Monday, September 25, 2017
  • Thursday, Jul. 13, 2017
"Westworld," "Saturday Night Live" Top Emmy Field With 22 Nominations Apiece
This image released by HBO shows Anthony Hopkins in a scene from, "Westworld." (John P. Johnson/HBO via AP)
HBO leads with 111 nods followed by Netflix with 91, NBC with 64
  • LOS ANGELES (AP)
  • --

"Saturday Night Live," powered by madcap skits skewering the Trump administration, earned 22 Emmy Award nominations, including bids for Alec Baldwin's florid portrayal of the president and Melissa McCarthy's manic, gender-busting take on press secretary Sean Spicer.

The long-running NBC variety show tied with HBO's sci-fi drama "Westworld," which also earned 22 bids on Thursday, to jointly top the field for the 69th Primetime Emmys to be presented in September.

Netflix big-shouldered the best drama category with three contenders, "The Crown, "House of Cards" and "Stranger Things," a best-ever total for streaming as its platforms grow in strength and compete with broadcast and cable.

"Feud: Bette and Joan," about the epic clash of Hollywood divas Bette Davis and Joan Crawford, reaped 18 nominations, including for stars Jessica Lange and Susan Sarandon. Other big-screen stars making a splash on the small screen Nicole Kidman and Reese Witherspoon, nominated for "Big Little Lies," which is competing with "Feud" for best limited series.

Robert De Niro earned a nod for his portrayal of fraudster Bernard Madoff in the nominated TV movie "The Wizard Of Lies."

"Veep," the most-nominated comedy with 17 bids, has a chance for its third consecutive top comedy trophy. Star Julia Louis-Dreyfus has the chance to build on her record of most wins for a lead comedy actress: She has five for "Veep" and one for "New Adventures of Old Christine."

Jeffrey Tambor has a chance for the same Emmy hat trick: He's nominated again as best comedy actor for "Transparent" after taking the trophy the past two years.

Emmy voters showed their willingness to recognize new comic voices as well as diversity. Donald Glover's freshman "Atlanta" earned a best comedy bid, as did "Master of None," starring its nominated co-creator, Aziz Ansari, and "black-ish." The TV academy noted that the majority of nominated writers are people of color.

There was room in for an old favorite, "Modern Family," although it earned only a handful of bids besides best comedy, including for Ty Burrell in the supporting actor category. "Silicon Valley" and "Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt" round out the best comedy ranks.

Samantha Bee, who broke into the late-night male domain with "Full Frontal with Samantha Bee," earned a variety talk show nomination for her efforts. Her competitors include Stephen Colbert, Jimmy Kimmel, John Oliver, James Corden and Bill Maher.

The drama field opened up with the absence of HBO's dominant "Game of Thrones," which aired outside the eligibility window for Emmy consideration this year. It won 12 Emmys last year, including its second consecutive best drama award.

Newcomers were ready to step in, including breakout series "This Is Us." It received 11 nods, including the first best-drama series for a network show since "The Good Wife" in 2011. NBC's intricately told story of an extended family, a hit with viewers and critics, also earned bids for Sterling K. Brown and Milo Ventimiglia, who are competing with each other in the best actor category.

"I grew up on network television and the idea that there were three and eventually four places that everyone had in their home, before DVDs, it's something that everybody could access — not just in terms of literally but also emotionally and comedically," said "This Is Us" creator Dan Fogelman. "And I think there is a place for television that is for everybody, art that is for everybody, that also hopefully can live in the conversation with the darker, edgier stuff. I think people are craving that."

The show's Chrissy Metz and Ron Cephas Jones were nominated in supporting acting categories.

Sci-fi drama series "Stranger Things" received an impressive 18 bids, including one for star Millie Bobby Brown, while "The Crown," a lavish peek at the life of Britain's Queen Elizabeth as played by the nominated Claire Foy, received a total of 13 bids.

So did the dystopian Hulu saga "The Handmaid's Tale," including a nomination for star Elisabeth Moss. "Better Call Saul," the "Breaking Bad" spinoff is also nominated, along with star Bob Odenkirk.

"Chuffed, thrilled, proud, honored!" Peter Morgan, creator of "The Crown," said in a statement. "So delighted for everyone involved. A proper fat cigar moment, if only I smoked. Drinks all round, if only I drank. I shall have to make do with turning cartwheels."

He's not the only visitor to American TV who will be celebrating. Others include Anthony Hopkins for "Westworld," Benedict Cumberbatch for "Sherlock: The Lying Detective," Ewan McGregor in "Fargo" and Geoffrey Rush for "Genius."

Groundbreaking "Girls" didn't get a best comedy bid for its sixth and final season. But it cleaned up for its guest actors, with nods going to Becky Ann Baker, Riz Ahmed and Matthew Rhys, with Ahmed and Rhys nominated in drama categories as well, for "The Night Of" and "The Americans," respectively.

Competing with Brown, Ventimiglia, Hopkins, Odenkirk and Rhys for best drama acting honors are Liev Schreiber from "Ray Donovan" and Kevin Spacey of "House Of Cards."

Foy and Moss are joined in the best drama actress category by 2015 winner Viola Davis from "How To Get Away With Murder," Keri Russell of "The Americans," Evan Rachel Wood in "Westworld" and Robin Wright from "House Of Cards."

"Orphan Black" isn't in the running because it missed the eligibility window, depriving star Tatiana Maslany of the chance to repeat as best drama actress.

Louis-Dreyfus' competition for top comedy actress includes Allison Janney of "Mom," who shifted categories after twice capturing the supporting award. Other nominees are Pamela Adlon of "Better Things," Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin for "Grace and Frankie," Tracee Ellis Ross for "black-ish" and Ellie Kemper for "Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt."

Besides Tambor, Ansari and Glover, bids for best comedy actor went to Anthony Anderson of "black-ish," Zach Galifianakis of "Baskets" and William H. Macy for "Shameless."

McCarthy's "Saturday Night Live" bid came for an episode she hosted. The show's other nominees include Leslie Jones, Vanessa Bayer and Kate McKinnon, who has shifted gears from playing Hillary Clinton to U.S. Attorney General Jeff Sessions.

Politics has paid off for "SNL" with more than Emmy recognition. When it began the season with candidates Donald Trump and Clinton (Baldwin, McKinnon) facing off, the show drew bigger audiences than at any point since Tina Fey did her memorable Sarah Palin impersonation in 2008.

HBO topped the field with a total of 111 Emmy nominations, followed by Netflix with 91, NBC with 64, FX Networks with 55, ABC with 33, CBS with 29, Hulu with 18, Amazon with 16, National Geographic and Showtime with 15 each, AMC with 13 and PBS with 11.

The Emmys are scheduled to air Sept. 17 on CBS, with Colbert as host.

Outstanding Character Voiceover Performance
American Dad! • Fight And Flight • TBS • 20th Century Fox Television Dee Bradley Baker as Klaus

Bob’s Burgers • The Last Gingerbread House On The Left • FOX • 20t h Cent ury Fox Television and Bent o Box Entertainment Kevin Kline as Mr. Fischoeder

BoJack Horseman • That’s Too Much, Man! • Netflix • Tornant e Productions, LLC Kristen Schaal as Sarah Lynn

F Is For Family • Pray Away • Netflix • Wild West Television in association with Gaumont Television Mo Collins as Ginny, Jimmy Fitzsimmons, Lex, Ben, Cutie Pie

Family Guy • The Boys In The Band • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin, Glenn Quagmire

The Simpsons • Looking For Mr. Goodbart • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television Nancy Cartwright as Bart Simpson

Outstanding Animated Program
Archer • Archer Dreamland: No Good Deed • FX Net works • FX Productions

Bob’s Burgers • Bob, Act ually • FOX • 20t h Cent ury Fox Television and Bent o Box Ent ert ainment

Elena And The Secret Of Avalor (Sofia The First ) • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

The Simpsons • The Town • FOX • Gracie Films in association wit h 20th Century Fox Television

South Park • M ember Berries • Comedy Cent ral • Cent ral Productions

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
Adventure Time • Islands Part 4: Imaginary Resources • Cart oon Net work • Cartoon Network Studios

Disney Mickey M ouse • Split Decisions • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

Marvel’s Rocket & Groot • Space Walk • Disney XD App • Marvel Animation and Passion Animation Studios

Steven Universe • M r. Greg • Cart oon Net work • Cartoon Network St udios

Teen Titans Go! • Orangins • Cart oon Net work • Warner Bros. Animation

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)
The Handmaid’s Tale • Offred (Pilot ) • Hulu • M GM , Hulu, The Littlefield Company, Whit e Oak Pict ures, Daniel Wilson Productions Julie Berghoff, Production Designer; Evan Webber, Art Director; Sophie Neudorfer, Set Decorator

Penny Dreadful • Perpetual Night • The Blessed Dark • Showtime • Desert Wolf Productions and Neal Street Productions Jonathan McKinstry, Production Designer; Jo Riddell, Art Director; Philip Murphy, Set Decorator
Westworld • The Bicameral M ind • HBO • HBO Ent ert ainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros Television Zack Grobler, Production Designer; Steve Christensen, Art Director; Julie Ochipinti, Set Decorator

Westworld • The Original • HBO • HBO Ent ert ainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television Nathan Crowley, Production Designer; Naaman Marshall, Art Director; Julie Ochipinti, Set Decorator

The Young Pope • HBO • HBO Entertainment, SKY, Canal+ in association wit h Wildside, Haut et Court TV and Mediapro Ludovica Ferrario, Production Designer; Alexandro Maria Santucci, Art Director; Laura Casalini, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Program (One Hour Or More)
The Crown • Smoke And Mirrors • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association wit h Sony Pictures Television Martin Childs, Production Designer; Mark Raggett, Art Director; Celia Bobak, Set Decorator

FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios Judy Becker, Production Designer; Jamie McCall, Art Director; Florencia Martin, Set Decorator

The Man In The High Castle • The Tiger’s Cave • Amazon • Amazon Studios Drew Boughton, Production Designer; Dawn Swiderski, Art Director; Jon Lancaster, Set Decorator

Masters Of Sex • Freefall • Inventory • The Pleasure Protocol • Showtime • Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions Elizabeth H. Gray, Production Designer; Samantha Englender, Art Director; Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator

Stranger Things • Chapter One: The Vanishing Of Will Byers • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions Chris Trujillo, Production Designer; William Davis, Art Director; Jess Royal, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)
The Big Bang Theory • The Dependence Transcendence • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television John Shaffner, Production Designer; Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director; Ann Shea, Set Decorator

Grace And Frankie • The Burglary • The Gun • Netflix • Skydance Productions Devorah Herbert, Production Designer; Ben Edelberg, Art Director; Christopher Carlson, Set Decorator

Mozart In The Jungle • Now I Will Sing • Amazon • Amazon Studios Tommaso Ortino, Production Designer; Susanna Codognato, Art Director; Letizia Santucci, Set Decorator

Silicon Valley • Success Failure • Terms Of Service • Hooli-Con • HBO • HBO Ent ert ainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment Richard Toyon, Production Designer; Jaclyn Hauser, Art Director; Jennifer Mueller, Set Decorator

Transparent • If I Were A Bell • Amazon • Amazon Studios Cat Smith, Production Designer; Macie Vener, Art Director; Dea Johnson, Set Decorator

Veep • Omaha • HBO • HBO Entertainment Jim Gloster, Production Designer; Andrew Leitch, Art Director; Kimberly Wannop, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Reality Or RealityCompetition Series
Bill Nye Saves The World • Earth Is A Hot Mess • Netflix • Bunim/M urray Productions James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer; Lydia Smyth, Art Director; Stephanie Hines Trigg, Set Decorator

Drunk History • Hamilt on • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions Chloe Arbiture, Production Designer; Monica Soto, Art Director; Rae Deslich, Set Decorator

Portlandia • Fred’s Cell Phone Company • IFC • Broadway Video Schuyler Telleen, Production Designer; Katherine Isom, Set Decorator

Saturday Night Live • Host : Alec Baldwin • NBC • SNL St udios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Eugene Lee, Production Designer; Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer; Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer; N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

The Voice • Live Finale, Part 1 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa M edia USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted Television Anton Goss, Production Designer; James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer; Zeya Maurer, Art Director; Brittany MacWhorter, Art Director; Stephanie Hines, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Event Or Award Special
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondent s’ Dinner • TBS • JAX Media John Yeck, Production Designer

74th Annual Golden Globes • NBC • dick clark productions, inc. in association with The Hollywood Foreign Press Association Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer; John Zuiker, Art Director

Hairspray Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment Derek McLane, Production Designer;  Joe Celli, Art Director; Jason Howard, Set Decorator

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Derek McLane, Production Designer; Alana Billingsley, Art Director

Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga • FOX • NFL Network Bruce Rodgers, Production Designer; LeRoy Bennett, Production Designer; Shelley Rodgers, Art Director; Lindsey Breslauer, Art Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
Atlanta • FX Net works • FX Productions Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by; Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting; Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

Master Of None • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment Cody Beke, Casting by; Teresa Razzauti, Location Casting

Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3Arts Entertainment
Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by; Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by; Leslie Woo, CSA, Casting by

Transparent • Amazon • Amazon Studios Eyde Belasco, CSA, Casting by

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment Dorian Frankel, CSA, Casting by; Sibby Kirchgessner, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by; Robert Sterne, CSA, Casting by

