executive Producer Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer Keith Crofford, Executive Producer Ken Marino, Co-Executive Producer

Key & Peele Presents Van And Mike: The Ascension • Episode 5 • ComedyCentral.com • A Comedy Central production in association with Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions and Martel & Roberts Productions

Keegan-Michael Key, Executive Producer Jordan Peele, Executive Producer, Peter Atencio, Executive Producer Tara Schuster, Producer, Matt Enlow, Producer

Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry • NBC • NFL Network

Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
Robert Paine, Supervising Producer Katy Perry, Performer

Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program

American Horror Story: Extra-Ordinary Artists • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Ryan Murphy, Producer
Stephanie Gibbons, Producer
Sally Daws, Producer
Sue Keeton, Producer
Jason Miller, Producer

Parks And Recreation: Behind The Final Season • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment

Morgan Sackett, Producer
Dean Holland, Producer
Tom Ragazzo, Producer
Michael Maccarone, Producer
Greg Levine, Producer

30 For 30 Shorts • ESPN • ESPN Films

Connor Schell, Executive Producer John Dahl, Executive Producer Dan Silver, Senior Producer, Sean Stuart, Produced by

Transparent: This is Me • EW.com • A Wifey TV Production

Jill Soloway, Executive Producer

A Tribute To Mel Brooks • FX Networks • Clifton Production Services

Brian Katkin, Executive Producer

Outstanding Interactive Program

@midnight With Chris Hardwick • Comedy Central • Comedy Central, Funny or Die, Nerdist Industries, Serious Business, Aloha Productions, Garant Lennon Productions, Brillstein Entertainment Partners

Comedy Central Funny or Die Nerdist
Serious Business
Aloha Productions

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc.

Home Box Office

Saturday Night Live: SNL40 • NBC • NBC Entertainment and Broadway Video

NBC Entertainment Broadway Video

Talking Dead • AMC • AMC Studios / Embassy Row

AMC Studios
Embassy Row
AMC Digital
Megaphone

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

NBC / Tonight Show

Outstanding Children's Program

Alan Alda And The Actor Within You: A YoungArts Masterclass • HBO • HBO Family in association with Simon & Goodman Picture Company and YoungArts

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Lin Arison, Executive Producer, Jacqueline Glover, Supervising Producer Karen Goodman, Produced by Kirk Simon, Produced by

Degrassi • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Epitome Pictures

Stephen Stohn, Executive Producer, Sarah Glinski, Executive Producer Matt Huether, Co-Executive Producer, Stephanie Williams, Supervising Producer Stefan Brogren, Producer, David Lowe, Producer

Dog With A Blog • Disney Channel • Dipthong Productions / It's a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel

Michael B. Kaplan, Executive Producer Jim Hope, Co-Executive Producer Jessica Kaminsky, Supervising Producer Leo Clarke, Produced by

Girl Meets World • Disney Channel • Michael Jacobs Productions / It's a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel

Michael Jacobs, Executive Producer, Frank Pace, Co-Executive Producer Mark Blutman, Co-Executive Producer Jeff Menell, Co-Executive Producer Matthew Nelson, Co-Executive Producer

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Coming Out • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions

Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer Martin Toub, Produced by Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer, Wally Berger, Supervising Producer, Mark Lyons, Producer

Outstanding Narrator

Hubble's Cosmic Journey • National Geographic Channel • Bigger Bang Productions for National Geographic Channels

Neil deGrasse Tyson, Narrator

Jane The Virgin • Chapter Fourteen • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television in association with Electus

Anthony Mendez, Narrator

Operation Orangutan • Nat Geo WILD • Bearkatt Productions for National Geographic Channels

Miranda Richardson, Narrator

The Roosevelts: An Intimate History • Episode 1: Get Action (1858 - 1901) • PBS • Florentine Films

Peter Coyote, Narrator

Too Cute! • Tubby Puppies • Animal Planet • True Entertainment, LLC for Animal Planet

Henry Strozier, Narrator

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

The Case Against 8 • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Tripod Media and a Moore's Filmed Goods and Services

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer Ben Cotner, Produced by Ryan White

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions

Chris Wilson, Executive Producer, Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer Alex Gibney, Producer, Lawrence Wright, Producer Kristen Vaurio, Producer

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music

Frances Bean Cobain, Executive Producer David Byrnes, Executive Producer Lawrence Mestel, Executive Producer Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer, Sara Bernstein, Senior Producer Brett Morgen, Produced by Danielle Renfrew Behrens

Sinatra: All Or Nothing At All • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Alcon Television Group and The Kennedy/Marshall Company

Frank Marshall, Executive Producer Blair Foster, Executive Producer Alex Gibney, Executive Producer Sharon Hall, Executive Producer Andrew Kosove, Executive Producer, Broderick Johnson, Executive Producer Charles Pignone, Executive Producer

Virunga • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary in association with Appian Way

Leonardo DiCaprio, Executive Producer, Howard G. Buffet, Executive Producer, Maxyne Franklin, Executive Producer, Jess Search, Executive Producer, Jon Drever, Executive Producer, Orlando von Einsiedel, Producer, Joanna Natasegara, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

American Masters • PBS • A Production of Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET

Susan Lacy, Executive Producer Michael Kantor, Executive Producer, Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer Julie Sacks, Series Producer, Robert Trachtenberg

Cancer: The Emperor Of All Maladies • PBS • A production of Florentine Films, Laura Ziskin Pictures and WETA Washington, D.C. in association with Ark Media

Ken Burns, Executive Producer Dalton Delan, Executive Producer, David Sterling Thompson, Executive Producer Pamela Oas Williams, Executive Producer Laura Ziskin, Executive Producer, Barak Goodman, Series Producer

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company

Jason Blum, Executive Producer Marc Smerling, Produced by Andrew Jarecki, Produced by

The Roosevelts: An Intimate History • PBS • Florentine Films

Ken Burns, Produced by, Paul Barnes, Produced by, Pam Tubridy Baucom

The Sixties • CNN • Playtone and Herzog & Company

Tom Hanks, Executive Producer, Gary Goetzman, Executive Producer, Mark Herzog, Executive Producer, Christopher G. Cowen, Co-Executive Producer, Kirk Saduski, Co-Executive Producer, Dan Partland, Supervising Producer, Stephen J. Morrison, Producer

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer, Chris Collins, Executive Producer, Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer, Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer, Tom Vitale, Producer, Erik Osterholm, Producer

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.

