Tuesday, December 12, 2017
  • Thursday, Jul. 14, 2016
"Game Of Thrones" Tops Emmy Tally With 23 Nominations
In this image released by HBO, Lena Headey appears in a scene from "Game of Thrones." (HBO via AP)
"The People v. O.J. Simpson" right on its heels with 22 nods
  • LOS ANGELES (AP)
  • --

Power-and-blood fantasy saga "Game of Thrones" ruled the Emmy Award nominations Thursday with a leading 23 bids, including best drama, while a real-life epic of murder and celebrity, "The People v. O.J. Simpson," was close behind with 22 nods.

"Game of Thrones," which won a record 12 Emmys last fall including best drama, gets the chance to claim its second top award. "Veep," last year's best comedy series winner, also will get another shot at holding office and, with 17 nominations, was the comedy leader.

Breakthrough nominations include a best comedy series nod for sophomore "black-ish," which brought the African-American family sitcom back to network TV, with bids as well for its stars, Anthony Anderson - who helped announce the awards live on Thursday and read his show's name with glee - and his co-star Tracee Ellis Ross.

"I'm on cloud nine right now," Anderson said afterward. "When hope becomes reality, that's what it is. I was just a 9-year-old kid growing up in Compton, California, with a dream and this is the dream that I had."

They were among a number of black actors recognized by TV academy voters, who have started to keep pace with TV's growing diversity - in sharp contrast to moviedom's Academy Awards, which were slammed as "Oscars So White" this year.

Viola Davis, the "How to Get Away with Murder" star who last year became the first woman of color to win a best drama actress trophy, was nominated again. So was "Empire" star Taraji P. Henson.

Each of the major acting categories included at least one minority nominee. But there were no major nods for the stars of "Fresh Off the Boat" or other Asian-American actors, or for Latinos, which has been a recurrent Emmy pattern.

Networks have reason for concern as well. In the increasingly crowded TV universe, traditional broadcasts again lost Emmy ground to emerging platforms, including streaming services Netflix and Amazon, both of which boosted their tallies. Even HBO, which again earned the most bids led by "Game of Thrones," marked a retreat in what had been its ever-growing dominance: its haul dropped from 126 nods last year to 94 this time.

"Game of Thrones" and "Mr. Robot" will compete with "Better Call Saul," ''Homeland," ''House of Cards," ''The Americans" and "Downton Abbey," the last a nod for its farewell season. But the final season of "The Good Wife" was not recognized, and star Julianna Margulies also was snubbed.

For Stephen Colbert, it was the inaugural season of his CBS late-night show that was overlooked, while network colleague James Corden earned a best variety talk series bid for his "Late Late Show."

Aziz Ansari received a lead comedy acting bid for his series "Master of None," a first for an Indian-American actor, and the show received a best comedy series nomination. Rami Malek, of Egyptian descent, earned a top drama acting nod for his role as a renegade hacker in another freshman, "Mr. Robot," which also will compete for drama honors.

"The Americans," which gained in attention last season, also earned bids for its stars, Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys.

Besides Russell, Davis and Henson, lead drama actress bids went to Claire Danes for "Homeland" and Tatiana Maslany for "Orphan Black."

Malek and Rhys will be competing with Kevin Spacey for "House of Cards," Kyle Chandler for "Bloodline," Bob Odenkirk for "Better Call Saul" and Liev Schreiber for "Ray Donovan."

The ensemble cast of "Game of Thrones" found leading bids elusive. Peter Dinklage, named last year's best supporting actor, will defend his title, with a nod also going to Kit Harington, who plays fan favorite Jon Snow. Emilia Clarke, Lena Headey and Maisie Williams earned supporting actress bids in a year that the show's female characters gained the upper hand.

On the comedy side, "Veep," ''black-ish" and "Master of None" will tussle for the trophy with five-time champ "Modern Family," ''Transparent," ''Silicon Valley" and "Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt."

A top acting nod for "Veep" star Julia Louis-Dreyfus, who plays a U.S. vice president now elevated to the Oval Office, gives her the chance to score her fifth consecutive win and set a record.

She and Ross will be competing with Ellie Kemper in "Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt," Laurie Metcalf in "Getting On," Amy Schumer in "Inside Amy Schumer" and Lily Tomlin in "Grace and Frankie."