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM , Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions Russell Scott, CSA, Casting by; Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by; Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by

Stranger Things • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions Carmen Cuba, CSA, Casting by; Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting; Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

This Is Us • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by; Tiffany Little Canfield, CSA, Casting by

Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television; John Papsidera, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
Big Little Lies • HBO • HBO Ent ert ainment in association wit h David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific St andard and Blossom Films David Rubin, CSA, Casting by

Fargo • FX Net works • M GM Television and FX Productions Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting by; Jackie Lind, CSA, Location Casting; Stephanie Goran, CSA, Location Casting

FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting by; Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting by

The Night Of • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association wit h BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites; Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by; Sabrina Hyman, CSA, Casting by

The Wizard Of Lies • HBO • HBO Films in association with Tribeca Productions and Levinson/Font ana Productions Ellen Chenoweth, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program
Born This Way • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions Sasha Alpert, CSA, Casting by; Megan Sleeper, Casting by

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment and Heidi Klum Company
Sasha Alpert, CSA, Casting by; Alissa Haight Carlton, Casting by; Jen DeMartino, Casting by

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions Doron Ofir, Casting by

Survivor • CBS • MGM Television Lynne Spiegel Spillman, Casting by

The Voice • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted Television Michelle McNulty, Casting by; Holly Dale, Casting by; Courtney Burns, Casting by

Outstanding Choreography
Dancing With The Stars • Routine: Kairos • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Derek Hough, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: On Top Of The World & Carol Of The Bells • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Mandy Moore, Choreographer

The Real O’Neals • Routines: Born This Way & West Side Story & Boyfriend • ABC • ABC Studios Fred Tallaksen, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: The Mirror & Send In The Clowns & She Used To Be Mine • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment Travis Wall, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Unsteady & This Is Not The End • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment Mandy Moore, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
K.C. Undercover • The Legend Of Bad, Bad Cleo Brown • Disney Channel • Rob Lott erst ein Productions / It’s A Laugh Productions Joseph Wilmond Calloway, Director of Photography

The Ranch • Easy Come, Easy Go • Netflix • Ranch Hand Productions Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Superior Donuts • Crime Time • CBS • CBS Television Studios Gary Baum, Director of Photography

2 Broke Girls • And The Planes, Fingers And Automobiles • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Christian La Fountaine, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
Ballers • Game Day • HBO • Closest to the Hole Productions, Film 44, Leverage Management, Seven Bucks Productions Rodney Taylor, ASC, Director of Photography

Divorce • Pilot • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association wit h Pretty Matches, Merman, Kapital Entertainment and 343 Incorporated Reed Morano, ASC, Director of Photography

Mozart In The Jungle • Now I Will Sing • Amazon • Amazon Studios Tobias Datum, Director of Photography

Silicon Valley • Success Failure • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment Tim Suhrstedt, ASC, Director of Photography

Transparent • If I Were A Bell • Amazon • Amazon Studios Jim Frohna, Director of Photography

Veep • Qatar • HBO • HBO Entertainment David Miller, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
The Crown • Smoke And M irrors • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Adriano Goldman, ACS, Director of Photography

The Handmaid’s Tale • Offred (Pilot ) • Hulu • M GM , Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions Colin Watkinson, Director of Photography

The Man In The High Castle • Fallout • Amazon • Amazon Studios
James Hawkinson, Director of Photography

Mr. Robot • eps2.0_unm4sk-pt 1.t c + eps2.0_unm4sk-pt 2.t c • USA • Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content Tod Campbell, Director of Photography

Sense8 • Obligate Mutualisms • Netflix • Unpronounceable Productions John Toll, ASC, Director of Photography

Stranger Things • Chapter Eight : The Upside Down • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions Tim Ives, Director of Photography

Westworld • The Original • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television Paul Cameron, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie
Big Little Lies • You Get What You Need • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films Yves Bélanger, CSC, Director of Photography

Black Mirror: Nosedive • Netflix • House of Tomorrow Seamus McGarvey, ASC, Director of Photography

Fargo • The Law Of Vacant Places • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions Dana Gonzales, ASC, Director of Photography

The Night Of • Ordinary Death • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites Fred Elmes, ASC, Director of Photography

The Young Pope • Episode 1 • HBO • HBO Entertainment, SKY, Canal+ in association with Wildside, Haut et Court TV and Mediapro Luca Bigazzi, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program
Anthony Bourdain Part s Unknown • Rome • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc. Todd Liebler, Director of Photography; Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography

Chef’s Table • Virgilio M artinez • Netflix • House of Tomorrow Will Basanta, Director of Photography

O.J.: Made In America • Part 4 • ESPN • ESPN Films and Laylow Films Nick Higgins, Director of Photography

Planet Eart h II • Cities • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America Cinematography Team [Contributors: John Aitchison, Rob Whitworth, Kevin Flay, Mark MacEwen, Gordon Buchanan, Gavin Thurston, Mateo Willis, Michael Kelem, Mark Smith, Sandesh Kadur]

Planet Earth II • Islands • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America Cinematography Team [Contributors: Mark MacEwen, Max Hug Williams, Jonathan Jones, Mateo Willis, Richard Wollocombe, Pete McCowen, Warwick Sloss, Paul Stewart, Derek Frankowski, John Shier, Tom Fitz]

13th • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films Hans Charles, Director of Photography
Kira Kelly, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program
The Amazing Race • Bucket List Type Stuff • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc. Peter Rieveschl, Director of Photography; Alan Weeks, Cinematographer; Petr Cikhart, Cinematographer; Ryan O’Donnell, Cinematographer; Joshua Gitersonke, Cinematographer

Born This Way • Rough Waters • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions Bruce Ready, Director of Photography

Deadliest Catch • Uncharted Territ ory • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC David Reichert, Director of Photography; Dave Arnold, Director of Photography; Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography; Josh Thomas, Director of Photography; Todd Stanley, Director of Photography

Life Below Zero • Loaded • National Geographic • Adjacent Productions Mike Cheeseman, Director of Photography; John Griber, Director of Photography; Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography; Terry Pratt, Director of Photography; Danny Day, Camera; Ben Mullin, Camera

Survivor • The Stakes Have Been Raised • CBS • MGM Television Cinematography Team [Contributors: Marc Bennett, James Boon, Paulo Castillo, Rodney Chauvin, Luke Cormack, Lee Doig, Russ Fill, Ben Gamble, Kevin Garrison, Ryan Goddard, Derek Hoffmann, Matthais Hoffmann, Toby Hogan, Efrain “Mofi” Laguna, Ian Miller, Jo Oosthuizen, Paul Peddinghaus, Thomas Pretorius, Jeff Phillips, Louis Powell, Dirk Steyn, Peter Wery, Nico Nyoni, Erick Sarimento, David Arnold, Mark Hryma, Scott Duncan]

Outstanding Commercial
Calling JohnMalkovich.com - Squarespace; John X Hannes, Ad Agency; Smuggler, Production Company

Love Cam - Ad Council: Love Has No Labels; R/GA, Ad Agency; Tool of North America, Production Company

We Are America - Ad Council: Love Has No Labels; R/GA, Ad Agency; MJZ, Production Company

Why I March - Women’s March On Washington, mcgarrybowen, Ad Agency;  Hungry Man Productions, Production Company

Year In Search 2016 - Google 72 and Sunny, Ad Agency; Hecho en 72, Production Company

Outstanding Period/Fantasy Costumes For A Series, Limited Series Or Movie
The Crown • Wolfert on Splash • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television Michele Clapton, Costume Designer; Alex Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer; Emma O’Loughlin, Assistant Costume Designer; Kate O’Farrell, Costume Supervisor

FEUD: Bette And Joan • And The Winner Is… (The Oscars Of 1963) • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer; Hannah Jacobs, Assistant Costume Designer; Katie Saunders, Costume Supervisor

Genius • Einstein: Chapter Seven • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios Sonu Mishra, Costume Designer; Martina Hejlová, Assistant Costume Designer; Petia Krckova, Costume Supervisor

The Handmaid’s Tale • Offred (Pilot ) • Hulu • M GM , Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions Ane Crabtree, Costume Designer; Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor

Westworld • The Original • HBO • HBO Ent ert ainment in association wit h Kilt er Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television Trish Summerville, Costume Designer; Lynda Foote, Costume Supervisor; Jo Kissack Folsom, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes For A Series, Limited Series Or Movie
Big Little Lies • You Get What You Need • HBO • HBO Ent ert ainment in association wit h David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific St andard and Blossom Films Alix Friedberg, Costume Designer; Risa Garcia, Assistant Costume Designer; Patricia McLaughlin, Costume Supervisor

Empire • Light In Darkness • FOX • Imagine Television Paolo Nieddu, Costume Designer; Jennifer Salim, Assistant Costume Designer; Mary Lane, Costume Supervisor

Grace And Frankie • The Art Show • Netflix • Skydance Productions Allyson B. Fanger, Costume Designer; Heather Pain, Assistant Costume Designer; Lori DeLapp, Costume Supervisor

This Is Us • Moonshadow • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television Hala Bahmet, Costume Designer; Marina Ray, Assistant Costume Designer; Elinor Bardach, Costume Supervisor

Transparent • To Sardines And Back • Amazon • Amazon Studios Marie Schley, Costume Designer; Hannah Schneider, Assistant Costume Designer; Leslie Herman, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Programming
Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Daniela Gschwendtner, Costume Designer; Steven Norman Lee, Costume Designer; Polina Roytman, Assistant Costume Designer; Karina Torrico, Assistant Costume Designer; Howard Sussman, Costume Supervisor

Hairspray Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment Mary Vogt, Costume Designer; Carolyn Dessert-Lauterio, Costume Supervisor

Portlandia • Carrie Dates A Hunk • IFC • Broadway Video Amanda Needham, Costume Designer; Jayme Hansen, Assistant Costume Designer; Jordan Hamilton, Costume Supervisor

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Oh. M y. Gaga! • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions; Zaldy Goco, Costume Designer (RuPaul); Perry Meek, Costume Designer (Lady Gaga)

Saturday Night Live • Host : Emily Blunt • NBC • SNL St udios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Tom Broecker, Costume Designer; Eric Justian, Costume Designer

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
Atlanta • B.A.N. • FX Net works • FX Productions Donald Glover, Directed by

Silicon Valley • Intellectual Propert y • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Jamie Babbit, Directed by

Silicon Valley • Server Error • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association wit h Judgement al Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment Mike Judge, Directed by

Veep • Blurb • HBO • HBO Entertainment Morgan Sackett, Directed by

Veep • Groundbreaking • HBO • HBO Entertainment David Mandel, Directed by

Veep • Justice • HBO • HBO Entertainment Dale Stern, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
Better Call Saul • Wit ness • AM C • Sony Pictures Television and Gran Via Productions Vince Gilligan, Directed by

The Crown • Hyde Park Corner • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television Stephen Daldry, Directed by

The Handmaid’s Tale • Offred (Pilot ) • Hulu • M GM , Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions Reed Morano, Directed by

The Handmaid’s Tale • The Bridge • Hulu • MGM , Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pict ures, Daniel Wilson Productions Kate Dennis, Directed by

Homeland • America First • Showtime • Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet Lesli Linka Glatter, Directed by

Stranger Things • Chapt er One: The Vanishing Of Will Byers • Netflix • 21 Laps Entert ainment and Monkey Massacre Productions The Duffer Brothers, Directed by

West world • The Bicameral Mind • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television Jonathan Nolan, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special
Big Little Lies • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific St andard and Blossom Films Jean-Marc Vallée, Directed by

Fargo • The Law Of Vacant Places • FX Net works • MGM Television and FX Productions Noah Hawley, Directed by

FEUD: Bette And Joan • And The Winner Is… (The Oscars Of 1963) • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios Ryan Murphy, Directed by

Genius • Einstein: Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television St udios Ron Howard, Directed by

The Night Of • The Art Of War • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites James Marsh, Directed by

The Night Of • The Beach • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites Steven Zaillian, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
Drunk History • Hamilton • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions Derek Waters, Directed by; Jeremy Konner, Directed by

Jimmy Kimmel Live • The (RED) Show • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries Andy Fisher, Directed by

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Multi-Level Marketing • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television Paul Pennolino, Directed by

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Episode 0179 • CBS • CBS Studios Jim Hoskinson, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Host : Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Don Roy King, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
Full Frontal Wit h Samantha Bee Presen s Not The White House Correspondents’ Dinner • TBS • JAX Media Paul Pennolino, Directed by

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Stephen Colbert’s Live Election Night Democracy’s Series Finale: Who’s Going To Clean Up This Sh*t ? • Showtime • Spartina Productions, Inc. Jim Hoskinson, Directed by

Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet To Come • NBC • TB TV, LLC Jerry Foley, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Nonfiction Program
Bright Lights: Starring Carrie Fisher And Debbie Reynolds • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Bloomfish Pictures and Rat Pac Documentary Films Alexis Bloom, Directed by; Fisher Stevens, Directed by

O.J.: Made In America • Part 3 • ESPN • ESPN Films and Laylow Films Ezra Edelman, Directed by

Planet Earth II • Cities • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America Fredi Devas, Directed by

Planet Earth II • Islands • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America Elizabeth White, Directed by

13th • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films Ava DuVernay, Directed by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Better Call Saul • Chicanery • AMC • Sony Pictures Television and Gran Via Productions Skip Macdonald, Supervising Editor