James A. Rota, Executive Producer, John Ramsay, Executive Producer Dave Grohl, Executive Producer John Silva, Produced by Gaby Skolnek, Produced by John Cutcliffe, Produced by Kristen Welsh

Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions for Bravo

James Lipton, Executive Producer, Shawn Tesser, Produced by Jeff Wurtz

StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson • National Geographic Channel • Curved Light Productions and National Geographic Studios for National Geographic Channels

Neil deGrasse Tyson, Executive Producer Helen Matsos, Executive Producer, Brian Lovett, Executive Producer Michael Kovnat, Executive Producer Drew Pulley, Co-Executive Producer

Vice • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions

Bill Maher, Executive Producer Jonah Kaplan, Co-Executive Producer, Shane Smith, Executive Producer Timothy Clancy, Supervising Producer, Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer Ben Anderson, Senior Producer, BJ Levin, Executive Producer

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

Citizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and BR

Laura Poitras, Produced by Mathilde Bonnefoy, Produced by Dirk Wilutzsky

The Great Invisible • PBS/Pivot • A co-production of 7 & 7 Films, LLC, Gigantic Pictures, Passion Pictures, Motto Pictures and Independent Television Service (ITVS) in association with Participant Media

Margaret Brown, Produced by Jason Orans, Produced by Julie Goldman, Produced by

Hot Girls Wanted • Netflix • HGW Productions, LLC

Jill Bauer, Produced by, Ronna Gradus, Produced by, Rashida Jones, Produced by

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Iran • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

Anthony Bourdain, Written by

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions

Alex Gibney, Written by

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music

Brett Morgen, Written by

Last Days In Vietnam (American Experience) • PBS • A Moxie Firecracker Production for American Experience

Mark Bailey, Written by Keven McAlester, Written by

The Roosevelts: An Intimate History • Episode 5: The Rising Road (1933 - 1939) • PBS • Florentine Films

Geoffrey C. Ward, Written by

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

Citizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and BR

Laura Poitras, Directed by

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Washington, D.C. • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.

Dave Grohl, Directed by

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions

Alex Gibney, Directed by

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company

Andrew Jarecki, Directed by

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music

Brett Morgen, Directed by

Outstanding Animated Program

Archer • Pocket Listing • FX Networks • FX Productions

Bob's Burgers • Can't Buy Me Math • FOX • Bento Box Entertainment

Over The Garden Wall • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

The Simpsons • Treehouse Of Horror XXV • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

South Park • Freemium Isn't Free • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

Adventure Time • Jake The Brick • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Disney Mickey Mouse • Mumbai Madness • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

Regular Show • White Elephant Gift Exchange • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken • Chipotle Miserable • Adult Swim • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

Steven Universe • Lion 3: Straight To Video • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Wander Over Yonder • The Gift 2: The Giftening • Disney XD • Disney Television Animation

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Bob's Burgers • Eat, Spray, Linda • FOX • Bento Box Entertainment

John Roberts as Linda Belcher and Tim

Family Guy • Our Idiot Brian • FOX • Fox Television Animation

Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin,

Brian Griffin and Dr. Hartman

Robot Chicken • Victoria's Secret Of Nimph • Adult Swim • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

Seth Green as The Nerd, Quarterback, Pirates, Bryan Mills/Liam Neeson, Batman and The Count

The Simpsons • Bart's New Friend • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Dan Castellaneta as Homer Simpson

The Simpsons • My Fare Lady • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Tress MacNeille as Laney Fontaine, Shauna and Mrs. Muntz

The Simpsons • The Princess Guide • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Hank Azaria as Moe Szyslak and Pedicab Driver

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

Constantine • The Darkness Beneath • Feast Of Friends • The Saint Of Last Resorts: Part One • NBC • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Dave Blass, Production Designer Hugo Santiago, Art Director Drew Monahan, Art Director Natali Pope, Set Decorator

Game Of Thrones • High Sparrow • Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Deborah Riley, Production Designer Paul Ghirardani, Art Director, Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

Gotham • Pilot • FOX • Warner Bros. Television

Doug Kraner, Production Designer, Laura Ballinger Gardner, Art Director, Regina Graves, Set Decorator

House Of Cards • Chapter 29 • Chapter 36 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Steve Arnold, Production Designer Halina Gebarowicz, Art Director Tiffany Zappulla, Set Decorator

True Blood • Jesus Gonna Be Here • I Found You • Fire In The Hole • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Your Face Goes Here Entertainment

Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer Cat Smith, Art Director, Ron V. Franco, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Program (One Hour Or More)

Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • Friendless Child • Eldorado • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Bill Groom, Production Designer Adam Scher, Art Director, Carol Silverman, Set Decorator

Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Donal Woods, Production Designer Mark Kebby, Art Director, Linda Wilson, Set Decorator

The Knick • Method And Madness • Mr. Paris Shoes • Get The Rope • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765

Howard Cummings, Production Designer Henry Dunn, Art Director, Regina Graves, Set Decorator

Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions

Dan Bishop, Production Designer Shanna Starzyk, Art Director Claudette Didul, Set Decorator

Masters Of Sex • Blackbird • Below The Belt • One For The Money, Two For The Show • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions

Michael Wylie, Production Designer Elizabeth H. Gray, Art Director Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)

The Big Bang Theory • The First Pitch Insufficiency • The Clean Room Infilltration • The Skywalker Incursion • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

John Shaffner, Production Designer, Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director Ann Shea, Set Decorator

Hot In Cleveland • Vegas, Baby/I Hate Goodbyes • All About Elka • TV Land • Hazy Mills in association with Sam Jen Productions in association with Hudson Street Productions

Michael Andrew Hynes, Production Designer Maralee Zediker, Set Decorator

Silicon Valley • Sand Hill Shuffle • Homicide • Adult Content • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment

Richard Toyon, Production Designer L.J. Houdyshell, Art Director, Jenny Mueller, Set Decorator

Transparent • The Letting Go • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios

Cat Smith, Production Designer, Maria Baker, Art Director, Nya Patrinos, Set Decorator

2 Broke Girls • And The Zero Tolerance • And The Fun Factory • And A Loan For Christmas • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television

Glenda Rovello, Production Designer Amy Feldman, Set Decorator

Veep • Joint Session • Tehran • Convention • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Jim Gloster, Production Designer E. David Cosier, Art Director Jennifer Engel, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Programming

57th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer, Alana Lorraine Billingsley, Art Director, Kristen Merlino, Art Director, Scott Welborn, Art Director

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Derek McLane, Production Designer, Gloria Lamb, Art Director, Matt Steinbrenner, Art Director

Peter Pan Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

Derek McLane, Production Designer Aimee B. Dombo, Art Director, Mike Pilipski, Set Decorator

Portlandia • Dead Pets • Call Me Al • Fashion • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Tyler Robinson, Production Designer Schuyler Telleen, Art Director Katherine Isom, Set Decorator