"Black-ish" star Anderson, who got his second nod, will be competing with last year's winner, Jeffrey Tambor of "Transparent," along with Ansari, Will Forte for "The Last Man on Earth," William H. Macy for "Shameless" and Thomas Middleditch for "Silicon Valley."

"The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story," which recounted the football legend's sensational, racially charged trial for the slayings of his ex-wife, Nicole Brown Simpson, and her friend, Ron Goldman, is a best limited series nominee and earned a number of acting awards for its cast's portrayal of well-known figures.

Lead nominations went to Cuba Gooding Jr. as Simpson, Courtney B. Vance as defense attorney Johnnie Cochran and Sarah Paulson as prosecutor Marcia Clark. Supporting bids were given to Sterling K. Brown as prosecutor Christopher Darden, David Schwimmer as Simpson friend Robert Kardashian - patriarch of the now-famous family - and John Travolta as defense attorney Robert Shapiro.

Gooding and Vance will compete with Bryan Cranston as President Lyndon B. Johnson in "All The Way," Benedict Cumberbatch in "Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece)," Idris Elba in "Luther" and Tom Hiddleston in "The Night Manager."

In a phone interview, Paulson said that despite joy over her recognition she was happiest to learn that Brown was nominated for his portrayal of Darden.

"I jumped up and down .... more about that than about my own," Paulson said. "I owe my performance whatever it is to him."

The 68th prime-time Emmy show will be broadcast live on ABC from 8-11 p.m. EDT on Sept. 18, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. The Creative Arts Emmy Awards will be presented the prior weekend (Sept. 10 and 11).

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
Family Guy • Pilling Them Softly • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin, Glenn Quagmire, Dr. Hartman, Tom Tucker, Mr. Spacely

South Park • Stunning and Brave • Comedy Central • Central Productions
Trey Parker as PC Principal, Cartman

South Park • Tweek x Craig • Comedy Central • Central Productions
Matt Stone as Craig Tucker, Tweek, Thomas Tucker

SuperMansion • Puss in Books • Crackle • Stoopid Buddy Stoodios
Keegan-Michael Key as American Ranger, Sgt. Agony

SuperMansion • The Inconceivable Escape of Dr. Devizo • Crackle • Stoopid Buddy Stoodios
Chris Pine as Dr. Devizo, Robo-Dino

Outstanding Animated Program
Archer • The Figgis Agency • FX Networks • FX Studios

Bob’s Burgers • The Horse Rider-er • FOX • Bento Box Entertainment

Phineas and Ferb Last Day of Summer • Disney XD • Disney Television Animation

The Simpsons • Halloween of Horror • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

South Park • You’re Not Yelping • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
Adventure Time • Hall of Egress • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

The Powerpuff Girls • Once Upon A Townsville • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken • Robot Chicken Christmas Special: The X-Mas United • Adult Swim • Stoopid Buddy Stoodios

SpongeBob SquarePants • Company Picnic • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon

Steven Universe • The Answer • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)
American Horror Story: Hotel • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
Mark Worthington, Production Designer, Denise Hudson, Art Director, Ellen Brill, Set Decorator

Game Of Thrones • Blood Of My Blood • The Broken Man • No One • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Deborah Riley, Production Designer, Paul Ghirardani, Art Director, Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

House Of Cards • Chapter 41 • Chapter 47 • Chapter 48 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Steve Arnold, Production Designer, Halina Gebarowicz, Art Director, Tiffany Zappulla, Set Decorator

The Man In The High Castle • The New World • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Drew Boughton, Production Designer, Linda King, Art Director, Brenda Meyers-Ballard, Set Decorator

Penny Dreadful • Fresh Hell • Evil Spirits In Heavenly Places • And Hell Itself My Only Foe •
Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Jonathan McKinstry, Production Designer, Jo Riddell, Art Director, Philip Murphy, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Program (One Hour Or More)
Downton Abbey • Part 5 • Part 7 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal
Donal Woods, Production Designer, Mark Kebby, Art Director, Linda Wilson, Set Decorator

Fargo • Waiting For Dutch • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Warren A. Young, Production Designer, Elisabeth Williams, Art Director, Shirley Inget, Set Decorator

The Knick • Ten Knots • The Best With The Best To Get The Best • Wonderful Surprises • Cinemax •
Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Howard Cummings, Production Designer, Laura Ballinger Gardner, Art Director, Regina Graves, Set Decorator