Better Call Saul • Witness • AMC • Sony Pictures Television and Gran Via Productions Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor; Skip Macdonald, ACE, Editor

Stranger Things • Chapter One: The Vanishing Of Will Byers • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions Dean Zimmerman, Editor

Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: The Batht ub • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions Kevin D. Ross, Editor

Westworld • The Bicameral Mind • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television Andrew Seklir, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
Master Of None • The Thief • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment Jennifer Lilly, Edited by

Silicon Valley • Server Error • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment Brian Merken, ACE, Editor

Silicon Valley • Success Failure • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment Tim Roche, Editor

Veep • Chicklet • HBO • HBO Entertainment Roger Nygard, ACE, Editor Gennady Fridman, Editor

Veep • Groundbreaking • HBO • HBO Entertainment Eric Kissack, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Holiday Summation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Peter Chakos, Editor

Last Man Standing • Trick Or Treat • ABC • 20th Century Fox Television Kris Trexler, Editor

Mom • Bad Hand And British Royalty • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Joe Bella, Edited by

One Day At A Time • A Snowman’s Tale • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television Pat Barnett, ACE, Editor

2 Broke Girls • And The Planes, Fingers And Automobiles • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television Chris Poulos, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie
Big Little Lies • You Get What You Need • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films Veronique Barbe, Editor; David Berman, Editor; Justin LaChance, Editor; Maxime Lahaie, Editor; Sylvain Lebel, Editor; Jim Vega, Editor

Fargo • Aporia • FX Net works • MGM Television and FX Productions Henk Van Eeghen, Editor

Fargo • The Law Of Vacant Places • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions Regis Kimble, Editor

Fargo • The Narrow Escape Problem • FX Net works • MGM Television and FX Productions Curtis Thurber, Editor

The Night Of • The Beach • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites Jay Cassidy, ACE, Editor; Nick Houy, Additional Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
CONAN In Berlin • TBS • Conaco, LLC Robert James Ashe, Editor; Christopher Heller, Editor; Meaghan Wilbur, Editor; David Grecu, Editor

Drunk History • Bar Fights • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions Aaron Morris, Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Stoplight (segment ) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television Ryan Barger, Editor

Last Week Tonight Wit h John Oliver • F*ck 2016 (segment ) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television Anthony Miale, Editor

Saturday Night Live • Kellyanne Conway (segment ) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Adam Epstein, Senior Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program
The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years • Hulu • Apple Corps Lt d., White Horse Pictures and Imagine Entertainment in association with Diamond Docs Paul Crowder, Editor

O.J.: Made In America • ESPN • ESPN Films and Laylow Films Bret Granato, ACE, Editor; Maya Mumma, ACE, Editor; Ben Sozanski, ACE, Editor

Planet Earth II • Cities • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America Dave Pearce, Editor

Planet Earth II • Islands • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America Matt Meech, Editor

13th • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films Spencer Averick, Editor

Vice • Assad’s Syria/Cost Of Climate Change • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with VICE M edia, LLC and Bill Maher Productions Joe Langford, Editor; Richard Lowe, Editor; Denny Thomas, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program
The Amazing Race • Bucket List Type Stuff • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc. Julian Gomez, Editor; Ryan Leamy, Editor; Jennifer Nelson, Editor; Paul C. Nielsen, Editor; Eric Beetner, Editor; Tori Rodman, Editor; Katherine Griffin, Editor

Project Runway • An Unconventional Launch Party • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment and Heidi Klum Company Lisa Trulli, ACE, Editor; Eileen Finkelstein, Editor; Donald Bull, Editor; Julie Cohen, Additional Editor; Darren Hallihan, Additional Editor

Project Runway • Finale, Part 2 • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment and Heidi Klum Company Adrienne Salisbury, Editor; Darren Hallihan, Editor; Jensen Neil Rufe, Editor; Ryan Anthony Mallick, Editor; Scott Austin Hahn, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Oh. My. Gaga! • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions Jamie Martin, Lead Editor; John Lim, Editor; Michael Roha, Editor

Shark Tank • Episode 801 • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television David R. Finkelstein, Editor; Ed Martinez, Editor; Tom McGah, Editor; Andrew Oliver, Editor; Nick Staller, Editor; Matt Stevenson, Editor; Joel Watson, Editor

Survivor • About To Have A Rumble • CBS • MGM Television Mike Greer, Supervising Editor Chad Bertalotto, Editor; Tim Atzinger, Editor; Evan Meduich, Editor; David Armstrong, Editor; James Ciccarello, Editor; Jacob Teixeira, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program
Born This Way • Dream Come True • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions Jarrod Burt, Editor; Jacob Lane, Editor; Stephanie Lyra, Editor; M’Daya Meliani, Editor; Paul Cross, Editor; Dave McIntosh, Editor; Ryan Rambach, Editor

Born This Way • Oh Baby! • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions Peggy Tachdjian, Editor; Tonya Noll, Editor; Jacob Lane, Editor; Jarrod Burt, Editor

Born This Way • The Times They Are A’Changin • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions Daysha M. Broadway, Editor; Dan Zimmerman, Editor; Jacob Lane, Editor; Jarrod Burt, Editor; M’Daya Meliani, Editor; Ryan Rambach, Editor

Deadliest Catch • Uncharted Territory • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC Josh Earl, ACE, Supervising Editor; Rob Butler, ACE, Supervising Editor; Nathen Araiza, Editor; Ben Bulatao, ACE, Editor

Life Below Zero • River Of Rage • National Geographic • Adjacent Productions Ian Richardson, Editor; Tony Diaz, Editor; Eric Michael Schrader, Editor; Matt Mercer, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
The Crown • Hyde Park Corner • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television Ivana Primorac, Department Head Hairstylist; Amy Riley, Key Hairstylist

Penny Dreadful • Ebb Tide • Showtime • Desert Wolf Productions and Neal Street Productions Luca Vanella, Hair Designer; Alexis Continente, Hairstylist; Sevlene Roddy, Hairstylist; Joseph Whelan, Hairstylist; Orla Carrol, Personal Hairstylist

Stranger Things • Chapter Two: The Weirdo On Maple Street • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions Sarah Hindsgaul, Department Head Hairstylist; Evelyn Roach, Key Hairstylist

Vikings • Revenge • HISTORY • Octagon Films and Take 5 Productions in association with M etro-Goldwyn-Mayer Dee Corcoran, Department Head Hairstylist; Catherine Argue, Key Hairstylist; Jenny Readman, Hairstylist; Ida Erickson, Hairstylist; Zuelika Delaney, Hairstylist

Westworld • Cont rapasso • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television Joy Zapata, Department Head Hairstylist; Pavy Olivarez, Key Hairstylist; Bruce Samia, Additional Hairstylist; Donna Anderson, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
Dancing With The Stars • A Night At The Movies • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist; Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist; Gail Ryan, Hairstylist; Derrick Spruill, Additional Hairstylist; Rene Vaca, Additional Hairstylist; Patricia Pineda, Additional Hairstylist

Hairspray Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment Miia Kovero, Hair Designer; Terry Baliel, Head Hairstylist; Roxane Griffin, Hairstylist; Lawrence Davis, Hairstylist; Jill Crosby, Hairstylist; Joy Zapata, Hairstylist

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Oh. My. Gaga! • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions Gabriel Villarreal, Hairstylist Hector Pocasangre, Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host : Dwayne Johnson • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Jodi Mancuso, Department Head Hairstylist; Jennifer Serio, Key Hairstylist; Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist; Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist; Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist; Christen Edwards, Hairstylist

The Voice • Live Playoffs, Night 1 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted Television Jerilynn Stephens, Department Head Hairstylist; Meagan Herrera-Schaaf, Key Hairstylist; Cory Rotenberg, Hairstylist; Anna Maria Orzano, Hairstylist; Stacey Morris, Hairstylist; Darbie Wieczorek, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie
American Horror Story: Roanoke • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television Michelle Ceglia, Department Head Hairstylist; Valerie Jackson, Key Hairstylist; Jose Zamora, Additional Hairstylist

Big Little Lies • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films Michelle Ceglia, Department Head Hairstylist; Nickole C. Jones, Key Hairstylist; Lona Vigi, Personal Hairstylist; Frances Mathias, Personal Hairstylist; Jocelyn Mulhern, Additional Hairstylist

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions Chris Glimsdale, Department Head Hairstylist; Penny Thompson, 1st Assistant Hair; Judy Durbacz, Hairstylist; Eva Blanchard, Hairstylist

FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist; Ralph Michael Abalos, Key Hairstylist; Wendy Southard, Hairstylist; Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist

Genius • Einstein: Chapt er One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios Tash Lees, Department Head Hairstylist; Fae Hammond, Key Hairstylist; Adela Robova, Hairstylist; Alex Rouse, Hairstylist

Outstanding Interactive Program
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Online • SamanthaBee.com • JAX Media Carol Ray Hartsell, Managing Digital Producer; Kim Burdges, Director of Marketing/Digital Production; Ana Breton, Digital Producer; Caroline Schaper, Digital Producer; Brittany Van Horne, Associate Digital Producer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television  Partially Important Productions

The Late Late Show With James Corden • CBS • CBS Interactive, CBS Television Studios, Fulwell 73 James Corden, Host/Producer; Ben Winston, Executive Producer; Rob Crabbe, Executive Producer; Adam Abramson, Director of Digital

Saturday Night Live Multiplatform Experience • NBC • Universal Television, SNL Studios, Broadway Video, NBC

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video Jimmy Fallon, Host/Producer; Marina Cockenberg, Director of Digital; Felicia Daniels, For NBC.com Tonight Show Social Team

Outstanding Original Interactive Program
Amigo To The Rescue: Disney Junior Interactive Show • iOS • Disney-ABC Television Group – Kids Digital Media Disney/ABC Television Group Kids Digital Media

Dear Angelica • Oculus • Oculus Story Studio Oculus Story Studio

HITRECORD x ACLU: Are You There Democracy? It’s M e, The Internet • The Huffington Post / YouTube • HITRECORD, ACLU Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Executive Producer; Jared Geller, Executive Producer, ACLU, HITRECORD

Mission: ISS • Oculus • Magnopus / Oculus Ben Grossmann, VR Director; Adrian Sciutto, VR Producer; Amaresh Kollipara, Producer; David Swift, Lead Experience Engineer, Oculus

The People’s House - Inside The White House With Barack And Michelle Obama • Samsung / Oculus • Felix & Paul Studios and Oculus, Felix & Paul Studios

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within A Scripted Program
The Man In The High Castle: Resistance Radio • Amazon • Amazon Studios Mike Benson, Head of Marketing; Bob Bowen, Head of Music; Brianna Lopez, Head of Industry and Consumer Brand; Brian Burton, 30th Century Records, Campfire

The Mr. Robot Virtual Reality Experience • USA • Universal Cable Productions, Here Be Dragons, Esmail Corp. and Anonymous Content USA Network, Universal Cable Productions, Here Be Dragons, Esmail Corp., Anonymous Content

The Simpsons - Planet Of The Couches • play.google.com • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television and Google Spotlight Stories James L. Brooks, Executive Producer; Al Jean, Executive Producer; Matt Groening, Executive Producer; David Silverman, Directed by, Google Spotlight Stories

Stranger Things VR Experience • Netflix • Netflix and CBS Digital, Netflix, CBS Digital

Westworld • DiscoverWest world.com • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television, HBO, Kilter Films, Bad Robot

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within An Unscripted Program
E! Live 360 (Red Carpet Show) • E! News M obile App • E! News Development Team and IM 360 John Najarian, Executive Vice President, Digital; Darren Hand, Vice President, Digital

The Oscars: All Access • Oscar.com • ABC Digital Studio and The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Meghan de Boer, Executive Producer; Rich Preuss, Co-Executive Producer; Teeny Stillings, Producer; Augie Vargas, Producer; Shelby Sundling Lathrop, Supervising Producer

Stand For Rights: A Benefit For The ACLU With Tom Hanks • Facebook Live • Friend of a Friend Productions Eric Gurian, Producer; Evan Jonigkeit, Producer; Jerry Kupfer, Producer; Jack Burditt, Producer; Nick Bernardone, Producer

Stand Up To Cancer: #Reasons2StandUp • standup2cancer.org • Stand Up To Cancer: A Program of the Entertainment Industry Foundation, Telescope, Inc., Done + Dusted, Inc., Blue State Digital, ID-PR, CAA Brand Studio
Stand Up To Cancer: A Program of the Entertainment Industry Foundation, Done + Dusted Inc., Telescope Inc., Blue State Digital, ID-PR

The Voice On Snapchat Show • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted Television and NBC Entertainment, NBC

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
America’s Got Talent • Episode 1120 • NBC • FremantleMedia North America, Inc., Marathon Productions, Inc. Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer; Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director; Mike Berger, Lighting Director; Andrew Webberley, Lighting Director; Matthew Benson, Chief Lighting Technician

Dancing With The Stars • Cirque Du Soleil Night • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Simon Miles, Lighting Designer; Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director; Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director; Matt McAdam, Media Server Programmer

Saturday Night Live • Host : Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer; Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director; Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

So You Think You Can Dance • Finale • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer; Matt Firestone, Lighting Director; Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director; Pete Radice, Lighting Director