The Voice • Episode 701 • Episode 806 • Episode 815A • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television

Anton Goss, Production Designer, James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer Zeya Maurer, Art Director, Lydia Smyth, Art Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Gayle Keller, Casting Director

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios

Eyde Belasco, CSA, Casting Director

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix

Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director Meredith Tucker, Casting Director

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Allison Jones, Casting Director Meredith Tucker, Casting Director Pat Moran, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Jill Trevellick, Casting Director

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director, Robert Sterne, Casting Director, Carla Stronge, Casting Director

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director, Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions

Laura Schiff, CSA, Casting Director, Carrie Audino, CSA, Casting Director

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios

Kim Coleman, CSA, Casting Director, Beth Sepko Lindsay, CSA, Casting Director

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company

Billy Hopkins, Casting Director Jackie Burch, CSA, Casting Director

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone

Laura Rosenthal, CSA, Casting Director, Carolyn Pickman, CSA, Casting Director

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience

Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director, Robert Sterne, Casting Director

Outstanding Choreography

Dancing With The Stars • Routine: Elastic Heart • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Derek Hough, Choreographer Julianne Hough, Choreographer Tessandra Chavez, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: 369 / It’s Not Unusual / Sing With A Swing-Apache • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Witney Carson, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Hernando’s Hideaway / World On A String / Maybe This Time • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment

Spencer Liff, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Vow / So Broken / Europe, After The Rain • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment

Sonya Tayeh, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Wave / When I Go / Wind Beneath My Wings • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment

Travis Wall, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Expedition Approximation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography

Mike & Molly • Checkpoint Joyce • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television

Gary Baum, Director of Photography

The Millers • Con-Troversy • CBS • Amigos de Garcia Productions and CBS Television Studios

Gary Baum, Director of Photography

2 Broke Girls • And The Old Bike Yarn • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television

Christian La Fountaine, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Jonathan Freeman, ASC, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Fabian Wagner, BSC, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Sons Of The Harpy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Anette Haellmigk, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Rob McLachlan, ASC, CSC, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Greg Middleton, CSC, Director of Photography

The Good Wife • The Line • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Fred Murphy, ASC, Director of Photography

House Of Cards • Chapter 29 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Martin Ahlgren, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Michael Goi, ASC, ISC, Director of Photography

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company

Jeffrey Jur, ASC, Director of Photography

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History

Karl Walter Lindenlaub, ASC, BVK, Director of Photography

The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainmemt

Chris Manley, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming

Citizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and BR

Laura Poitras, Cinematography

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions

Sam Painter, Director of Photography

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company

Marc Smerling, Director of Photography

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music

James Whitaker, Director of Photography

Virunga • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary in association with Appian Way

Franklin Dow, Cinematographer

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming

The Amazing Race • Morocc' And Roll • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Alan Weeks, Cinematographer
Peter Rieveschl, Cinematographer
Petr Cikhart, Cinematographer
Ryan Michael O'Donnell, Cinematographer
Joshua Gitersonke, Cinematographer

Deadliest Catch • A Brotherhood Tested • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

David Reichert, Director of Photography
Todd Stanley, Director of Photography
Steve Wright, Director of Photography
Breck Warwick, Director of Photography Matt Fahey, Director of Photography

Life Below Zero • Darkness Falls • National Geographic Channel • Adjacent Productions For National Geographic Channel

Oliver Standfast Lynch, Director of Photography Benji Lanpher, Director of Photography, Terry Pratt, Director of Photography Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography Mark St. Marie, Camera Operator

Project Runway • The Rainway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment

Gus Dominguez, Director of Photography

Survivor • Survivor Warfare (Worlds Apart) • CBS • United Artists Media Group

Cinematography Team

Outstanding Commercial

Brady Bunch - Snickers •

BBDO New York, Ad Agency
O Positive, Production Company

Dream On - Adobe •

Goodby Silverstein & Partners, Ad Agency
eLevel Films/Goodby Silverstein & Partners, Production Company

#LikeAGirl - Always •

Leo Burnett Chicago, Ad Agency
Chelsea Pictures, Production Company

Lost Dog - Budweiser •

Anomaly, Ad Agency
RSA Films, Production Company

Made In NY - Gatorade •

TBWA\Chiat\Day, Ad Agency
Smuggler, Production Company

With Dad - Nissan •

TBWA\Chiat\Day, Ad Agency
Park Pictures, Production Company

Outstanding Costumes For A Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series Or Movie

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer Elizabeth Macey, Costume Supervisor, Ken van Duyne, Assistant Costume Designer

Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

John Dunn, Costume Designer, Maria Zamansky, Assistant Costume Designer, James P. Hammer, Jr., Assistant Costume Designer, Joseph LaCorte, Assistant Costume Designer

Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Anna Mary Scott Robbins, Costume Designer Michael Weldon, Costume Supervisor Kathryn Tart, Assistant Costume Designer

Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Michele Clapton, Costume Designer Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor Nina Ayres, Assistant Costume Designer Alex Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer

Wolf Hall • Part 3: Anna Regina • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience

Joanna Eatwell, Costume Designer Ken Lang, Costume Supervisor, Clare Vyse, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Costumes For A Contemporary Series, Limited Series or Movie

Empire • Pilot • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Paolo Nieddu, Costume Designer Eileen McCahill, Costume Supervisor

Empire • The Lyon's Roar • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Rita D. McGhee, Costume Designer, Sukari McGill, Costume Supervisor

Gotham • Under The Knife • FOX • Warner Bros. Television

Lisa Padovani, Costume Designer, Danielle Schembre-Borakovsky, Assistant Costume Designer

The Mindy Project • San Francisco Bae • FOX • 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television

Salvador Perez, Costume Designer, Gala Autumn, Costume Supervisor, Ivy Heather Thaide, Assistant Costume Designer

Olive Kitteridge • Incoming Tide • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone

Jenny Eagan, Costume Designer Debbie Holbrook, Costume Supervisor

Transparent • Symbolic Exemplar • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios

Marie Schley, Costume Designer Nancy Jarzynko, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Better Call Saul • Five-O • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions

Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor

Better Call Saul • Marco • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions

Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor Chris McCaleb, Editor

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Tim Porter, Editor

Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Katie Weiland, Editor

Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions

Tom Wilson, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Inside Amy Schumer • Last F**kable Day • Comedy Central • Jax Media

Nick Paley, Editor Billy Song, Editor, Laura Weinberg, Editor, Jesse Gordon, Editor

The Last Man On Earth • Alive In Tuscon • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television