Masters Of Sex • The Excitement Of Release • Surrogates • Party Of Four • Showtime •
SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
Elizabeth H. Gray, Production Designer, Valerie Green, Art Director, Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator

Outlander • Not In Scotland Anymore • Faith • Starz • Sony Pictures Television and Starz in
association with Tall Ship Productions, Story Mining and Supply Company and Left Bank Productions
Jon Gary Steele, Production Designer, Nicki McCallum, Art Director, Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)
The Big Bang Theory • The Positive Negative Reaction • The Big Bear Precipitation • The Fermentation Bifurcation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
John Shaffner, Production Designer, Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director, Ann Shea, Set Decorator

The Muppets • The X Factor • Pigs In A Blackout • Single All The Way • ABC • ABC Studios
Denise Ann Pizzini, Production Designer, Don Diers, Set Decorator

Silicon Valley • Two In The Box • Bachmanity Insanity • Daily Active Users • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Richard Toyon, Production Designer, Oana Bogdan, Art Director, Jennifer Mueller, Set Decorator

Transparent • Kina Hora • The Book Of Life • Man On The Land • Amazon • Amazon Studios, Cat Smith, Production Designer, Macie Vener, Art Director, Susan Mina Eschelbach, Set Decorator

Veep • The Eagle • C**tgate • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Jim Gloster, Production Designer, Karen Steward, Art Director, Kimberly Wannop, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Reality Or Reality-Competition Series
Drunk History • New Jersey • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions
Rachel Robb Kondrath, Production Designer, Kellie Jo Tinney, Set Decorator

Key & Peele • Y’all Ready For This? • The End • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
Gary Kordan, Production Designer, Julie Drach, Set Decorator

Portlandia • Family Emergency • Pickathon • Weirdo Beach • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC
Schuyler Telleen, Production Designer, Katherine Isom, Set Decorator

Saturday Night Live • Hosts: Tina Fey & Amy Poehler • Host: Larry David • Host: Peter Dinklage •NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eugene Lee, Akira Yoshimura, Keith Ian Raywood, Joe DeTullio, Production Designers

The Voice • Live Finale (Part 2) • The Blind Auditions Premiere (Part 2) • Live Semifinal Performances • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Anton Goss, James Pearse Connelly, Production Designers, Zeya Maurer, Lydia Smyth, Art Directors, Stephanie Trigg Hines, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Event Or Award Special
Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
David Korins, Production Designer, Joe Celli, Art Director, Jason Howard, Set Decorator

He Named Me Malala • National Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media
Alexander Fuller, Production Designer, Lori West, Art Director

Lemonade • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment
Hannah Beachler, Production Designer, Chris Britt, Art Director, Kim Murphy, Set Decorator

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Derek McLane, Production Designer, Gloria Lamb, Matt Steinbrenner, Art Directors

The Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Derek McLane, Production Designer, Erica Hemminger, Art Director, Mike Pilipski, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Leslie Woo, Casting Directors

Transparent • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Eyde Belasco, CSA, Casting Director

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Cindy Tolan, CSA, Casting Director

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Allison Jones, Ben Harris, Meredith Tucker, Casting Directors

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal
Jill Trevellick, CDG, Casting Director

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Nina Gold, CSA, Robert Sterne, CSA, Carla Stronge, Casting Directors

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Laray Mayfield, CSA, Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Directors

Mr. Robot • USA • USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
Susie Farris, CSA, Beth Bowling, CSA, Kim Miscia, CSA, Casting Directors

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Rachel Tenner, CSA, Jackie Lind, CSA, Stephanie Gorin, CSA, Casting Directors

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television 
Telsey + Company, Casting Directors

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory
Jina Jay, CSA, Casting Director

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX
Productions
Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Courtney Bright, CSA, Nicole Daniels, CSA, Casting Directors

Roots • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and The Wolper Organization
Victoria Thomas, CSA, Moonyeen Lee, Leo Davids, Lissy Holm, Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Directors

Outstanding Choreography
America’s Best Dance Crew • Routines: Runaway Baby/Take U There/Summer Thing • MTV •Warner Horizon Television
Quest Crew, Choreographers

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • Routines: I’m So Good at Yoga/A Boy Band Made Up of Four Joshes/Settle For Me • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television
Kathryn Burns, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Footprints In The Sand/Grace Kelly/Cry Little Sister • ABC •BBC Worldwide Productions
Derek Hough, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routine: Dibidy Dop • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Anthony Morigerato, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Beautiful Friends/November/Gimme All Your Love • FOX• dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Travis Wall, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Convergence Convergence • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography

Mom • Sticky Hands And A Walk On The Wild Side • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography

Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn • Go Hollywood • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon
John Simmons, ASC, Director of Photography

The Soul Man • White Trash • TV Land • A Bird & A Bear Entertainment, Hazy Mills Productions, SamJen Productions
George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
Bates Motel • A Danger To Himself And Others • A&E • Universal Television, Carlton Cuse Productions and Kerry Ehrin Productions
John S. Bartley, ASC, Director of Photography

Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal
Graham Frake, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Home • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Greg Middleton, CSC, Director of Photography

Gotham • Azrael • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
Crescenzo Giacomo Notarile, ASC, AIC, Director of Photography

Homeland • The Tradition Of Hospitality • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
David Klein, ASC, Director of Photography

House Of Cards • Chapter 45 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
David M. Dunlap, Director of Photography

The Man In The High Castle • The New World • Amazon • Amazon Studios
James Hawkinson, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie
Fargo • Waiting For Dutch • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Dana Gonzales, Director of Photography

Luther • BBC America • A BBC America and BBC In-House Drama Production co-production
John Conroy, Director of Photography

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • From The Ashes Of Tragedy • FX Networks •
Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Nelson Cragg, Director of Photography

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in
co-production with MASTERPIECE
Suzie Lavelle, ISC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Cuba • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Todd Liebler, Zach Zamboni, Directors of Photography

Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater
Films for A&E IndieFilms
Matthew Heineman, Matt Porwoll, Cinematography by

He Named Me Malala • National Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with
Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media
Erich Roland, Director of Photography

Mapplethorpe: Look At The Pictures • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Film Manufacturers, Inc. and World of Wonder Productions
Huy Truong, Director of Photography

What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie Firecracker for Netflix
Igor Martinovic, Rachel Morrison, Cinematography by

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program
The Amazing Race • We’re Only Doing Freaky Stuff Today • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
Peter Rieveschl, Director of Photography, Alan Weeks, Petr Cikhart, Ryan O’Donnell, Joshua Gitersonke, Cinematographers

Deadliest Catch • Carpe Diem • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Channel
David Reichert, Todd Stanley, Steve Wright, Josh Thomas, Shane Moore, Directors of Photography

Intervention • Sierra • A&E • GRB Entertainment, Inc.
Toby Birney, Director of Photography

Life Below Zero • Breaking Through • National Geographic Channel • Adjacent Productions
Cinematography Team

Project Runway • Mad Dash Mayhem • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment for Lifetime
Gus Dominguez, Director of Photography

Survivor • Second Chance • CBS • United Artist Media Group
Cinematography Team

Outstanding Commercial
Dear Peyton - Gatorade •
TBWA\Chiat\Day LA, Ad Agency
Smuggler, Production Company

Love Has No Labels - Ad Council •
R/GA, Ad Agency
Persuade & Influence / Mindride, Production Company

Marilyn - Snickers •
BBDO New York, Ad Agency
O Positive, Production Company

Paper - Honda •
RPA, Ad Agency
Reset Content, Production Company

Year In Search 2015 - Google •
72andSunny, Ad Agency
Hecho en 72, Production Company

Outstanding Costumes For A Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series Or Movie
Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal
Anna Mary Scott Robbins, Costume Designer, Kathryn Tart, Assistant Costume Designer, Michael Weldon, Costume Supervisor

Game Of Thrones • The Winds Of Winter • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer, Chloe Aubry, Assistant Costume Designer, Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor

Outlander • Not In Scotland Anymore • Starz • Sony Pictures Television and Starz in association with Tall Ship Productions, Story Mining and Supply Company and Left Bank Productions
Terry Dresbach, Costume Designer, Elle Wilson, Assistant Costume Designer, Nadine Powell, Assistant Costume Designer, Anna Lau, Costume Supervisor

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • Marcia, Marcia, Marcia • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Hala Bahmet, Costume Designer, Marina Ray, Assistant Costume Designer, Elinor Bardach, Costume Supervisor

Roots • Night One • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and The Wolper Organization
Ruth E. Carter, Diana Cilliers, Costume Designers, Meagan ‘Bijou’ Coates, Hetta Burger, Assistant Costume Designers, Meagan McLaughlin Luster, Gillian Gregg, Costume Supervisors