The Voice • Live Finale (Part 2) • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted Television Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer; Sam Barker, Lighting Director; Daniel Boland, Lighting Director; Johnny Bradley, Media Server Operator

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
59th Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer; Noah Mitz, Lighting Director; Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director; Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director; Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director

Hairspray Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pict ures Television, Storyline Entertainment Allen Branton, Lighting Designer; Felix Peralta, Lighting Director; Kevin Lawson, Lighting Director; Darren Langer, Lighting Director; Kirk J. Miller, Moving Light Programmer

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of M otion Pict ure Art s and Sciences Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer; Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director; Mike Berger, Lighting Director; Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director; Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga • FOX • NFL Network Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer; David Grill, Lighting Director; Pete Radice, Lighting Director; Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director

70th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer; Ed McCarthy, Lighting Director; Noah Mitz, Lighting Director; Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director; Ted Wells, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design
American Gods • Starz • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. Patrick Clair, Creative Director; Raoul Marks, Lead Compositor and Animator; Devin Maurer, Editor; Jeff Han, Designer

The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television Patrick Clair, Creative Director; Raoul Marks, Lead Compositor and Animator; Javier Leon Carrillo, Look Developer; Jeff Han, Designer

FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios Ryan Murphy, Creative Director; Alexis Martin Woodall, Creative Producer; Kyle Cooper, Director; Nadia Tzuo, Designer; Margherita Premuroso, Animator

Stranger Things • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions Michelle Dougherty, Creative Director; Peter Frankfurt, Executive Creative Director; Arisu Kashiwagi, Designer; Eric Demeusy, Compositor/Designer

Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television Patrick Clair, Creative Director; Raoul Marks, Lead Compositor and Animator; Yongsub Song, Compositor and Animator; Felix Soletic, Designer; Jessica Hurst, CG Modeler; Jose Limon, CG Modeler/Sculptor

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Penny Dreadful • Perpetual Night • Showtime • Desert Wolf Productions and Neal Street Productions Enzo Mastrantonio, Make-up Designer; Clare Lambe, Key Makeup Artist; Caterina Sisto, Makeup Artist; Lorraine McCrann, Makeup Artist; Morna Ferguson, Personal Makeup Artist

Stranger Things • Chapter Six: The Monster • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions Myke Michaels, Department Head Makeup Artist; Teresa Vest, Key Makeup Artist

This Is Us • I Call Marriage • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television Zoe Hay, Department Head Makeup Artist; Heather Plott, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist; Elizabeth Hoel-Chang, Makeup Artist; Judith Lynn Staats, Makeup Artist; John Damiani, Makeup Artist

Vikings • All His Angels • HISTORY • Octagon Films and Take 5 Productions in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Tom McInerney, Department Head Makeup Artist; Katie Derwin, Key Makeup Artist; Ciara Scanell, Makeup Artist; Lizzanne Procter, Makeup Artist

Westworld • The Original • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television Christien Tinsley, Department Head Makeup Artist; Myriam Arougheti, Key Makeup Artist; Gerald Quist, Makeup Artist; Lydia Milars, Makeup Artist; Ed French, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist; Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist; Julie Socash, Key Makeup Artist; Patti-Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist; Sara Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist; Donna Bard, Additional Makeup Artist

Hairspray Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment Melanie Hughes-Weaver, Makeup Supervisor; Judy Yonemoto, Head Makeup Artist; Jill Cady, Makeup Artist; Julie Socash, Makeup Artist; Shutchai Tym Buacharern, Makeup Artist; Angela Moos, Makeup Artist

MADt v • Episode #1.4 • CW • Telepictures Jennifer Aspinall, Department Head Makeup Artist; Scott G. Wheeler, Makeup Artist; David Williams, Makeup Artist; James Rohland, Makeup Artist; Ned Niedhardt, Makeup Artist

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Oh. My. Gaga! • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions David Petruschin, Makeup Artist

Saturday Night Live • Host : Alec Baldwin • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist; Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist; Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist; Daniela Zivcovic, Makeup Artist; Rachel Pagani, Makeup Artist; Andrew Sotomeyer, Makeup Artist

The Voice • Live Playoffs, Night 1 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted Television Darcy Gilmore, Department Head Makeup Artist; Kristene Bernard, Key Makeup Artist; Thea Samuels,; Additional Makeup Artist; Gina Ghiglieri, Additional Makeup Artist; Diane Mayo, Additional Makeup Artist; Jackie Dobbie, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
American Horror Story: Roanoke • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist; Mike Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist; Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Designer; Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist; Carleigh Herbert, Makeup Artist; Luis Garcia, Makeup Artist

Big Little Lies • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films Steve Artmont, Department Head Makeup Artist; Nicole Artmont, Key Makeup Artist; Angela Levin, Personal Makeup Artist; Molly R Stern, Personal Makeup Artist; Claudia Humburg, Personal Makeup Artist

Fargo • FX Net works • MGM Television and FX Productions Gail Kennedy, Department Head Makeup Artist; Joanne Preece, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist; Amanda Rye, Key Makeup Artist; Danielle Hanson, Key Makeup Artist

FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Net works • Fox 21 Television Studios Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Designer; Robin Beauschense, Assistant Makeup Department Head; Tym Buacharern, Makeup Artist; Kim Ayers, Makeup Artist; Becky Cotton, Makeup Artist; David Williams, Makeup Artist

Genius • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios Davina Lamont, Department Head Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special
American Horror Story: Roanoke • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Designer; Michael Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head; David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer; James Mackinnon, Special Makeup Effects Artist; Jason Hamer, Special Makeup Effects Artist; Melanie Eichner, Special Makeup Effects Artist; Cristina Himiob, Special Makeup Effects Artist; Maiko Chiba, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Penny Dreadful • No Beast So Fierce • Showtime • Desert Wolf Productions and Neal Street Productions Nick Dudman, Prosthetic Make-Up Designer; Sarita Allison, Key Prosthetic Make-Up Artist; Barney Nikolic, Prosthetic Make-Up Artist; Dennis Penkov, Prosthetic Designer

Saturday Night Live • Host : Alec Baldwin • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist; Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist; Tom Denier Jr., Key Makeup Artist; Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist; Craig Lindberg, Makeup Artist; Steve Kelly, Makeup Artist

The Walking Dead • The Day Will Come When You Won’t Be • AMC • Idiot Box, Skybound, Circle of Confusion, Valhalla and AMC Studios Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head; Jake Garber, Key Makeup Artist; Garrett Immel, Key Makeup Artist; Kevin Wasner, Key Makeup Artist; Gino Crognale, Special Makeup Effects Artist; Kerrin Jackson, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Westworld • The Original • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television Christien Tinsley, Department Head Makeup Artist; Hiroshi Yada, Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist; Georgia Allen, Makeup Artist; Gerald Quist, Special Makeup Effects Artist; Myriam Arougheti, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
The Crown • Hyde Park Corner • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television Rupert Gregson-Williams, Music by

House Of Cards • Chapter 63 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital Jeff Beal, Music by

Planet Earth II • Islands • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America Jacob Shea, Music by; Jasha Klebe, Music by

A Series Of Unfortunate Events • A Bad Beginning • Netflix • The Sonnenfeld Company, What is the Question?, Paramount Television James Newton Howard, Music by

Taboo • Episode 1 • FX Net works • Scott Free London and Hardy Son & Baker in association with Sonar Entertainment Max Richter, Music by

Victoria (Masterpiece) • Doll 123 • PBS • A co-production of Mammoth Screen and Masterpiece Martin Phipps, Music by; Ruth Barrett, Music by; Natalie Holt, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Fargo • Aporia • FX Net works • MGM Television and FX Productions Jeff Russo, Music by

FEUD: Bette And Joan • Pilot • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios Mac Quayle, Music by

Five Came Back • The Price Of Victory • Netflix • Amblin Television, Scott Rudin, IACF Productions in association with Passion Pictures & Rock Paper Scissors Entertainment Jeremy Turner, Music by

O.J.: Made In America • Part 3 • ESPN • ESPN Films and Laylow Films Gary Lionelli, Music by

Suite Française • Lifetime • Suite Distribution Limited Rael Jones, Music by

The White Helmets • Netflix • Grain M edia / Violet Films Patrick Jonsson, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction
American Epic • The American Epic Sessions • PBS • Lo-M ax Films/Wildwood Enterprises/BBC Arena/Thirteen Productions Bernard MacMahon, Music Direction by; Duke Erikson, Music Direction by; Jack White, Music Direction by; T Bone Burnett, Music Direction by

Joshua Bell: Seasons Of Cuba (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts David Lai, Music Direction by

Stayin’ Alive: A Grammy Salute To The Music Of The Bee Gees • CBS • Ken Ehrlich Productions / AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC Rickey Minor, Music Direction by

Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga • FOX • NFL Network Michael Bearden, Music Direction by

Taking The Stage: African American Music And Stories That Changed America • ABC • Don Mischer Productions Rickey Minor, Music Direction by

Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet To Come • NBC • TB TV, LLC Tom Scott, Music Direction by

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • When Will Josh And His Friend Leave Me Alone? / Song Title: We Tapped That Ass • CW • CBS Television St udios and Warner Bros. Television Adam Schlesinger, Music & Lyrics by; Rachel Bloom, Lyrics by; Jack Dolgen, Lyrics by

Duck The Halls: A Mickey Mouse Christmas Special • Song Title: Jing-A-Ling-A-Ling • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation Christopher Willis, Music & Lyrics by; Darrick Bachman, Lyrics by; Paul Rudish, Lyrics by

Jimmy Kimmel Live • Jessica Chastain/Willie Nelson/Hunter Hayes / Song Title: The Ballad of Claus Jorstad (Devil Stool) •ABC • ABC St udios in association with Jackhole Industries Jonathan Kimmel, Music & Lyrics by; Gary Greenberg, Music & Lyrics by

Saturday Night Live • Host : Casey Affleck / Song Title: Last Christmas • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Eli Brueggemann, Music by; Chancelor Johnathan Bennett, Lyrics by Kenan Thompson, Lyrics by; Will Stephen, Lyrics by

13th • Song Title: Letter To The Free • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films Common, Music & Lyrics by; Robert Glasper, Music by; Karriem Riggins, Music by

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Kimmy’s Roommate Lemonades! / Song Title: Hell No • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entert ainment and Bevel Gears Jeff Richmond, Music by; Tina Fey, Lyrics by; Sam Means, Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios Mac Quayle, Theme by

Genius • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios Hans Zimmer, Theme by; Lorne Balfe, Theme by

The Good Fight • CBS All Access • Scott Free Productions John David Buckley, Theme by

Stranger Things • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions Michael Stein, Theme by; Kyle Dixon, Theme by

Victoria (M ast erpiece) • PBS • A co-production of Mammoth Screen and Masterpiece Martin Phipps, Theme by

Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television Ramin Djawadi, Theme by

Outstanding Music Supervision
Better Call Saul • Sunk Costs • AMC • Sony Pictures Television and Gran Via Productions Thomas Golubić, Music Supervisor

Big Little Lies • You Get What You Need • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films Susan Jacobs, Music Supervisor

Girls • Goodbye Tour • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I Am Jenni Konner Productions Manish Raval, Music Supervisor; Jonathan Leahy, Music Supervisor; Tom Wolfe, Music Supervisor

Master Of None • Amarsi Un Po • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment Zach Cowie, Music Supervisor; Kerri Drootin, Music Supervisor

Stranger Things • Chapter Two: The Weirdo On Maple Street • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions Nora Felder, Music Supervisor

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
Atlanta • FX Net works • FX Productions
Donald Glover as Earn Marks

Baskets • FX Net works • FX Productions
Zach Galifianakis as Chip Baskets / Dale Baskets

black-ish • ABC • ABC St udios
Anthony Anderson as Andre Johnson

Master Of None • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment
Aziz Ansari as Dev

Shameless • Showtime • John Wells Productions and Warner Bros. Television
William H. Macy as Frank Gallagher

Transparent • Amazon • Amazon St udios
Jeffrey Tambor as Maura Pfefferman

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
The Americans • FX Net works • Fox 21 Television St udios and FX Productions
Matthew Rhys as Philip Jennings

Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pict ures Television and Gran Via Productions
Bob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGill

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Rot h and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital
Kevin Spacey as Francis Underwood

Ray Donovan • Showtime • The Mark Gordon Company and David Hollander Productions
Liev Schreiber as Ray Donovan

This Is Us • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
Sterling K. Brown as Randall Pearson

This Is Us • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
Milo Ventimiglia as Jack Pearson

Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
Anthony Hopkins as Dr. Ford

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie
Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
Ewan McGregor as Ray Stussy/Emmit Stussy

Genius • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Geoffrey Rush as Albert Einstein

The Night Of • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites
Riz Ahmed as Nasir “Naz” Khan

The Night Of • HBO • HBO Ent ert ainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites
John Turturro as John Stone

Sherlock: The Lying Detective (M ast erpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films in co-production with Masterpiece
Benedict Cumberbatch as Sherlock Holmes

The Wizard Of Lies • HBO • HBO Films in association with Tribeca Productions and Levinson/Font ana Productions
Robert De Niro as Bernie Madoff

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
Better Things • FX Networks • FX Productions
Pamela Adlon as Sam Fox

black-ish • ABC • ABC St udios
Tracee Ellis Ross as Rainbow Johnson

Grace And Frankie • Netflix • Skydance Productions
Jane Fonda as Grace Hanson

Grace And Frankie • Netflix • Skydance Productions
Lily Tomlin as Frankie Bergstein