Stacey Schroeder, Editor

Silicon Valley • Sand Hill Shuffle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment

Tim Roche, Editor

Silicon Valley • Two Days Of The Condor • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment

Brian Merken, Editor

Transparent • Pilot • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios

Catherine Haight, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Comic Book Store Regeneration • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Peter Chakos, Editor

Hot In Cleveland • I Hate Goodbyes • TV Land • Hazy Mills in association with Sam Jen Productions in association with Hudson Street Productions

Ronald A. Volk, ACE, Editor

Mike & Molly • Fight To The Finish • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television

Stephen Prime, Editor

2 Broke Girls • And The Move-In Meltdown • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television

Darryl Bates, ACE, Editor Ben Bosse, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • Episode One • ABC • ABC Studios

Luyen Vu, Editor

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History

Sabrina Plisco, ACE, Editor David Beatty, Editor

Olive Kitteridge • Security • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone

Jeffrey M. Werner, ACE, Editor

24: Live Another Day • 10:00 P.M. - 11:00 A.M. • FOX • Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Scott Powell, ACE, Editor

Wolf Hall • Part 2: Entirely Beloved • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience

David Blackmore, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

The Colbert Report • Farewell Colbert (segment) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Jason Baker, Editor

CONAN • Conan In Cuba • TBS • Conaco LLC

Robert James Ashe, Lead Editor, Christopher P. Heller, Editor, Dave Grecu, Editor

Key & Peele • Scariest Movie Ever • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Rich LaBrie, Editor Christian Hoffman, Editor Phil Davis, Additional Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • N.S.A. Edward Snowden (segment) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc.

Ryan Barger, Editor

Late Show With David Letterman • Finale Montage (segment) • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.

Mark Spada, Senior Editor, Andrew Evangelista, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

The Case Against 8 • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Tripod Media and a Moore's Filmed Goods and Services

Kate Amend, Editor

Citizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and BR

Mathilde Bonnefoy, Editor

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions

Andy Grieve, Editor

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 1: A Body In The Bay • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company

Richard Hankin, Supervising Editor Zac Stuart-Pontier, Editor, Caitlyn Green, Co-Editor, Shelby Siegel, Co-Editor

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music

Joe Beshenkovsky, Editor Brett Morgen, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

The Amazing Race • Morocc' And Roll • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Andy Castor, Editor, Julian Gomez, Editor, Andrew Kozar, Editor, Ryan Leamy, Editor, Jennifer Nelson, Editor, Paul C. Nielsen, Editor, Jacob Parsons, Editor

Deadliest Catch • A Brotherhood Tested • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Josh Earl, ACE, Supervising Editor Alexander Rubinow, Editor, Alex Durham, ACE, Editor

Project Runway • Finale, Part 2 • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment

Andrea Bailey, Editor, Jim Bedford, EditorJulie Cohen, EditorEd Greene, EditorJensen Rufe, Editor

Project Runway All Stars • Something Wicked This Way Comes • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment

Carlos David Rivera, EditorMary DeChambres, Editor

Shark Tank • Episode 608 • ABC • One Three Media in association with Sony Pictures Television

David R. Finkelstein, Editor Terri Maloney, EditorEd Martinez, Editor Matt McCartie, Editor Matt Stevenson, Editor Andrew Oliver, Editor Nick Staller, Editor Joel Watson, Editor

Survivor • Survivor Warfare (Worlds Apart) • CBS • United Artists Media Group

Frederick Hawthorne, Supervising EditorJoubin Mortazavi, EditorEvan Mediuch, EditorTim Atzinger, EditorDavid Armstrong, EditorPlowden Schumacher, EditorBill Bowden, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • Eldorado • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist Lisa De Jesus, Key HairstylistSarah Stamp, Key Hairstylist

Downton Abbey • Episode 6 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Nic Collins, Key Hairstylist

Game Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Kevin Alexander, Department Head HairstylistCandice Banks, Department Head Hairstylist Rosalia Culora, HairstylistGary Machin, HairstylistLaura Pollock, HairstylistNicola Mount, Hairstylist

The Knick • Get The Rope • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765

Jerry DeCarlo, Department Head Hairstylist Rose Chatterton, Key HairstylistSuzy Mazzarese Allison, Personal Hairstylist Victor De Nicola, HairstylistChristine Cantrell, Hairstylist

Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions

Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist Arturo Rojas, Key HairstylistValerie Jackson, Hairstylist Ai Nakata, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1907 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist Kimi Messina, Key HairstylistJennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist Sean Smith, Additional HairstylistGail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist Dean Banowetz, Additional Hairstylist

Key & Peele • Aerobics Meltdown • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Amanda Mofield, Department Head Hairstylist Raissa Patton, Key Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Freeman • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist Jodi Mancuso, Key HairstylistInga Thrasher, Hairstylist Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist

So You Think You Can Dance • Episode 1115 • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment

Sallie Nicole Ciganovich, Department Head HairstylistSean Smith, Key HairstylistDean Banowetz, Hairstylist Ralph Abalos, Hairstylist Shawn Finch, Hairstylist Melissa Jaqua, Hairstylist

The Voice • Episode 818B • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television

Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist Jerilynn Stephens, Key HairstylistRenee DiPinto-Ferruggia, Additional Hairstylist James Dunham, Additional Hairstylist Giannandrea Marongiu, Additional Hairstylist Stacy Morris, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Monte C. Haught, Department Head HairstylistMichelle Cegila, Assistant Department Head HairstylistDaina Daigle, HairstylistAmy Wood, HairstylistSherri B. Hamilton, Additional Hairstylist

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company

Lawrence Davis, Department Head Hairstylist Monty Schuth, Key HairstylistIasia Merriweather, Hairstylist Victor Jones, Hairstylist

Grace Of Monaco • Lifetime • YRF Entertainment, Stone Angels, The Weinstein Company, Silver Reel, TF1 Films Production, Gaumont, Lucky Red, OD Shots, UFilm

Agathe Dupuis, Department Head Hairstylist Silvine Picard, Key Hairstylist

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone

Cydney Cornell, Department Head Hairstylist

The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment

Cliona Furey, Department Head HairstylistCathy Shibley, Key HairstylistJacqueline Robertson-Cull, Additional HairstylistVincent Sullivan, Personal Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia and 19 Entertainment

Kieran Healy, Lighting DesignerHarry Sangmeister, Lighting DirectorHarrison Lippman, Lighting DirectorGeorge Harvey, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1911A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Simon Miles, Lighting Designer Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4190 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.