Outstanding Costumes For A Contemporary Series, Limited Series Or Movie
American Horror Story: Hotel • Chutes And Ladders • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer, Helen Huang, Assistant Costume Designer, Marisa Aboitiz, Costume Supervisor

Empire • Past Is Prologue • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Paolo Nieddu, Costume Designer, Jennifer Salim, Assistant Costume Designer, Mary Lane, Costume Supervisor

The Good Wife • End • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Daniel Lawson, Costume Designer, David Brooks, Daniele Hollywood, Angel Peart, Assistant Costume Designers

Grace And Frankie • The Party • Netflix • Skydance Productions for Netflix
Allyson B. Fanger, Costume Designer, Lori DeLapp, Costume Supervisor

Transparent • Kina Hora • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Marie Schley, Costume Designer, Mark A. Summers, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program
Dancing With The Stars • Disney Night / Costumes: dancers only • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Daniela Gschwendtner, Steven Lee, Costume Designers, Polina Roytman, Karina Torrico, Assistant Costume Designers, Howard Sussman, Costume Supervisor

Grease: Live • Costumes: all • FOX • Paramount Television
William Ivey Long, Costume Designer, Paul Spadone, Nanrose Buchman, Assistant Costume Designers, Gail Fitzgibbons, Tom Beall, Costume Supervisors

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Keeping It 100! / Costumes: RuPaul only • Logo • World of Wonder Productions
Zaldy Goco, Costume Designer

Saturday Night Live • Host: Ryan Gosling / Costumes: all except musical guest • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Tom Broecker, Eric Justian, Costume Designers

The Wiz Live! • Costumes: all • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Paul Tazewell, Costume Designer, Rachel Attridge, Assistant Costume Designer, Rory Powers, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
Master Of None • Parents • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Aziz Ansari, Directed by

Silicon Valley • Daily Active Users • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Alec Berg, Directed by

Silicon Valley • Founder Friendly • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Mike Judge, Directed by

Transparent • Man On The Land • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Jill Soloway, Directed by

Veep • Kissing Your Sister • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Dave Mandel, Directed by

Veep • Morning After • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Chris Addison, Directed by

Veep • Mother • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Dale Stern, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal
Michael Engler, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Miguel Sapochnik, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • The Door • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Jack Bender, Directed by

Homeland • The Tradition Of Hospitality • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
Lesli Linka Glatter, Directed by

The Knick • This Is All We Are • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Steven Soderbergh, Directed by

Ray Donovan • Exsuscito • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, David Hollander Productions
David Hollander, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special
All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions, Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures
Jay Roach, Directed by

Fargo • Before The Law • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Noah Hawley, Directed by

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory
Susanne Bier, Directed by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • From The Ashes Of Tragedy • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Ryan Murphy, Directed by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • Manna From Heaven • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Anthony Hemingway, Directed by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • The Race Card • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
John Singleton, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
Inside Amy Schumer • Madonna/Whore • Comedy Central • JAX Media
Ryan McFaul, Directed by

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 303 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Paul Pennolino, Directed by

The Late Late Show With James Corden • Post-Super Bowl Episode • CBS • A Fulwell 73 production in association with CBS Broadcasting, Inc.
Tim Mancinelli, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Hosts: Tina Fey & Amy Poehler • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Directed by

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • Episode 325 • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
Dave Diomedi, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
Adele Live In New York City • NBC • Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television
Beth McCarthy-Miller, Directed by

Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with JAX Media
Chris Rock, Directed by

58th Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich
Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
Thomas Kail, Directed by
Alex Rudzinski, Live Television Direction by

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Lemonade • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment
Kahlil Joseph, Beyoncé Knowles Carter, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Nonfiction Program
Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater Films for A&E IndieFilms
Matthew Heineman, Directed by

Chef’s Table • Gaggan Anand • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures for Netflix
David Gelb, Directed by

He Named Me Malala • National Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media
Davis Guggenheim, Directed by

Making A Murderer • Fighting For Their Lives • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Laura Ricciardi, Moira Demos, Directed by

What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie Firecracker for Netflix
Liz Garbus, Directed by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Better Call Saul • Nailed • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Kelley Dixon, ACE, Chris McCaleb, Editors

Better Call Saul • Rebecca • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor

Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Tim Porter, Editor

Game Of Thrones • Oathbreaker • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Katie Weiland, Editor

Narcos • Descenso • Netflix • Gaumont International Television for Netflix
Leo Trombetta, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • Josh Just Happens To Live Here! • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television
Kabir Akhtar, ACE, Editor

Silicon Valley • Daily Active Users • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Tim Roche, Editor

Silicon Valley • The Uptick • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Brian Merken, ACE, Editor

Veep • Inauguration • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Steven Rasch, ACE, Editor

Veep • Mother • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Shawn Paper, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Opening Night Excitation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Peter Chakos, Editor

Horace And Pete • Episode 103 • louisck.net • Pig Newton, Inc.
Gina Sansom, Editor

Last Man Standing • The Road Less Driven • ABC • 20th Century Fox Television
Kris Trexler, Editor

Mike & Molly • I See Love • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television
Stephen Prime, Editor

Mom • Atticus Finch And The Downtrodden • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Ben Bosse, Editor

2 Broke Girls • And The Sax Problem • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Darryl Bates, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie
Fargo • Did You Do This? No, You Did It! • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Curtis Thurber, Skip Macdonald, ACE, Editor

Fargo • Waiting for Dutch • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Skip Macdonald, ACE, Editor

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • From The Ashes Of Tragedy • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Adam Penn, Editor

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • The Race Card • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
C. Chi-Yoon Chung, Editor

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • The Verdict • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Stewart Schill, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
CONAN In Korea • TBS • Conaco, LLC
Robert James Ashe, Lead Editor, Christopher Heller, David Grecu, Meaghan Wilbur, Editors

Drunk History • Inventors • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions
Jody McVeigh-Schultz, Editor

Key & Peele • The End • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
Rich LaBrie, Neil Mahoney, Nicholas Monsour, Editors, Stephen Waichulis, Additional Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Public Defenders (segment) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Anthony Miale, Editor

Lemonade • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment
Bill Yukich, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program
Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater Films for A&E IndieFilms
Matthew Hamacheck, Matthew Heineman, Pax Wassermann, Bradley J. Ross, Editors

He Named Me Malala • National Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media
Greg Finton, ACE, Brian Johnson, Brad Fuller, Editors

Making A Murderer • Indefensible • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Moira Demos, Editor

Vice • Fighting Isis • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions
Rebecca Adorno, Roman Safiullin, Editors

What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie Firecracker for Netflix
Joshua L. Pearson, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program
The Amazing Race • We’re Only Doing Freaky Stuff Today • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
Andy Castor, Julian Gomez, Andrew Kozar, Ryan Leamy, Jennifer Nelson, Jacob Parsons, Paul C. Nielsen, Editors

Shark Tank • Episode 702 • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Editing Team

Survivor • Signed, Sealed And Delivered • CBS • MGM Television
Editing Team

The Voice • Episode 1005 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Editing Team

Who Do You Think You Are? • Bryan Cranston • TLC • Shed Media US
Mark Cegielski, James Horak, Julie Janata, Elise Ludwig, Justin Robertson, Conrad Stanley, Shelly Stocking, Editors

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program
Born This Way • Don’t Limit Me • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
M’daya Meliani, Chris Ray, Dan Zimmerman, Editors

Born This Way • Up Syndrome • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
Daniel Cerny, Peggy Tachdjian, Editors

Deadliest Catch • Carpe Diem • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Channel
Josh Earl, ACE, Supervising Editor, Ben Bulatao, ACE, Editor

Naked And Afraid XL • 40 Days Jungle Rich • Discovery Channel • Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery Channel
Malinda Zehner, Mike Bary, Todd Beabout, Jacob Parsons, Eric Goldfarb, Mike Levine, Andrew P. Jones, Editors

Project Greenlight • Accident Waiting To Happen • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Pearl Street Films, Adaptive Studios, Magical Elves, Miramax
Steve Lichtenstein, Lead Editor, Craig A. Colton, Nina Erb, Dan Golding, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal
Nic Collins, Department Head Hairstylist, Adele Firth, Co-Department Head Hairstylist

Game Of Thrones • The Door • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist, Candice Banks, Key Hairstylis, Nicola Mount, Laura Pollock, Gary Machin, Rosalia Culora, Hairstylists