Mom • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Allison Janney as Bonnie

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears
Ellie Kemper as Kimmy Schmidt

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Keri Russell as Elizabeth Jennings

The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Claire Foy as Queen Elizabeth II

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • M GM , Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Elisabeth Moss as Offred

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital
Robin Wright as Claire Underwood

How To Get Away With M urder • ABC • ABC Studios
Viola Davis as Annalise Keating

Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
Evan Rachel Wood as Dolores

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series Or Movie
American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Felicity Huffman as Jeanette Hesby

Big Little Lies • HBO • HBO Ent ert ainment in association wit h David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific St andard and Blossom Films
Nicole Kidman as Celeste Wright

Big Little Lies • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films
Reese Witherspoon as Madeline MacKenzie

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
Carrie Coon as Gloria Burgle

FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios
Jessica Lange as Joan Crawford

FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Net works • Fox 21 Television Studios
Susan Sarandon as Bette Davis

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Baskets • FX Networks • FX Productions
Louie Anderson as Christine Baskets

Modern Family • ABC • 20t h Cent ury Fox Television in association wit h St even Levit an Productions and Picador Productions
Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Alec Baldwin as Donald Trump

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears
Tituss Burgess as Titus Andromedon

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Tony Hale as Gary Walsh

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Matt Walsh as Mike McLintock

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television and Gran Via Productions
Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut

The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
John Lithgow as Winston Churchill

Homeland • Showtime • Fox 21 Television St udios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
Mandy Patinkin as Saul Berenson

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital
Michael Kelly as Doug Stamper

Stranger Things • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
David Harbour as Jim Hopper

This Is Us • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
Ron Cephas Jones as William Hill

Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
Jeffrey Wright as Bernard Lowe

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie
Big Little Lies • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films
Alexander Skarsgård as Perry Wright

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
David Thewlis as V.M. Varga

FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios
Alfred Molina as Robert Aldrich

FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios
Stanley Tucci as Jack Warner

The Night Of • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites
Bill Camp as Homicide Det. Dennis Box

The Night Of • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites
Michael Kenneth Williams as Freddy Knight

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Vanessa Bayer as Various Characters

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Leslie Jones as Various Characters

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Kate McKinnon as Various Characters

Transparent • Amazon • Amazon St udios
Kathryn Hahn as Raquel Fein

Transparent • Amazon • Amazon St udios
Judith Light as Shelly Pfefferman

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM , Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Ann Dowd as Aunt Lydia

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM , Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Samira Wiley as Moira

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television
Uzo Aduba as Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” Warren

Stranger Things • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
Millie Bobby Brown as Eleven

This Is Us • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
Chrissy Metz as Kate Pearson

Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
Thandie Newton as Maeve

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or Movie
American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Regina King as Kimara Walters

Big Little Lies • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific St andard and Blossom Films
Laura Dern as Renata Klein

Big Little Lies • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films
Shailene Woodley as Jane Chapman

FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios
Judy Davis as Hedda Hopper

FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios
Jackie Hoffman as Mamacita

The Wizard Of Lies • HBO • HBO Films in association with Tribeca Productions and Levinson/Fontana Productions
Michelle Pfeiffer as Ruth Madoff

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Girls • All I Ever Wanted • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I Am Jenni Konner Productions
Riz Ahmed as Paul-Louis

Girls • American Bitch • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I Am Jenni Konner Productions
Matthew Rhys as Chuck Palmer

Saturday Night Live • Host : Dave Chappelle • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Dave Chappelle as Host

Saturday Night Live • Host : Lin-Manuel M iranda • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Lin-Manuel Miranda as Host

Saturday Night Live • Host : Tom Hanks • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Tom Hanks as Host

Veep • Blurb • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Hugh Laurie as Tom James

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Bloodline • Part 32 • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions
Ben Mendelsohn as Danny Rayburn

Mr. Robot • eps2.3_logic-b0mb.hc • USA • Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
BD Wong as Whiterose

Ray Donovan • Norman Saves The World • Showtime • The Mark Gordon Company and David Hollander Productions
Hank Azaria as Ed Cochran

This Is Us • Last Christmas • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Denis O’Hare as Jessie

This Is Us • Memphis • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
Brian Tyree Henry as Ricky

This Is Us • The Big Day • ABC • 20th Century Fox Television
Gerald McRaney as Dr. Kaka, Dr. Nathan Katowski

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
black-ish • Lemons • ABC • ABC St udios
Wanda Sykes as Daphne Lido

Catastrophe • Episode 6 • Amazon • Avalon Television / Amazon St udios
Carrie Fisher as Mia

Girls • Gummies • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I Am Jenni Konner Productions
Becky Ann Baker as Loreen Doring

Master Of None • Thanksgiving • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment
Angela Bassett as Catherine

Saturday Night Live • Host : Kristen Wiig • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Kristen Wiig as Host

Saturday Night Live • Host : Melissa McCart hy • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Melissa McCarthy as Host

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
The Americans • The Soviet Division • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Alison Wright as Martha

The Handmaid’s Tale • Late • Hulu • M GM , Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Alexis Bledel as Ofglen

How To Get Away With M urder • Go Cry Somewhere Else • ABC • ABC Studios
Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Harkness

The Leftovers • The Most Powerful Man In The World (And His Identical Twin Brother) • HBO • HBO Entertainment and Warner Bros. Television in association with Damon Lindelof Productions and Film 44
Ann Dowd as Patti Levin

Orange Is The New Black • Doct or Psycho • Netflix • Lionsgate Television
Laverne Cox as Sophia Burset

Stranger Things • Chapter Three: Holly, Jolly • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
Shannon Purser as Barb Holland

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Boondoggle • ABCd/ABC.com • Fox Digital Studio and Wedding Punch
Ty Burrell as Ty

Con Man • Comic-Con HQ • Con M an Productions & Redbear Films, Inc
Alan Tudyk as Wray Nerely

Dicks • Vimeo • For Me Neck Productions
Kim Estes as Amanda

The Earliest Show • FunnyOrDie • Funny Or Die
Ben Schwartz as Josh Bath

Tales Of Titans • go90 • Funny Or Die
Jason Ritter as Greg

Tween Fest • go90 • Funny Or Die
John Michael Higgins as Todd Crawford

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Con Man • Comic-Con HQ • Con Man Productions & Redbear Films, Inc
Mindy Sterling as Bobbie

Dropping The Soap • Amazon • Huge NoHo Productions
Jane Lynch as Olivia Vanderstein

The Earliest Show • FunnyOrDie • Funny Or Die
Lauren Lapkus as Samantha Newman

Fear The Walking Dead: Passage • AMC.com • RadicalMedia and AMC St udios
Kelsey Scott as Sierra

secs & EXECS • tellofilms.com • Zimmerman Entertainment and tellofilms.com
Mindy Sterling as Shirla

Outstanding Narrator
Five Came Back • The Price Of Vict ory • Netflix • Amblin Television, Scott Rudin, IACF Productions in association with Passion Pictures & Rock Paper Scissors Entertainment
Meryl Streep, Narrator

Muhammad Ali: Only One • HBO • HBO Sport s
Liev Schreiber, Narrator

UConn: The March To Madness • Episode 1 • HBO • IM G Original Content
Liev Schreiber, Narrator

Wild New Zealand • Nat Geo WILD • A BBC/NDR Naturfilm/Doclights/National Geographic Channels Co-Production
Sam Neill, Narrator

Wild Scotland • Nat Geo WILD • Maramedia in association with Otter Films and ITV Studios Global Entertainment
Ewan McGregor, Narrator

Year Million • Homo Sapien 2.0 • National Geographic • RadicalMedia
Laurence Fishburne, Narrator

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Part y • VH1 • 495 Productions
Martha Stewart, Host
Snoop Dogg, Host

MasterChef Junior • FOX • Endemol Shine North America and One Pot at o Two Pot at o
Gordon Ramsay, Host

Match Game • ABC • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and Triple Threat Productions, Inc.
Alec Baldwin, Host

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entert ainment and Heidi Klum Company
Heidi Klum, Host
Tim Gunn, Co-Host

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
RuPaul Charles, Host

United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • CNN • CNN Original Series, All3Media America, Main Event M edia
W. Kamau Bell, Host

Outstanding Comedy Series
Atlant a • FX Net works • FX Productions

black-ish • ABC • ABC St udios

Master Of None • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment

Modern Family • ABC • 20th Century Fox Television in association with Steven Levitan Productions and Picador Productions

Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Outstanding Drama Series
Better Call Saul • AM C • Sony Pictures Television and Gran Via Productions

The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • M GM , Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital

Stranger Things • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions

This Is Us • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television

Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television

Outstanding Limited Series
Big Little Lies • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions

FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios

Genius • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios

The Night Of • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites

Outstanding Television Movie
Black Mirror: San Junipero • Netflix • House of Tomorrow

Dolly Parton’s Christmas Of Many Colors: Circle Of Love • NBC • Dixie Pixie Productions, Magnolia Hill Productions, Warner Bros. Television

The Immortal Life Of Henrietta Lacks • HBO • HBO Films in association with Your Face Goes Here Entertainment and Harpo Films

Sherlock: The Lying Detective (M asterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films in co-production with Masterpiece

The Wizard Of Lies • HBO • HBO Films in association with Tribeca Productions and Levinson/Fontana Productions

Outstanding Variety Talk Series
Full Front al Wit h Samant ha Bee • TBS • JAX Media

Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

The Late Late Show With James Corden • CBS • CBS Television Studios, Fulwell 73

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS • CBS Studios

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
Billy On The Street • truTV • Funny Or Die

Documentary Now! • IFC • Broadway Video

Drunk History • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Tracey Ullman’s Show • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Allan McKeown Presents, BBC Productions and DRG

Outstanding Variety Special
Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2017 • CBS • CBS Television St udios, Fulwell 73

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents’ Dinner • TBS • JAX Media

Louis C.K. 2017 • Netflix • 3 Arts Entertainment, JAX Media, Pig Newton, Inc.

Sarah Silverman: A Speck Of Dust • Netflix • Not Left Enough Productions

Stephen Colbert’s Live Election Night Democracy’s Series Finale: Who’s Going To Clean Up This Sh*t ? • Showtime • Spartina Productions, Inc.

Outstanding Special Class Program
Hairspray Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entert inment

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga • FOX • NFL Network

70th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Brown Girls • Open TV • Asghar, Bailey Productions Sam Bailey, Producer; Fatimah Asghar, Producer

Fear The Walking Dead: Passage • AMC.com • RadicalMedia and AMC St udios Dave Erickson, Executive Producer; Frank Scherma, Executive Producer; Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer; Andrew Bernstein, Producer

Hack Into Broad City • ComedyCentral.com • Comedy Central Abbi Jacobson, Executive Producer; Ilana Glazer, Executive Producer; Tony Hernandez, Executive Producer; Lilly Burns, Executive Producer; Kelsie Kiley, Producer

Los Pollos Hermanos Employee Training • AMC • Bacon & Sons; Rob Knox, Producer

Marvel’s Agent s of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Slingshot • ABCd/ABC.com • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios Geoffrey Colo, Executive Producer; Jed Whedon, Executive Producer; Maurissa Tancharoen, Executive Producer; Jeffrey Bell, Executive Producer; Jeph Loeb, Executive Producer; Joe Quesada, Executive Producer

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series
Behind The Voice • YouTube • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted Television Chad Hines, Executive Producer; Amanda Horning, Supervising Producer; Suzanne Lee, Producer

The Daily Show - Between The Scenes • TheDailyShow.com • Central Productions, LLC Jennifer Flanz, Executive Producer; Steve Bodow, Executive Producer; Ramin Hedayati, Supervising Producer; Jocelyn Conn, Produced by; Trevor Noah, Host

Epic Rap Battles of History • YouTube • Maker Studios Peter Shukoff, Executive Producer; Lloyd Ahlquist, Executive Producer

Honest Trailers • YouTube • DEFY Media Andy Signore, Executive Producer; Dan Murrell, Producer; Spencer Gilbert, Producer; Michael Bolton, Producer; Christina Kline, Producer

The Star Wars Show • YouTube • Lucasfilm Ltd. Mickey Capoferri, Executive Producer; Scott Bromley, Producer; John Harper, Producer; Andi Gutierrez, Host

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series
Creating Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios with Universal Television and NBC Entertainment Digital Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer; Oz Rodriguez, Co-Executive Producer; Chris Voss, Co-Executive Producer; Michael Scogin, Supervising Producer; Erik Kenward, Producer; Erin Doyle, Producer

FEUD: Bette And Joan: Inside Look • FX.com • FX Networks and M3 Creative Ryan Murphy, Producer; Tanase Popa, Producer; Stephanie Gibbons, Producer; Kenna McCabe, Producer; Sally Daws, Producer; Maureen Timpa, Producer

Jay Leno’s Garage • nbc.com • NBC Entertainment and Big Dog Productions Jay Leno, Executive Producer; Kico Velarde, Supervising Producer; Helga Pollock, Producer; Trideev Dasgupta, Producer; David Swift, Producer; Walker Dalton, Producer