Steven Brill, Lighting Designer Timothy Stephenson, Lighting Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Amy Adams • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Phil Hymes, Lighting DesignerGeoff Amoral, Lighting Director Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

So You Think You Can Dance • Season 11 Finale • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer Matt Firestone, Lighting Director Pete Radice, Lighting Director Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

The Voice • Episode 818A • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television

Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer Samuel Barker, Lighting Director Daniel Boland, Lighting Director Craig Housenick, Lighting Director John Bradley, Media Server Operator

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

Dancing With The Stars: 10th Anniversary Special • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Simon Miles, Lighting Designer Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

57th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Robert Dickinson, Lighting DesignerAndy O'Reilly, Lighting DirectorJon Kusner, Lighting DirectorPatrick Boozer, Lighting DirectorHarrison Lippman, Lighting Director

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Robert Dickinson, Lighting DesignerRobert Barnhart, Lighting DirectorAndy O'Reilly, Lighting DirectorJon Kusner, Lighting Director

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Phil Hymes, Lighting DesignerGeoff Amoral, Lighting Director Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry • NBC • NFL Network

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer Dave Grill, Lighting DirectorPete Radice, Lighting Director Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Ryan Murphy, Creative DirectorKyle Cooper, Creative DirectorLee Nelson, Art Director/3D SupervisorNadia Tzou, Art Director/2D Supervisor

Bosch • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios

Grant Lau, Creative DirectorJJ Gerber, Creative ProducerMichael Radtke, EditorRod Basham, Flame Artist

Halt And Catch Fire • AMC • AMC Studios / Gran Via Productions / Stalwart Films, LLC

Patrick Clair, Creative Director Raoul Marks, AnimatorEddy Herringson, Designer Paul Kim, Typographer

Manhattan • WGN America • Lionsgate Television, Skydance Television and Tribune Studios

Dan Gregoras, Creative Director Jeremy Cox, Art DirectorJon Hassell, Creative Producer Griffin Frazen, Designer

Marvel's Daredevil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix

Patrick Clair, Creative Director Andrew Romatz, CGI Lead Miguel Salek, Fluids Lead Shahana Kahn, Lead Compositor

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone

Garson Yu, Creative DirectorSynderela Peng, Art DirectorMichael Lane Parks, EditorAlex Pollini, Director of Photography

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Boardwalk Empire • What Jesus Said • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist Joe Farulla, Key Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist Nicola Matthews, Makeup Artist

The Knick • Method And Madness • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765

Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist Stephanie Pasicov, Key Makeup ArtistSunday Englis, Key Makeup ArtistCassandra Saulter, Makeup Artist Michael Laudati, Makeup Artist LuAnn Claps, Personal Makeup Artist

Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions

Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup ArtistRon Pipes, Key Makeup ArtistMaurine Burke, Makeup ArtistJennifer Greenberg, Additional Makeup Artist

Sons Of Anarchy • Faith and Despondency • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Tracey Anderson, Department Head Makeup Artist Michelle Garbin, Key Makeup ArtistSabine Roller Taylor, Makeup Artist Tami Lane, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1907 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist Angela Moos, Key Makeup ArtistPatti Ramsey-Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup ArtistJulie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist

Key & Peele • Episode 406 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup ArtistSuzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist

RuPaul's Drag Race • ShakesQueer • Logo • World of Wonder

Mathu Andersen, Department Head Makeup Artist

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist, Jason Milani, Makeup ArtistSarah Egan, Makeup Artist Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist Melanie Demitri, Makeup Artist

So You Think You Can Dance • Episode 1108 • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment

Heather Cummings, Department Head Makeup ArtistMarie DelPrete, Key Makeup Artist Amy Harmon, Makeup Artist Tyson Fountaine, Makeup Artist Adam Christopher, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup ArtistKim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist,  Lucy O'Reilly, Makeup Artist Michael Mekash, Makeup Artist Christopher Nelson, Makeup ArtistJillian Erickson, Additional Makeup Artist

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company

Debi Young, Department Head Makeup Artist Mi Young, Key Makeup ArtistNgozi Olandu Young, Makeup Artist Noel Hernandez, Makeup ArtistSian Richards, Personal Makeup Artist

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History

Gregor Eckstein, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone

Christien Tinsley, Department Head Makeup ArtistGerald Quist, Key Makeup ArtistLiz Bernstrom, Makeup Artist

The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment

Jordan Samuel, Department Head Makeup ArtistPatricia Keighran, Key Makeup ArtistSusan Reilly-Lehane, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup ArtistMichael Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects ArtistDavid L. Anderson, Prosthetic Designer Justin Raleigh, Prosthetic DesignerChristopher Nelson, Special Makeup Effects Artist Kim Ayers, Special Makeup Effects ArtistLuis Garcia, Special Makeup Effects Artist James MacKinnon, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Boardwalk Empire • The Good Listener • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist Joe Farulla, Key Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup ArtistBarrie Gower, Special Makeup Effects Department Head, Sarah Gower, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head

The Knick • Crutchfield • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765

Justin Raleigh, Special Makeup Effects Department Head, Kevin Kirkpatrick, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist,  Kelly Golden, Special Makeup Effects Artist; Ozzy Alvarez, Special Makeup Effects Artist,  Danielle Noe, Special Makeup Effects Artist Bernie Eichholz, Special Makeup Effects Artist Michael Ezell, Special Makeup Effects Artist Kodai Yoshizawa, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Penny Dreadful • Grand Guignol • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY

Nick Dudman, Special Makeup Effects Department Head' Sarita Allison, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist Barney Nikolic, Makeup Artist

The Walking Dead • Strangers • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment

Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department HeadJake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist Carey Jones, Prosthetic DesignerGarrett Immel, Prosthetic DesignerGino Crognale, Makeup Effects ArtistKevin Wasner, Makeup Effects Artist Andy Schoneberg, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Chef's Table • Francis Mallmann • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures and City Room Creative

Duncan Thum, Music by

House Of Cards • Chapter 32 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Jeff Beal, Music by

Outlander • Sassenach • Starz • Sony Pictures Television and Starz, in association with Tall Ship Productions, Story Mining and Supply Company and Left Bank Productions

Bear McCreary, Music by

The Paradise • Episode 8 • PBS • BBC Productions and Masterpiece

Maurizio Malagnini, Music by

Penny Dreadful • Closer Than Sisters • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY

Abel Korzeniowski, Music by

Tyrant • Pilot • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Jeff Danna, Music by Mychael Danna, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Orphans • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Mac Quayle, Music by

Away And Back • Hallmark Channel • Hallmark Hall of Fame Productions

William Ross, Music by

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company

Rachel Portman, Music by

The Missing • Eden • Starz • New Pictures & Company Pictures in association with Two Brothers Pictures, Playground Entertainment & the BBC

Dominik Scherrer, Music by

Sofia the First: The Curse of Princess Ivy • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

Kevin Kliesch, Music by

24: Live Another Day • 11:00 A.M. - 12:00 P.M. • FOX • Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Sean Callery, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction

Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas • NBC • Warner Bros. Animation

Matthew Sklar, Music DirectorChristopher Guardino, Music Director

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company

Rob Berman, Music DirectorRob Mathes, Music Director

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Stephen Oremus, Music Director

Peter Pan Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

David Chase, Music Director

Stevie Wonder: Songs In The Key Of Life - An All-Star GRAMMY Salute • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Greg Phillinganes, Music Director

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production

Alan Gilbert, Conductor and Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

The Comedians • Celebrity Guest / Song Title: Kiss An Old Man • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Lyrics by Robert Lopez, Music by

Glee • Dreams Come True / Song Title: This Time • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Darren Criss, Music & Lyrics by

How Murray Saved Christmas • Song Title: You Gotta Believe • NBC • Universal Television, Universal Animation Studios, LLC, Rough Draft Studios, Inc.

Walter Murphy, Music by Mike Reiss, Lyrics by

Inside Amy Schumer • Cool With It / Song Title: Girl You Don't Need Make Up • Comedy Central • Jax Media

Kyle Dunnigan, Music & Lyrics by Jim Roach, Music by

The Oscars • Song Title: Moving Pictures • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Music & Lyrics by Robert Lopez, Music & Lyrics by

Sons Of Anarchy • Papa's Goods / Song Title: Come Join The Murder • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Bob Thiele, Music & Lyrics by Kurt Sutter, Music & Lyrics by Jake Smith, Music & Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

The Dovekeepers • CBS • Take 5 Productions, Whiz Bang Films, LightWorkers Media, LLC and CBS Television Studios

Jeff Beal, Theme by

Marco Polo • Netflix • The Weinstein Company for Netflix

Daniele Luppi, Theme by

Penny Dreadful • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY

Abel Korzeniowski, Theme by

Texas Rising • HISTORY • A+E Studios, ITV Studios America and Thinkfactory Media for HISTORY

John Debney, Theme by Bruce Broughton, Theme by

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios

Dustin O'Halloran, Theme by

Tyrant • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Jeff Danna, Theme byMychael Danna, Theme by

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

Black Sails • XVIII • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals

Benjamin Cook, Supervising Sound Editor Stefan Henrix, ADR SupervisorSue Cahill, Supervising Dialogue Editor Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Effects Editor Brett Voss, Sound Effects Editor Michael Baber, Music EditorJeffrey Wilhoit, Foley ArtistDylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Boardwalk Empire • The Good Listener • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor Bill Orrico, Sound EditorRoland Vajs, Sound EditorRuy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor Jeffrey Stern, Dialogue Editor Annette Kudrak, Music Editor Steve Visscher, Foley Editor Mark Costanzo, Foley Artist

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects EditorPeter Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor David Klotz, Music Editor, Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist, Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Gotham • All Happy Families Are Alike • FOX • Warner Bros. Television

George Haddad, Supervising Sound EditorDale Chaloukian, Sound EditorChad J. Hughes, Sound EditorAshley Revell, Music EditorJoseph Sabella, Foley Artist

Marvel's Daredevil • Speak Of The Devil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix

Lauren Stephens, Supervising Sound Editor Jordan Wilby, Sound DesignJoshua Chase, Sound EffectsChristain Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor Gregory Vines, Music EditorAlicia Stevenson, Foley ArtistDawn Lundsford, Foley Artist

The Walking Dead • Conquer • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment

Jerry Ross, Supervising Sound Editor Tim Farrell, Sound DesignerLou Thomas, ADR SupervisorMichael Baber, Music Editor Joseph Tsai, Foley Editor Clayton Weber, Foley Artist Catherine Harper, Foley Artist Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

American Crime • Episode One • ABC • ABC Studios

Walter Newman, Supervising Sound EditorKenneth Young, Sound EditorDarleen Stoker, Sound EditorLouie Schultz, Music EditorPete Reynolds, Sound EditorCatherine Harper, Foley ArtistGregg Barbanell, Foley Artist

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Curtain Call • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects EditorPaul Diller, Sound Effects EditorSteve M. Stuhr, Dialogue EditorLance Wiseman, Dialogue Editor Jason Krane, Dialogue Editor John Green, Dialogue Editor David Klotz, Music EditorNoel Vought, Foley Artist

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History

Michael J. Benavente, Supervising Sound Editor David Beadle, Sound EditorTimothy A. Cleveland, Sound Editor Rachel Corrales, Sound EditorPaul Diller, Sound EditorGary Megregian, MPSE, Sound Editor Ryan Maguire, Sound EditorMichael Sana, Sound EditorJohn Snider, Sound EditorRobert Ulrich, Sound Editor Lance Wiseman, Sound Editor Jim Harrison, Music Editor Joan Rowe, Foley Artist

Texas Rising • Night 4 • HISTORY • A+E Studios, ITV Studios America and Thinkfactory Media for HISTORY

John Laing, Supervising Sound EditorTom Bjelic, Sound Effects Supervisor Alex Bullick, Sound Effects Editor Tyler Witham, Sound Effects Editor Mike Mancuso, Sound Effects Editor Adam Stein, Sound Effects Editor Petra Bach, ADR EditorJill Purdy, MPSE, ADR Editor Mark Dejczak, ADR Editor Mark Gingas, Dialogue EditorDermain Finlayson, Dialogue Editor Dale Lennon, Dialogue Editor Kevin Banks, MPSE, Music Editor Jim Harrison, Music EditorSteve Baine, Foley Artist Simon Meilleur, Foley Artist

24: Live Another Day • 7:00 P.M. - 8:00 P.M. • FOX • Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Pembrooke Andrews, Supervising Sound Editor Jeffrey R. Whitcher, Sound EditorRobert W. Guastini, Sound EditorJeff Charbonneau, Sound Editor Shawn Kennelly, Foley Editor Melissa Kennelly, Foley Artist Vincent Nicastro, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Madagascar • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions, Inc.

Benny Mouthon, C.A.S., Sound Designer

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Seattle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.