National Endowment For The Arts: United States Of Arts • art s.gov • Fire Starter Studios Kimberly A. Austin, Executive Producer; Rachel Klein, Executive Producer; Jeffrey Elmont, Producer; Bradley Glenn, Producer

Viceland At The Women’s March • Viceland • VICE Media, LLC Meghan Kirsch, Executive Producer Nacho Gil, Co-Executive Producer; Hannah Gregg, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Children’s Program
Girl Meets World • Disney Channel • Michael Jacobs Productions / It’s A Laugh Productions Michael Jacobs, Executive Producer; Frank Pace, Co-Executive Producer; Matthew Nelson, Co-Executive Producer; Mark Blutman, Co-Executive Producer; Jeff Menell, Co-Executive Producer

Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade 90th Celebration • NBC • Brad Lachman Productions, Inc. Brad Lachman, Executive Producer; Bill Bracken, Co-Executive Producer; Matt Lachman, Producer

Once Upon A Sesame Street Christmas • HBO • Sesame Workshop Brown Johnson, Executive Producer; Ken Scarborough, Co-Executive Producer; Benjamin Lehmann, Supervising Producer; Karyn Leibovich, Producer; Stephanie Longardo, Producer; Mindy Fila, Producer

School Of Rock • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Paramount Jim Armogida, Executive Producer; Steve Armogida, Executive Producer; Jay Kogen, Executive Producer; Scott Rudin, Executive Producer; Eli Bush, Executive Producer; Richard Linklater, Executive Producer; Steve Skrovan, Co-Executive Producer; Suzie Freeman, Co-Executive Producer; Sara Cunningham, Co-Executive Producer; Harry Hannigan, Producer; Chris Arrington, Produced by

Star Wars Rebels • Disney XD • Lucasfilm Animation Ltd. Simon Kinberg, Executive Producer; Dave Filoni, Executive Producer; Henry Gilroy, Co-Executive Producer; Kiri Hart, Producer; Carrie Beck, Producer; Athena Yvette Portillo, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
Amanda Knox • Netflix • Plus Pictures ApS Rod Blackhurst, Produced by; Brian McGinn, Produced by; Mette Heide, Produced by/Executive Producer; Stephen Robert Morse, Produced by

The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years • Hulu • Apple Corps Ltd., White Horse Pictures and Imagine Entertainment in association with Diamond Docs Ron Howard, Produced by

A House Divided (Vice Special Report ) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with VICE Media, LLC and Bill Maher Productions Shane Smith, Executive Producer; Josh Tyrangiel, Executive Producer; Jonah Kaplan, Executive Producer; Tim Clancy, Executive Producer; Beverly Chase, Supervising Producer; David Schankula, Supervising Producer; Alex Chitty, Produced by; Jane Kozlowski, Produced by

L.A. Burning: The Riots 25 Years Later • A&E • Entertainment One Reality Productions, Inc. and Creature Films, Inc. Tara Long, Executive Producer; Mark Ford, Executive Producer; Kevin Lopez, Executive Producer; John Singleton, Executive Producer; Brad Abramson, Executive Producer; Shelly Tatro, Executive Producer; One9, Co-Executive Producer; Erik Parker, Co-Executive Producer; Nora Donaghy, Producer

13th • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films Angus Wall, Executive Producer; Jason Sterman, Executive Producer; Spencer Averick, Producer; Ava DuVernay, Produced by; Howard Barish, Produced by

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
American Masters • PBS • Loki Films, LLC and Thirteen Productions, LLC for WNET Michael Kantor, Executive Producer; Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer; Julie Sacks, Series Producer; Suzanne Hillinger, Producer; Brent Miller, Producer

Chef’s Table • Netflix • House of Tomorrow David Gelb, Executive Producer; Andrew Fried, Executive Producer; Brian McGinn, Executive Producer; Matthew Weaver, Executive Producer; Dane Lillegard, Co-Executive Producer

The Keepers • Netflix • Film 45 and Tripod Media Jessica Hargrave, Executive Producer; Ryan White, Executive Producer; Josh Braun, Executive Producer; Matthew Goldberg, Co-Executive Producer; Brandon Carroll, Co-Executive Producer

Planet Earth II • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America Michael Gunton, Executive Producer; Tom Hugh-Jones, Series Producer; Elizabeth White, Produced by

30 For 30 • ESPN • ESPN Films Connor Schell, Executive Producer; John Dahl, Executive Producer; Libby Geist, Executive Producer; Judd Apatow, Executive Producer; Michael Bonfiglio, Executive Producer; Dave O’Connor, Executive Producer; Jenna Anthony, Produced by

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special
Anthony Bourdain Part s Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc. Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer; Christopher Collins, Executive Producer; Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer; Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer; Tom Vitale, Producer; Jeffrey D. Allen, Producer

Inside The Actors St udio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions James Lipton, Executive Producer; Shawn Tesser, Produced by; Jeff Wurtz, Produced by

Leah Remini: Scientology And The Aftermath • A&E • The Intellectual Property Corporation in association with No Seriously Productions Eli Holzman, Executive Producer; Aaron Saidman, Executive Producer; Leah Remini, Executive Producer; Alex Weresow, Executive Producer; Devon Graham Hammonds, Executive Producer; Erin Gamble, Co-Executive Producer; Rachelle Mendez, Co-Executive Producer; Jeana Dill, Supervising Producer

StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios Neil deGrasse Tyson, Executive Producer / Host; Helen Matsos, Executive Producer; Brian Lovett, Executive Producer; Drew Pulley, Executive Producer; Michael J. Miller, Executive Producer

Vice • HBO • HBO Entert ainment in association with VICE Media, LLC and Bill Maher Productions Shane Smith, Executive Producer; Jonah Kaplan, Executive Producer; Tim Clancy, Executive Producer; Bill Maher, Executive Producer; Beverly Chase, Supervising Producer; David Schankula, Supervising Producer; Ben Anderson, Senior Producer

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking
Bright Light s: St arring Carrie Fisher And Debbie Reynolds • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Bloomfish Pictures and Rat Pac Documentary Films Alexis Bloom, Produced by; Fisher Stevens, Produced by; Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer; Brett Ratner, Executive Producer; Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer

LA 92 • National Geographic • Lightbox TJ Martin, A Film by; Dan Lindsay, A Film by; Jonathan Chinn, Produced by; Simon Chinn, Produced by

O.J.: Made In America • ESPN • ESPN Films and Laylow Films Ezra Edelman, Produced by; Caroline Waterlow, Produced by; Connor Schell, Executive Producer; Libby Geist, Executive Producer; Tamara Rosenberg, Producer; Nina Krstic, Producer

Oklahoma City (American Experience) • PBS • Ark Media Productions Barak Goodman, Produced by; Emily Singer Chapman, Produced by; Mark Samels, Executive Producer; Susan Bellows, Senior Producer

The White Helmets • Netflix • Grain Media / Violet Films Joanna Natasegara, Produced by

Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer; Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer; Sarah K. Elliott, Producer

Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures Guy Fieri, Executive Producer / Host; Frank Matson, Executive Producer; Tim McOsker, Executive Producer; Jen Darrow, Supervising Producer

Fixer Upper • HGTV • High Noon Entertainment Jim Berger, Executive Producer; Scott Feeley, Executive Producer; Glenna Stacer Sayles, Executive Producer; Michael Matsumoto, Executive Producer; Robert Zimmerman, Co-Executive Producer; Candice Grubb, Supervising Producer

Lip Sync Battle • Spike TV • Casey Patterson Entertainment, Matador, Eight Million Plus Productions, Sunday Night Productions, Four Eyes Entertainment Casey Patterson, Executive Producer; Jay Peterson, Executive Producer; John Krasinski, Executive Producer; Stephen Merchant, Executive Producer; James McKinlay, Executive Producer; Leah Culton Gonzalez, Co-Executive Producer; Pete DiObilda, Co-Executive Producer; Genna Gintzig, Supervising Producer; LL Cool J, Producer; Danielle Flora, Producer

Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television Mark Burnett, Executive Producer; Clay Newbill, Executive Producer; Yun Lingner, Executive Producer; Phil Gurin, Executive Producer; Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer; Brandon Wallace, Co-Executive Producer; Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer; Sami Aziz, Senior Producer; Heather Dreiling, Senior Producer; Michael Kramer, Senior Producer; Shaun Polakow, Senior Producer; Laura Roush, Senior Producer; Kate Ryu, Senior Producer; Dominique Worden, Producer

Who Do You Think You Are? • TLC • Shed Media & Is Or Isn’t Entertainment Alex Graham, Executive Producer; Pam Healey, Executive Producer; Lisa Kudrow, Executive Producer; Dan Bucatinsky, Executive Producer; Stephanie Schwam, Executive Producer; Nancy Daniels, Executive Producer; Howard Lee, Executive Producer; Cameo Wallace, Senior Executive Producer; Anna Pousho, Co-Executive Producer; Justin Robertson, Supervising Producer; Aleta Rozanski, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
Born This Way • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions Gil Goldschein, Executive Producer; Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer; Laura Korkoian, Executive Producer; Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer; Shelly Tatro, Executive Producer; Drew Tappon, Executive Producer; Kasey Barrett, Co-Executive Producer; Trifari White, Supervising Producer; Millie Taggart-Ratcliffe, Supervising Producer; Jarrod Burt, Producer; Jacob Lane, Producer

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC Thom Beers, Executive Producer; Philip David Segal, Executive Producer; Sarah Whalen, Executive Producer; R. Decker Watson, Jr., Executive Producer; Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer; Geoff Miller, Supervising Producer; Arom Starr-Paul, Supervising Producer; Josh Earl, Supervising Producer

Gaycation With Ellen Page • Viceland • VICE Media, LLC Ellen Page, Executive Producer; Ian Daniel, Executive Producer; Niharika Desai, Executive Producer; Nomi Ernst Leidner, Executive Producer; Bernardo Loyola, Executive Producer; Shane Smith, Executive Producer; Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer; Spike Jonze, Executive Producer

Intervention • A&E • GRB Entertainment, Inc. Gary R. Benz, Executive Producer; Michael Branton, Executive Producer; Tom Greenhut, Executive Producer; Brad Holcman, Executive Producer; Laurie Sharpe, Executive Producer; Peter Field, Co-Executive Producer; PJ Davenport, Co-Executive Producer; Carl Swanson, Supervising Producer; Karen Pinto, Supervising Producer

RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked • YouTube • World of Wonder Productions Randy Barbato, Executive Producer; Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer; Tom Campbell, Executive Producer; RuPaul Charles, Executive Producer; Steven Corfe, Executive Producer; Kenneth Leslie, Co-Executive Producer

United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • CNN • CNN Original Series, All3Media America, Main Event Media Jimmy Fox, Executive Producer; Gregory J. Lipstone, Executive Producer; Layla Smith, Executive Producer; W. Kamau Bell, Executive Producer; Donny Jackson, Executive Producer; Justin Yungfleisch, Co-Executive Producer; Steven Dickert, Co-Executive Producer; David E.J. Berger, Supervising Producer; Amy Entelis, Executive Producer; Lizzie Fox, Executive Producer

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
The Amazing Race • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc. Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer; Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer; Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer; Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer; Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer; Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer; Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer; Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer; Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer; Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer; Micheal DiMaggio, Supervising Producer; Ady Ryf, Supervising Producer; Sydney Leier, Senior Producer; Erica Roby, Senior Producer; Sarah Stallard, Senior Producer; Jack Walworth, Senior Producer

American Ninja Warrior • NBC • A. Smith & Co. Productions in association with Esquire Network Arthur Smith, Executive Producer; Kent Weed, Executive Producer; Anthony Storm, Executive Producer; Brian Richardson, Executive Producer; Kristen Stabile, Co-Executive Producer; Briana Vowels, Supervising Producer; D. Max Poris, Supervising Producer; David Markus, Supervising Producer; J.D. Pruess, Supervising Producer; Jonathan Provost, Supervising Producer; Royce Toni, Supervising Producer; Zayna Abi-Hashim, Supervising Producer

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment and Heidi Klum Company Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer; Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer; Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer; Sara Rea, Executive Producer; Colleen Sands, Executive Producer; Heidi Klum, Executive Producer; Jane Cha, Executive Producer; Tim Gunn, Producer

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer; Randy Barbato, Executive Producer; Tom Campbell, Executive Producer; RuPaul Charles, Executive Producer; Mandy Salangsang, Executive Producer; Steven Corfe, Executive Producer; Michele Mills, Co-Executive Producer; Jacqueline Wilson, Co-Executive Producer

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer; Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer; Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer; Casey Kriley, Executive Producer; Gaylen Gawlowski, Executive Producer; Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer; Padma Lakshmi, Executive Producer

The Voice • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted Television John De Mol, Executive Producer; Mark Burnett, Executive Producer; Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer; Jay Bienstock, Executive Producer; Lee Metzger, Executive Producer; Chad Hines, Executive Producer

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
Black Sails • XXXVII • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals Benjamin Cook, Sound Supervisor; Stefan Henrix, ADR Supervisor; Mike Szakmeister, Dialogue Editor; Shaugnessy Hare, Sound Effects Editor; Tim Tuchrello, Sound Effects Editor; Brett Voss, Sound Effects Editor; Michael Baber, Music Editor; Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist; Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Gotham • Destiny Calling • FOX • Warner Bros. Television George Haddad, Sound Supervisor; Chad J. Hughes, Sound Designer; Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor; David Barbee, Sound Editor; Julie Altus, Sound Editor; Ashley Revell, Music Editor; Joey Sabella, Foley Artist; Joanie Rowe, Foley Artist