Justin Lebens, Sound Editor

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions

Bill Chesley, Sound Designer Dave Ellinwood, Dialogue EditorDan Timmons, Sound Effects Editor

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company

Duncan Clark, Dialogue EditorMatthew Snedecor, Sound Effects Editor Suzana Peri'c, Music EditorJohn Carbonara, Music Editor

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music

Cameron Frankley, Supervising Sound Editor Dan Kenyon, Sound Effects EditorJon Michaels, Music Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Better Call Saul • Marco • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions

Phillip W. Palmer, Production MixerLarry Benjamin, Re-Recording MixerKevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer

Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

David Lascelles, Production MixerNigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer Kiran Marshall, Re-Recording Mixer

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer Richard Dyer, Production MixerOnnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Mathew Waters, Re-Recording Mixer

Homeland • Redux • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Dieter Keck, Sound Mixer Nello Torri, Re-Recording MixerAlan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer

House Of Cards • Chapter 27 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • Episode Eleven • ABC • ABC Studios

Ben Lowry, Production MixerRick Norman, Re-Recording MixerRyan Davis, Re-Recording Mixer

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Magical Thinking • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Bruce Litecky, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer Joe Earle, C.A.S., Re-Recording MixerDoug Andham, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Evan Daum, ADR Mixer

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company

Jim Ernswiller, Production Mixer Roberto Fernandez, Re-Recording Mixer Damian Volpe, Re-Recording MixerEd Cherney, Music Mixer Evyen J. Klean, Music Mixer

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History

Tamás Csaba, C.A.S., Sound Mixer Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Ken Burton, Re-Recording Mixer

Texas Rising • Night 4 • HISTORY • A+E Studios, ITV Studios America and Thinkfactory Media for HISTORY

Santiago Nunez, Production MixerChristian Cooke, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Brad Zoern, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Modern Family • Connection Lost • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Stephen A. Tibbo, Production MixerDean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer David Michael Torres, Foley Mixer

Parks And Recreation • One Last Ride • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television

George Flores, Production MixerJohn W. Cook, II, Re-Recording Mixer Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer

Silicon Valley • Server Space • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment

Ben Patrick, Production MixerElmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer

The Simpsons • Simpsorama • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer

Veep • Mommy Meyer • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Bill MacPherson, Production MixerRichard Davey, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

57th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Tom Holmes, Production MixerEric Johnston, Playback MixerJohn Harris, Broadcast Music MixerEric Schilling, Broadcast Music MixerMikael Stewart, House Production MixerRon Reaves, House Music MixerTom Pesa, Stage MixerMichael Parker, Stage MixerPablo Munguia, Playback MixerJosh Morton, Package MixerBob Lamasney, Audience Supplemental Mixer

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4214 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.

Kevin Rogers, Production MixerHarvey Goldberg, Music Mixing Engineer Tom Herrmann, Front of House Mixer Seth Mintz, Re-Recording Mixer

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Paul Sandweiss, Audio DirectorBiff Dawes, Music MixerTommy Vicari, Orchestra MixerKristian Pedregon, Re-Recording MixerPatrick Baltzell, FOH MixerPablo Munguia, Music Playback Mixer

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Robert Palladino, Production Mixer Bill Taylor, Production Mixer Marty Brumbach, Production Mixer Ezra Matychak, Production Mixer Bob Selitto, FOH MixerChris Costello, Monitor MixerDevin Emke, Film Audio Mixer Josiah Gluck, Music MixerBob Clearmountain, Music Mixer

The Voice • Finale Results • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television

Michael Abbott, Production Mixer Kenyata Westbrook, Production Mixer Robert P. Matthews, Jr., Production Mixer John Koster, Production MixerRyan Young, Post Production Mixer Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer Andrew Fletcher, PA MixerChristian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer Michael Bernard, Music Sub-MixerEric White, Vocal MixerMichael Parker, Stage Monitor MixerEddie Marquez, Production Sub-Mixer Bill Dietzman, Monitor Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Jamaica • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions, Inc.

Brian Bracken, Re-Recording Mixer

Deadliest Catch • Lost At Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Seattle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.

Fred Stuben, Production MixerJeff Fuller, Re-Recording MixerEddie Kim, Re-Recording Mixer

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions

Dave Mitlyng, Production Mixer Tony Volante, Re-Recording Mixer

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company

Tim Hayes, C.A.S., Production Mixer Paul Marshall, Production MixerColl Anderson, MPSE, Re-Recording Mixer

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music

Steve Pedersen, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Black Sails • XVIII • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals

Erik Henry, Visual Effects SupervisorKevin Paul Rafferty, On-Set VFX SupervisorPaul Stephenson, Special Effects SupervisorAnnemarie Griggs, Visual Effects Producer Mitch Claspy, Visual Effects Coordinator Ken Jones, Lead FX ArtistLari Karam, SFX LeadWhitman Gove Lindstrom, Matte Painter Charles Baden, Compositor

The Flash • Grodd Lives • CW • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Berlanti Productions and Warner Bros. Television

Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor James Baldanzi, Visual Effects ProducerKeith Hamakawa, Associate Visual Effects SupervisorJason Shulman, Animation Supervisor Stefan Bredereck, 3D Supervisor Kurt Smith, 3D Character Artist Lorenzo Mastrobuono, 3D ArtistAndranik Taranyan, Compositing Supervisor Gevork Babityan, Lead Compositing Artist

Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Steve Kullback, Visual Effects Producer Joe Bauer, Visual Effects SupervisorAdam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate ProducerJabbar Raisani, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor Eric Carney, Visual Effects Previs LeadStuart Brisdon, Special Effects Supervisor Derek Spears, Lead CG Supervisor James Kinnings, Lead AnimatorMatthew Rouleau, CG Supervisor

Marvel's Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D. • The Dirty Half Dozen • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Marvel Studios

Sabrina M. Arnold, Lead VFX Producer Mark Kolpack, VFX SupervisorGarry D'Amico, Special Effects Supervisor Tracy Takahashi, VFX ProducerKevin Lingenfelser, Compositing Supervisor Matthew Von Brock, CG SupervisorMitch Gates, CG Lead Artist Kevin Yuille, Lead Compositor Briana Aeby, VFX Coordinator

Vikings • To The Gates! • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

Dennis Berardi, Senior Special Visual Effects ProducerMichael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor Jeremy Dineen, Lead FX ArtistBill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor Paul Wishart, Lead Environment Artist Engin Arslan, Lead LighterKen MacKenzie, Lead Animator

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Edward Mordrake, Part 2 • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Jason Piccioni, Visual Effects Supervisor Justin Ball, Visual Effects Supervisor Jason Spratt, VFX ProducerTim Jacobsen, VFX ProducerDavid Altenau, Compositing Supervisor Tommy Tran, Lead CompositorMike Kirylo, Lead CG Artist Matt Lefferts, CG Artist Donnie Dean, SFX Supervisor

Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Lesley Robson-Foster, VFX Supervisor Parker Chehak, VFX Producer Douglas Purver, CompositorPaul Graff, VFX SupervisorJohn Bair, VFX SupervisorGreg Radcliffe, Digital ArtistRebecca Dunn, Compositing Supervisor Aaron Raff, Lead Digital ArtistSteven Kirshoff, Special Effects Forman

Gotham • Lovecraft • FOX • Warner Bros. Television

Thomas Joseph Mahoney, Visual Effects SupervisorJoseph Bell, Visual Effects ProducerErin Perkins, VFX CoordinatorEric Deinzer, Compositing SupervisorSina San, Matte PainterAdam Coggin, CompositorMark Nazal, CompositorHenrique Reginato, CompositorErrol Lanier, CG Artist

Marvel's Daredevil • Speak Of The Devil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix

David Van Dyke, Visual Effects ProducerBryan Godwin, Visual Effects SupervisorKarl Coyner, Digital Effects Supervisor Steve J. Sanchez, Senior Compositing Lead Julie Long, Visual Effects Coordinator Pedro Tarrago, Visual Effects EditorNeiko Nagy, Associate Compositing Lead Moshe Swed, CG ArtistKjell Strode, FX Technical Director

The Walking Dead • Conquer • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment

Victor Scalise, VFX SupervisorDarrell Dean Pritchett, Special FX Supervisor Matt Robken, VFX ProducerGary Romey, VFX Coordinator Martin Hilke, Lead 2D Artist Franco Leng, Senior 2D Artist Dylen Velasquez, 2D Artist Michael Cook, Lead CG Artist William L. Arance, Senior CG Artist

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program

Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment

Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

Community • Yahoo • A Krasnoff-Foster Entertainment and Harmonious Claptrap production in association with Universal Television and Sony Pictures Television

Ben Scott, Stunt Coordinator

It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia • FX Networks • FX Productions

Marc Scizak, Stunt Coordinator

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Jeffrey Lee Gibson, Stunt Coordinator

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix

Jill Brown, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie

The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television

Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

Boardwalk Empire • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Christopher Place, Stunt Coordinator

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator

Sons Of Anarchy • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Eric Norris, Stunt Coordinator

The Walking Dead • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment

Monty Simons, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Expedition Approximation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Brian Wayne Armstrong, Camera John Pierre Dechene, Camera James L. Hitchcock, Camera Richard G. Price, CameraJohn D. O'Brien, Video Control

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Show 20015 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Andre Allen, Technical DirectorTom Dowling, CameraPaul Manecky, CameraTim Quigley, CameraPhil Salanto, CameraRich York, CameraPaul Ranieri, Video Control

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 2009 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Charles Ciup, Technical DirectorBert Atkinson, CameraRon Lehman, CameraBettina Levesque, CameraMike Malone, CameraAdam Margolis, CameraRob Palmer, CameraHector Ramirez, CameraBrian Reason, CameraDamien Tuffereau, CameraJeff Wheat, CameraEaster Xua, CameraChris Hill, Video ControlEd Moore, Video Control

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4214 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.

Timothy W. Kennedy, Technical DirectorWilliam J. White, Senior Video ControlDaniel Campbell, CameraAl Cialino, CameraJohn Curtin, CameraDan Flaherty, CameraKarin Lucie Grzella, CameraJohn Hannel, CameraSteve Kaufman, CameraGeorge Rothweiler, CameraFred Shimizu, CameraJack W. Young, Camera

Saturday Night Live • Host: Taraji P. Henson • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Steven Cimino, Technical Director Paul Cangialosi, CameraMichael Cimino, Camera Carl Eckett, CameraEric A. Eisenstein, Camera John Pinto, CameraLen Wechsler, Camera Frank Grisanti, Video Control Susan Noll, Video Control

The Voice • Episode 718B • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner

Horizon Television

Allan Wells, Technical DirectorDiane Biederbeck, CameraDanny Bonilla, CameraSuzanne Ebner, CameraGuido Frenzel, CameraAlex Hernandez, CameraDave Hilmer, CameraMarc Hunter, CameraScott Hylton, CameraKatherine Iacofono, CameraScott Kaye, CameraSteve Martyniuk, CameraJofre Rosero, CameraSteve Simmons, CameraBryan Trieb, CameraTerrance Ho, Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company

John Field, Technical DirectorJM Hurley, Senior Video ControlDanny Bonilla, CameraMichael Breece, CameraPat Gleason, CameraHelene Haviland, CameraCharlie Huntley, CameraMike Knarre, CameraLyn Noland, CameraJimmy O'Donnell, CameraHector Ramirez, CameraChris Tafuri, CameraMark Whitman, CameraEaster Xua, CameraSusan Noll, Video Control

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Eric Becker, Technical DirectorRick Edwards, Technical DirectorJohn Pritchett, Technical DirectorRod Wardell, Technical DirectorRob Balton, CameraDanny Bonilla, CameraRobert Del Russo, CameraDavid Eastwood, CameraSuzanne Ebner, CameraPat Gleason, CameraEd Horton, CameraMarc Hunter, CameraJay Kulick, CameraBrian Lataille, CameraTore Livia, CameraSteve Martyniuk, CameraLyn Noland, CameraRob Palmer, CameraDavid Plakos, CameraJofre Romero, CameraDanny Webb, CameraMark Whitman, CameraEaster Xua, CameraTerrance Ho, Video ControlGuy Jones, Video ControlKeith Winikoff, Video Control

Peter Pan Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

Eric Becker, Technical DirectorBob Muller, Technical DirectorJC Castro, Senior Video ControlPaul Ranieri, Senior Video ControlRob Balton, CameraRobert Del Russo, CameraFred Frederick, CameraShaun Harkins, CameraCharlie Huntley, CameraJay Kulick, CameraTore Livia, CameraJohn Meiklejohn, CameraJimmy O'Donnell, CameraTim Quigley, CameraClaus Stuhlweissenburg, CameraMark Whitman, Camera,

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Steven Cimino, Technical Director Paul Cangialosi, CameraCarl Eckett, CameraEric A. Eisenstein, Camera Rich Friedman, Camera Chuck Goslin, Camera John Pinto, CameraLen Wechsler, Camera Frank Grisanti, Video Control Susan Noll, Video Control

68th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Mike Anderson, Technical DirectorEric Becker, Technical DirectorPaul Ranieri, Senior Video ControlKa-Lai Wong, Senior Video ControlRob Balton, CameraRobert Del Russo, CameraCharlie Huntley, CameraErnie Jew, CameraJohn Kosmaczwski, CameraJay Kulick, CameraTore Livia, CameraJohn Meiklejohn, CameraLyn Noland, CameraJim Tufaro, CameraMark Whitman, Camera