Homeland • America First • Showtime • Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet;  Craig A. Dellinger, Sound Supervisor; Ryne Gierke, Dialogue Editor; Eric Raber, Sound Effects Editor; Shawn Kennelly, Foley Editor; Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor; Melissa Kennelly, Foley Artist; Vince Nicastro, Foley Artist

Stranger Things • Chapter Eight : The Upside Down • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions Bradley North, Sound Supervisor; Craig Henighan, Sound Editor; Jordan Wilby, Sound Editor; Jonathan Golodner, Sound Editor; Tiffany S. Griffth, Sound Editor; Sam Munoz, Foley Editor; David Klotz, Music Editor; Noel Vought, Foley Artist; Ginger Geary, Foley Artist

Westworld • The Bicameral Mind • HBO • HBO Ent ert ainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
Thomas E. deGorter, MPSE, Sound Supervisor; Matthew Sawelson, MPSE, ADR Editor; Brian Armstrong, Dialogue Editor; Fred Paragano, Dialogue Editor; Mark Allen, Sound Effects Editor; Marc Glassman, Sound Effects Editor; Sebastian Visconti, Sound Editor; Geordy Sincavage, Sound Editor; Michael Head, Sound Editor; Christopher Kaller, Music Editor; Rick Owens, Foley Artist; Tara Blume Norton, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
American Horror Story: Roanoke • Chapter 1 • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television Gary Megregian, MPSE, Sound Supervisor; Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor; Jason Krane, MPSE, Dialogue Editor; Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor; Paul Diller, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor; David Klotz, Music Editor; Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Fargo • Who Rules The Land Of Denial? • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions Nick Forshager, Sound Supervisor; Joe Bracciale, ADR Editor; Martin Gwynn Jones, Dialogue Editor; Brent Pickett, Dialogue Editor; Claire Dobson, Dialogue Editor; Robert Bertola, Sound Effects Editor; Alex Bullick, Sound Effects Editor; Tyler Whitham, Sound Effects Editor; Matt Decker, Music Editor; John Elliot, Foley Artist

Genius • Einstein: Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios Daniel Pagan, Sound Supervisor; Erich Gann, ADR Editor; Arielle McGrail, Dialogue Editor; Bill Bell, Foley Editor; Nicholas Fitzgerald, Music Editor; Tim Chilton, Foley Artist; Jill Sanders, Foley Artist

The Night Of • Subtle Beast • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites Nicholas Renbeck, Sound Supervisor; Marissa Littlefield, Supervising ADR Editor; Steve Visscher, Supervising Foley Editor; Ruth Hernandez, ADR Editor; Sara Stern, Dialogue Editor; Luciano Vignola, Dialogue Editor; Odin Benitez, Dialogue Editor; Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor; Wyatt Sprague, Sound Effects Editor; Warren Shaw, Sound Effects Editor; Roland Vajs, Sound Effects Editor; Heather Gross, Foley Editor; Dan Evans Farkas, Music Editor; Grant Conway, Music Editor; Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

Sherlock: The Lying Detective (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hart swood Films in co-production with Masterpiece Douglas Sinclair, Supervising Sound Editor; Jon Salmon-Joyce, Sound Effects Editor; Stuart McCowan, Sound Effects Editor; Paul McFadden, Dialogue Editor; Howard Bargroff, Sound Editor; Nathan Palmer, Sound Editor; Jamie Talbutt, Foley Editor; Rael Jones, Music Editor; Sue Harding, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or MultiCamera)
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Hanoi • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc. Benny Mouthon, Sound Design

The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years • Hulu • Apple Corps Ltd., White Horse Pictures and Imagine Entertainment in association with Diamond Docs Jon Michaels, Sound Supervisor; Harrison Meyle, Dialogue Editor; Dan Kenyon, Sound Effects Editor; Will Digby, Sound Effects Editor; Melissa Muik, Music Editor

Leah Remini: Scientology And The Aftermath • Golden Era • A&E • The Intellectual Property Corporation in association with No Seriously Productions David Crocco, Sound Supervisor; Rolando Nadal, Sound Editor

Planet Earth II • Cities • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America Kate Hopkins, Sound Editor; Tim Owens, Sound Editor

13th • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films Tim Boggs, Sound Supervisor; Alex Lee, Sound Editor; Julie Pierce, Music Editor; Lise Richardson, Music Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Better Call Saul • Witness • AMC • Sony Pictures Television and Gran Via Productions Larry Benjamin, Re-Recording Mixer; Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer; Philip W. Palmer, Production Mixer

House Of Cards • Chapter 53 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer; Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer; Lorenzo Milan, Production Mixer

Mr. Robot • eps2.8_h1dden-pr0cess.axx • USA • Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer; Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer; William Sarokin, Production Mixer; Paul Drenning, ADR Mixer

Stranger Things • Chapter Eight : The Upside Down • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions Joe Barnett, Re-Recording Mixer; Adam Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer; Chris Durfy, CAS, Production Mixer; Bill Higley, CAS, ADR Mixer

Westworld • The Bicameral Mind • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television Keith Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer; Scott Weber, Re-Recording Mixer; Roger Stevenson, Production Mixer; Kyle O’Neal, ADR Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie
Big Little Lies • You Get What You Need • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films Gavin Fernandes, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer; Louis Gignac, Re-Recording Mixer; Brendan Beebe, Production Mixer

Fargo • Who Rules The Land Of Denial? • FX Networks • M GM Television and FX Productions Martin Lee, Re-Recording Mixer; Kirk Lynds, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer; Michael Playfair, Production Mixer
Michael Perftt, Scoring Mixer

Genius • Einstein: Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios Bob Bronow, Re-Recording Mixer; Mark Hensley, Re-Recording Mixer; Petr Forejt, Production Mixer

The Night Of • The Beach • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association wit h BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites Nicholas Renbeck, Re-Recording Mixer; Michael Barry, Re-Recording Mixer; Felix Andrew, Production Mixer; Larry Hoff, Production Mixer

Sherlock: The Lying Detective (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films in co-production with Masterpiece Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer; John Mooney, Production Mixer; Peter Gleaves, ADR Mixer; Nick Wollage, Music Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Master Of None • The Dinner Party • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment Joshua Berger, Re-Recording Mixer; Michael Barosky, Production Mixer

Modern Family • Basketball • ABC • 20th Century Fox Television in association with Steven Levitan Productions and Picador Productions Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer; Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer; Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer

Mozart In The Jungle • Now I Will Sing • Amazon • Amazon Studios Andy D’Addario, Re-Recording Mixer; Gary Gegan, Re-Recording Mixer; Marco Fiumara, Production Mixer

Silicon Valley • Intellectual Property • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer; Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer; Ben Patrick, CAS, Production Mixer

Veep • Omaha • HBO • HBO Entertainment John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer; Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer; Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
59th Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC Josh Morton, Post Audio Mixer; Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer; Mikael Stewart, FOH Production Mixer; Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer; John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer; Ron Reaves, FOH Mixer; Thomas Pesa, Stage Foldback Mixer; Michael Parker, Stage Foldback Mixer; Eric Johnston, Playback Music Mixer; Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer; Bob LaMasney, Sweetening Mixer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Sub-Prime Auto Loans • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television Steve Watson, Production Mixer; Charlie Jones, Sound Effects Mixer; Steve Lettie, FOH PA Mixer; Jonathan Herrera, Monitor Mixer

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer; Paul Sandweiss, Broadcast Production Mixer; Tommy Vicari, Music Mixer; Pablo Munguia, Protools Mixer; Pat Baltzell, House PA Mixer; Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer; Bob LaMasney, Supplemental Audio Mixer; John Perez, VO Mixer; Tom Pesa, Orchestra Monitor Mixer; Brian Flanzbaum, Orchestra Monitor Mixer

2017 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Playtone, Line by Line Productions, Alex Coletti Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation Al Centrella, Production Mixer; Susan Pelino, Music Mixer; Jay Vicari, Music Mixer; Dave Natale, FOH Mixer; Erik Von Ranson, FOH Mixer; Simon Welch, Monitor Mixer

Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga • FOX • NFL Network Paul Sandweiss, Production Mixer; Christian Schrader, Re-Recording Mixer; Alex Guessard, FOH Mixer; Simon Higgs, Monitor Mixer; Tom Pesa, Monitor Mixer; Paul Ramsay, Music Mixer; Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer; Andre Bowman, Pro Tools Mixer

The Voice • Season Finale • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted Television Ryan Young, Re-Recording Mixer; Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer; Michael Abbott, Production Mixer; Eric White, Re-Recording Music Mixer; Tim Hatayama, Re-Recording Music Mixer; Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer; Kenyata Westbrook, Reality Supervising Audio Mixer; Sterling Cross, Production Reality Mixer; Robert P. Matthews Jr., Production Reality Mixer; John Koster, Production Reality Mixer; Andrew Fletcher, House PA Mixer; Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer; Carlos Torres, Interstitial Playback Music Mixer; William Dietzman, Monitor Mixer; Michael Bernard, Music Sub Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Rome • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc. Brian Bracken, Re-Recording Mixer

The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years • Hulu • Apple Corps Lt d., White Horse Pictures and Imagine Entertainment in association with Diamond Docs Chris Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer; Cameron Frankley, Re-Recording Mixer; Nathan Evans, Production Mixer; Sam O’Kell, Music Mixer

O.J.: Made In America • Part 2 • ESPN • ESPN Films and Laylow Films Keith Hodne, Re-Recording Mixer; Eric Di Stefano, Re-Recording Mixer

Planet Earth II • Cities • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America Graham Wild, Re-Recording Mixer

13th • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films Jeffrey Perkins, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects
American Gods • The Bone Orchard • Starz • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. Kevin Tod Haug, Visual Effects Designer; David Stump, Visual Effects Supervisor; Jeremy Ball, Visual Effects Supervisor; Bernice Charlotte Howes, 

Black Sails • XXIX • St arz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker M oving Pict ures in association with Starz Originals Erik Henry, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor; Terron Pratt, Visual Effects Producer; Ashley J. Ward, Visual Effects Production Manager; Kevin Rafferty, On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor; Paul Dimmer, Special Effects Supervisor; Yafei Wu, VFX Supervisor; Martin Lipmann, VFX Supervisor; Nicklas Andersson, Animation Supervisor; David Wahlberg, Compositing Lead

The Man In The High Castle • Fallout • Amazon • Amazon Studios Lawson Deming, VFX Supervisor; Cory Jamieson, VFX Producer; Casi Blume, CG Supervisor; Nick Chamberlain, Comp Supervisor; David Andrade, Modeling Supervisor; Bill Parker, Comp Lead; Justin Fox, Layout; Danielle Malambri, VFX Coordinator

Vikings • On The Eve • HISTORY • Octagon Films and Take 5 Productions in association with Met ro-Goldwyn-M ayer Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor; Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer; Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer; Paul Wishart, CG Supervisor; Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor; Jim Maxwell, Lead Matte Painter; Kiernan McKay, Lead Animator; Isabelle Alles, Lead Massive Crowd Artist; Tom Morrison, Lead Lighter

Westworld • The Bicameral Mind • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television Jay Worth, VFX Supervisor; Elizabeth Castro, VFX Coordinator; Joe Wehmeyer, On Set VFX Supervisor; Eric Levin-Hatz, VFX Compositor; Bobo Skipper, ILP VFX Supervisor; Gustav Ahren, Modeling Lead; Paul Ghezzo, CG Supervisor - COSA VFX; Mitchell S. Drain, VFX Supervisor - Shade VFX; Michael Lantieri, Special Effects Coordinator

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
The Crown • Windsor • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television Ben Turner, Visual Effects Supervisor; Tom Debenham, Consulting Visual Effects Supervisor; Standish Millennas, Visual Effects Producer; Kim Phelan, Visual Effects Producer; Oliver Cubbage, Lead CG Artist; Lionel Heath, Lead Compositor; Charlie Bennet, Lead DMP Artist; Stephen Smith, Lead Roto-Prep Artist; Carmine Agnone, Lead Matchmove Artist

Genius • Einstein: Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios Eric Durst, Visual Effects Supervisor; Lenka Líkařová, Visual Effects Producer; Viktor Muller, Senior Visual Effects Producer; Marek Ruth, Visual Effects Supervisor; Tomáš Kalhous, Head of 2D Department; Lukáš Herrmann, Head of DMP Department; Pavel Kolář, CG Supervisor; Petr Hastík, Lead Compositor; Vit Komrzý, 2D Compositor

Gotham • Heavydirtysoul • FOX • Warner Bros. Television Thomas Mahoney, Visual Effects Supervisor; Matthew Wheelon Hunt, Visual Effects Producer; Alex Gitler, Compositing Supervisor; Sina San, Senior Matte Painter / Art Director; Michael Capton, CG Supervisor / Lead CG Artist; Jon Anastasiades, Senior Lead Compositor; Ryan Bauer, Sequence Lead Compositor; Mark Anthony Nazal, Sequence Lead Compositor; Randy Little, On-Set Supervisor

The Handmaid’s Tale • Birth Day • Hulu • MGM , Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions Brendan Taylor, VFX Supervisor; Stephen Lebed, VFX Supervisor; Leo Bovell, CG Supervisor; Martin O’Brien, VFX Producer; Winston Lee, Senior VFX Compositor; Kelly Knauff, VFX Coordinator; Zach Dembinski, CG Artist; Mike Suta, Compositor; Cameron Kerr, Compositor

Taboo • Episode 1 • FX Networks • Scott Free London and Hardy Son & Baker in association with Sonar Entertainment Henry Badgett, VFX Supervisor; Tracy McCreary, VFX Producer; Angela Barson, Senior VFX Supervisor; Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor, VFX Line Producer; Nic Birmingham, Head of 3D; Simon Rowe, Senior 2D Artist; Alexander Kirichenko, Senior 2D Artist; Finlay Duncan, 2D Artist; Colin Gorry, SFX Supervisor

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program
Angie Tribeca • TBS • TBS and Carousel Productions Erik Marshall Solky, Stunt Coordinator

Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL St udios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Brian Smyj, Stunt Coordinator

Shameless • Showtime • John Wells Productions and Warner Bros. Television Eddie Perez, Stunt Coordinator

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears Jill Brown, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie
The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Ent ert ainment in association with Sony Pictures Television Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

Blindspot • NBC • Berlanti Productions and Quinn’s House, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Christopher Place, Stunt Coordinator

Gotham • FOX • Warner Bros. Television Norman Douglass, Stunt Coordinator

MacGyver • CBS • CBS Television Studios Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator

Marvel’s Luke Cage • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios James Lew, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Locomotion Reverberation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television John D. O’Brien, Video Control; John Pierre Dechene, Camera; Richard G. Price, Camera; James L. Hitchcock, Camera; Brian Wayne Armstrong, Camera; Nick Gomez, Camera

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 2311A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Charles Cuip, Technical Director; Chris Hill, Video Control; Ed Moore, Video Control; Brian Reason, Camera; Ron Lehman, Camera; Nathanial Havholm, Camera; Bettina Levesque, Camera; Bert Atkinson, Camera; Daryl Studebaker, Camera; Adam Margolis, Camera; Damien Tuffereau, Camera; Andy Waruszewski, Camera; Mike Malone, Camera; Mike Carr, Camera; Rob Palmer, Camera; Keith Dicker, Camera; Freddy Frederick, Camera; Ed Horton, Camera; Helena Jackson, Camera

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Gerrymandering • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television Dave Saretsky, Technical Director; Augie Yuson, Video Control; Dante Pagano, Camera; John Harrison, Camera; Rob Balton, Camera; Jeff Latonero, Camera; Jerry Cancel, Camera

Saturday Night Live • Host : Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Steven Cimino, Technical Director; John Pinto, Camera; Paul Cangialosi, Camera; Len Wechsler, Camera; Eric Eisenstein, Camera; Dave Driscoll, Camera; Susan Noll, Video Control; Frank Grisanti, Video Control; Jeff Latonero, Camera; Ann Bergstrom, Camera; Randy Bittle, Camera

The Voice • Live Finale (Part 2) • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted Television Allan Wells, Technical Director; Terrance Ho, Video Control; Diane Biederbeck, Camera; Danny Bonilla, Camera; Suzanne Ebner, Camera; Gudio Frenzel, Camera; Alex Hernandez, Camera; Dave Hilmer, Camera; Marc Hunter, Camera; Scott Hylton, Camera; Katherine Iacofono, Camera; Scott Kaye, Camera; Ron Lehman, Camera; Steve Martynuk, Camera; John Perry, Camera; Jofre Rosero, Camera; Steve Simmons, Camera

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2017 • CBS • CBS Television Studios, Fulwell 73 Oleg Sekulovski, Technical Director; Taylor Campanian, Video Control; Jordan Harriman, Video Control; Scott Acosta, Camera; Joel Binger, Camera

Hairspray Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment Charles Ciup, Technical Director; Billy Steinberg, Video Control; Chris Hill, Video Control; Bert Atkinson, Camera; Randy Gomez, Camera; Nathanial Havholm, Camera; Ron Lehman, Camera; Bettina Levesque, Camera; Dave Levisohn, Camera; Tore Livia, Camera; Mike Malone, Camera; Adam Margolis, Camera; Rob Palmer, Camera; Brian Reason, Camera; Damien Tuffereau, Camera; Andrew Waruszewski, Camera

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Eric Becker, Technical Director; Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director; John Pritchett, Technical Director; Guy Jones, Video Control; Terrance Ho, Video Control; Keith Winikoff, Video Control; Robert Del Russo, Camera; David Eastwood, Camera; Ralph Bolton, Jr., Camera; David Carline, Camera; Jay Kulick, Camera; Dan Webb, Camera; Shaun Harkins, Camera; Garrett Hurt, Camera; Toré Livia, Camera; Allen Merriweather, Camera; Lyn Noland, Camera; Fred Frederick, Jr., Camera; George Prince, Camera; Mark Whitman, Camera; Rob Balton, Camera; Danny Bonilla, Camera; Rob Palmer, Camera; David Plakos, Camera; Easter Xua, Camera; Devin Atwood, Camera

Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga • FOX • NFL Network Rod Wardell, Technical Director; Eric Becker, Technical Director; Guy P. Jones, Senior Video Control; Rob Levy, Video Control; Stephen Dressman, Video Control; Brian Neher, Video Control; Steven Leotta, Video Control; Jimmy Lucas, Video Control; Lyn Noland, Camera; Jay Kulick, Camera; Robert Delrusso, Camera; Robert Balton, Camera; Kevin French, Camera; Jofre Rosero, Camera; Tore Livia, Camera; Mark Whitman, Camera; Vinnie Scaffidi, Camera; Ed Horton, Camera; Dave Levisohn, Camera; Phil Jaques, Camera; Buzz Schwing, Camera; Jeff Cuales, Camera; Mike Dranes, Camera; Dan Gibbons, Camera; Dave Elendt, Camera

70th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment Eric Becker, Technical Director; Mike Anderson, Technical Director; J.M. Hurley, Senior Video Control; Ka Lai Wong, Senior Video Control; Rob Balton, Camera; Bob Del Russo, Camera; Charlie Huntley, Camera; Ernie Jew, Camera; Jay Kulick, Camera; Tore Livia, Camera; John Meiklejohn, Camera; Lyn Noland, Camera; Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera; Mark Whitman, Camera; Shaun Harkins, Camera; Jim Tufaro, Camera; Joe DeBonis, Camera

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
Atlanta • B.A.N. • FX Networks • FX Productions Donald Glover, Written by

Atlanta • Streets On Lock • FX Net works • FX Productions Stephen Glover, Written by

Master Of None • Thanksgiving • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment Aziz Ansari, Written by; Lena Waithe, Written by

Silicon Valley • Success Failure • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment Alec Berg, Written by

Veep • Georgia • HBO • HBO Entertainment Billy Kimball, Written by

Veep • Groundbreaking • HBO • HBO Entertainment David Mandel, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
The Americans • The Soviet Division • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions Joel Fields, Written by; Joe Weisberg, Written by

Better Call Saul • Chicanery • AMC • Sony Pictures Television and Gran Via Productions Gordon Smith, Written by

The Crown • Assassins • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television Peter Morgan, Written by

The Handmaid’s Tale • Offred (Pilot ) • Hulu • MGM , Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions Bruce Miller, Teleplay by

Stranger Things • Chapter One: The Vanishing Of Will Byers • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions The Duffer Brothers, Written by

Westworld • The Bicameral Mind • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television Lisa Joy, Written by; Jonathan Nolan, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special
Big Little Lies • HBO • HBO Entert ainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films David E. Kelley, Written for Television by

Black Mirror: San Junipero • Netflix • House of Tomorrow Charlie Brooker, Written by

Fargo • The Law Of Vacant Places • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions Noah Hawley, Written by

FEUD: Bette And Joan • And The Winner Is... (The Oscars Of 1963) • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios Ryan Murphy, Written by

FEUD: Bette And Joan • Pilot • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios Jaffe Cohen, Written by; Michael Zam, Written by; Ryan Murphy, Written by

The Night Of • The Call Of The Wild • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites Richard Price, Teleplay by; Steven Zaillian, Teleplay by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • TBS • JAX Media Jo Miller, Writer; Samantha Bee, Writer; Ashley Nicole Black, Writer; Pat Cassels, Writer; Eric Drysdale, Writer; Mathan Erhardt, Writer; Travon Free, Writer; Joe Grossman, Writer; Miles Kahn, Writer; Melinda Taub, Writer; Jason Reich, Writer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television Kevin Avery, Written by; Tim Carvell, Written by; Josh Gondelman, Written by; Dan Gurewitch, Written by; Geoff Haggerty, Written by; Jeff Maurer, Written by; John Oliver, Written by; Scott Sherman, Written by; Will Tracy, Written by; Jill Twiss, Written by; Juli Weiner, Written by

Late Night With Seth M eyers • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video Jermaine Affonso, Written by; Alex Baze, Written by; Bryan Donaldson, Written by; Sal Gentile, Written by; Matt Goldich, Written by; Dina Gusovky, Written by; Jenny Hagel, Written by; Allison Hord, Written by; Mike Karnell, Written by; John Lutz, Written by; Seth Meyers, Written by; Ian Morgan, Written by; Seth Reiss, Written by; Amber Ruffin, Written by; Mike Scollins, Written by; Mike Shoemaker, Written by; Ben Warheit, Written by

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS • CBS Studios Barry Julien, Head Writer; Jay Katsir, Head Writer; Opus Moreschi, Head Writer; Stephen Colbert, Written by; Tom Purcell, Written by; Matt Lappin, Written by; Michael Brumm, Written by; Nate Charny, Written by; Aaron Cohen, Written by; Cullen Crawford, Written by; Paul Dinello, Written by; Ariel Dumas, Written by; Glenn Eichler, Written by; Django Gold, Written by; Gabe Gronli, Written by; Daniel Kibblesmith, Written by; Michael Pielocik, Written by; Kate Sidley, Written by; Jen Spyra, Written by; Brian Stack, Written by; John Thibodeaux, Written by

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Chris Kelly, Head Writer; Sarah Schneider, Head Writer; Kent Sublette, Head Writer; Bryan Tucker, Head Writer; Pete Schultz, Weekend Update Head Writer; James Anderson, Written by; Kristen Bartlett, Written by; Jeremy Beiler, Written by; Zack Bornstein, Written by; Joanna Bradley, Written by; Megan Callahan, Written by; Michael Che, Written by; Anna Drezen, Written by; Fran Gillespie, Other; Sudi Green, Written by; Steve Higgins, Written by; Colin Jost, Written by; Erik Kenward, Written by; Rob Klein, Written by; Nick Kocher, Written by; Dave McCary, Written by; Brian McElhaney, Written by; Dennis McNicholas, Written by; Drew Michael, Written by; Lorne Michaels, Written by; Josh Patten, Written by; Katie Rich, Written by; Streeter Seidell, Written by; Will Stephen, Written by; Julio Torres, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents’ Dinner • TBS • JAX Media Samantha Bee, Writer; Jo Miller, Writer; Ashley Nicole Black, Writer; Pat Cassels, Writer; Eric Drysdale, Writer; Mathan Erhardt, Writer; Travon Free, Writer; Joe Grossman, Writer; Miles Kahn, Writer; Melinda Taub, Writer

Louis C.K. 2017 • Netflix • 3 Arts Entertainment, JAX Media, Pig Newton, Inc. Louis C.K., Written by

Sarah Silverman: A Speck Of Dust • Netflix • Not Left Enough Productions Sarah Silverman, Written by

Stephen Colbert’s Live Election Night Democracy’s Series Finale: Who’s Going To Clean Up This Sh*t ? • Showtime • Spartina Productions, Inc. Jay Katsir, Head Writer; Opus Moreschi, Head Writer; Stephen Colbert, Writer; Michael Brumm, Writer; Nate Charny, Writer; Aaron Cohen, Writer; Cullen Crawford, Writer; Paul Dinello, Writer; Rob Dubbin, Writer; Ariel Dumas, Writer; Glenn Eichler, Writer; Django Gold, Writer; Gabe Gronli, Writer; Barry Julien, Writer; Daniel Kibblesmith, Writer; Matt Lappin, Writer; Michael Pielocik, Writer; Tom Purcell, Writer; Kate Sidley, Writer; Jen Spyra, Writer; Brian Stack, Writer;  John Thibodeaux, Writer

70th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Dave Boone, Written by; Mike Gibbons, Special Material by; Lauren Greenberg, Special Material by; Ian Karmel, Special Material by; Ben Winston, Special Material by; Justin Shanes, Special Material by

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program
Amanda Knox • Netflix • Plus Pictures ApS Matthew Hamachek, Written by Brian McGinn, Written by

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Houst on • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc. Anthony Bourdain, Written by

The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years • Hulu • Apple Corps Ltd., White Horse Pictures and Imagine Entertainment in association with Diamond Docs Mark Monroe, Written by

Bill Nye Saves The World • The Sexual Spectrum • Netflix • Bunim/Murray Productions Prashanth Venkataramanujam, Written by; CeCe Pleasants, Written by; Sanden Totten, Written by; Mike Drucker, Written by; Flora Lichtman, Written by

13th • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films Ava DuVernay, Written by; Spencer Averick, Written by

Category: 

MySHOOT Profiles

The Barkers
The Barkers
Audio, Music and Sound Design, Cinematographer, Director, Editor
John Komnenich
John Komnenich
Director, Editor
Jeff France
Jeff France
Director
Jeff Jenkins
Director
Joe Schaak
Director