The Knick • Williams And Walker • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Jerry DeCarlo, Department Head Hairstylist, John ‘Jack’ Curtin, Nathan Busch, Key Hairstylists, Karen Dickenson, Hairstylist, Suzy Mazzarese Allison, Personal Hairstylist

Masters Of Sex • Matters Of Gravity • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
Mary Ann Valdes, Department Head Hairstylist, Matthew Holman, Key Hairstylist, George Guzman, Hairstylist

Penny Dreadful • Glorious Horrors • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Ferdinando Merolla, Department Head Hairstylist, Sevlene Roddy, Giuliano Mariano, Hairstylists, Orla Carroll, Personal Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
Dancing With The Stars • The Finals (Part 1) • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist, Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist, Gail Ryan, Jennifer Guerrero, Sean Smith, Dean Banowetz, Additional Hairstylists
 
Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist, Mimi Messina, Key Hairstylist,, Gail Ryan, Jennifer Guerrero, Dean Banowetz, Lucia Mace, Additional Hairstylists

Key & Peele • Y’all Ready For This • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
Amanda Mofield, Department Head Hairstylist, Raissa Patton, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Fred Armisen • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist, Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist, Inga Thrasher, Jennifer Serio, Cara Hannah Sullivan, Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylists

The Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Charles G. LaPointe, Department Head Hairstylist, Kevin Maybee, Co-Department Head Hairstylist, Elizabeth Printz, Hairstylist, Amanda Duffy, Key Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie
All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions, Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures
Anne Morgan, Department Head Hairstylist, Terrie Velazquez-Owen, Key Hairstylist, Brian Andrew-Tunstall, Julia Holdren, Barry Rosenberg, Quan Pierce, Hairstylists

American Horror Story: Hotel • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist, Fredric Aspiras, Personal Hairstylist, Darlene Brumfield, Hairstylist, Kelly Muldoon, Gina Bonacquisti, Additional Hairstylists

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Chris Glimsdale, Department Head Hairstylist, Judy Durbacz, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist, Penny Thompson, Cindy Ferguson, Tracy Murray, Additional Hairstylists

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist, Natalie Driscoll, Key Hairstylist, Shay Sanford-Fong, Hairstylist, Katrina Chevelalier, Additional Hairstylist

Roots • Night One • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and The Wolper Organization
Tony Ward, Department Head Hairstylist, Adam Gaeta, Talli Prachter, Key Hairstylists, Sherri Hamilton, Hairstylist

Outstanding Interactive Program
CONAN • TBS • Team Coco Digital
Conan O’Brien, Executive Producer/Host, Jeff Ross, John A. Wooden, Executive Producers, Steve Beslow, Aaron Bleyaert, Producers

Game Of Thrones Main Titles 360 Experience • HBO • Elastic, Facebook, Oculus, HBO Elastic

The Late Late Show With James Corden • CBS • CBS Interactive, Fulwell 73, CBS Interactive

Saturday Night Live Interactive Experience • NBC • NBC Entertainment, Broadway Video, NBC Entertainment

Talking Dead Interactive Experience • AMC • AMC Studios / Embassy Row
Michael Davies, Jen Patton, Brandon Monk, Executive Producers; Chris Hardwick, Producer/Host

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 Entertainment
Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer, Harry Sangmeister, George Harvey, Harrison Lippman, Lighting Directors

Dancing With The Stars • The Finals (Part 2) • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer, Matthew Cotter, Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Directors

Saturday Night Live • Hosts: Tina Fey & Amy Poehler • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer, Geoff Amoral, Rick McGuinness, Lighting Directors

So You Think You Can Dance • Season 12 Finale • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer, Matt Firestone, Patrick Boozer, Pete Radice, Lighting Directors

The Voice • Episode 917A • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer, Samuel Barker, Daniel K. Boland, Craig Housenick, Lighting Director, Johnny Bradley, Media Server Operator

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
Adele Live In New York City • NBC • Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television
Allen Branton, Lighting Designer, Patrick Woodroffe, Tom Beck, Lighting Director, Eric Marchwinski, Moving Light Programmer

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer, Travis Hagenbuch, Madigan Stehly, Will Gossett, Lighting Directors, Ryan Tanker, Moving Light Programmer

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer, Robert Barnhart, Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director, Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show • CBS • NFL Network
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer, Dave Grill, Pete Radice, Lighting Directors, Jason Rudolph, Media Server Programmer

The Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Allen Branton, Lighting Designer, Darren Langer, Kevin Lawson, Felix Peralta, Lighting Directors, Eric Marchwinski, Moving Light Programmer

Outstanding Main Title Design
The Man In The High Castle • Amazon • Amazon Studios, Patrick Clair, Creative Director
Paul Kim, Designer, Jose Limon, CG Artist, Raoul Marks, Animator

Marvel’s Jessica Jones • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
Michelle Dougherty, Creative Director, Arisu Kashiwagi, Lead Designer, Rod Basham, Flame Artist, David Mack, Illustrator, Eric Demeusy, Thomas McMahan, Animators

Narcos • Netflix • Gaumont International Television for Netflix
Tom O’Neill, Creative Director, Nik Kleverov, Editor, David Badounts, Lead Animator/Compositor, Josh Smith, CG/Design Lead

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory
Patrick Clair, Creative Director, Jeff Han, Designer, Paul Kim, Designer, Raoul Marks, Animator

Vinyl • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Paramount Pictures, Jagged Films, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Alan Williams, Creative Director, Michelle Dougherty, Creative Director, Tess Sitzmann, Creative Producer, Jon Hassell, Executive Producer, Jessica Ledoux, Editor

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist, Kate Thompson, Nicola Mathews, Kay Bilk, Marianna Kyriacou, Pamela Smyth, Makeup Artists

The Knick • Whiplash • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist, Stephanie Pasicov, Sunday Englis, Key Makeup Artists, Tania Ribalow, Rachel Geary, Makeup Artists, LuAnn Claps, Personal Makeup Artist

Penny Dreadful • Glorious Horrors • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Enzo Mastrantonio, Department Head Makeup Artist, Clare Lambe, Key Makeup Artist, Caterina Sisto, Lorraine McCrann, Makeup Artists, Morna Ferguson, Personal Makeup Artist

Vikings • Yol • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
Tom McInerney, Department Head Makeup Artist, Katie Derwin, Key Makeup Artist, Ciara Scannel, Makeup Artist

Vinyl • Pilot • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Paramount Pictures, Jagged Films, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist, Tania Ribalow, Sunday Englis, Key Makeup Artists, Rachel Geary, Michael Laudati, Cassandra Saulter, Makeup Artists

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist, Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist, Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Sarah Woolf, Julie Socash, Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artists

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist, Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist, Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist, Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artists

Key & Peele • Y’all Ready For This? • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist, Suzy Diaz, Jason Hamer, Natalie Thimm, Michael Blake, Key Makeup Artists

Saturday Night Live • Host: Ryan Gosling • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist, Amy Tagliamonti, Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artists, Daniela Zivkovic, Melanie Demitri, Margie Durand, Makeup Artists

The Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Cookie Jordan, Matiki Anoff, Co-Department Head Makeup Artists, Debi Young, Stephanie McGee, Bjorn Rehbein, Christine Domaniecki, Makeup Artists

Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions, Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures
Bill Corso, Department Head Makeup Artist, Francisco X. Perez, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist, Sabrina Wilson, Key Makeup Artist

American Horror Story: Hotel • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artists, Michael Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist, Silvina Knight, James MacKinnon, Sarah Tanno, Makeup Artists

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Gail Kennedy, Department Head Makeup Artist, Joanne Preece, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist, Gunther Schetterer, Danielle Hanson, Key Makeup Artists

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Zoe Hay, Department Head Makeup Artists, Heather Plott, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist, Deborah Huss Humphries, Luis Garcia, Becky Cotton, Makeup Artists

Roots • Night One • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and The Wolper Organization
Aimee Stuit, Christa Schoeman, Department Head Makeup Artists, Niqui da Silva, Paige Reeves, Key Makeup Artists, Marike Liebetrau, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special
All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions, Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures
Bill Corso, Special Makeup Effects Department Head, Francisco X. Perez, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist, Sabrina Wilson, Key Makeup Artist, Andrew Clement, Prosthetic Designer

American Horror Story: Hotel • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Mike Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artists, Bradley A. Palmer, Bart Mixon, Special Makeup Effects Artists, James MacKinnon, Kevin Kirkpatrick, Makeup Artists, David Leroy Anderson, Glen Eisner, Prosthetic Designers

Game Of Thrones • The Door • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist, Sarah Gower, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head, Emma Sheffield, Tristan Versluis, Key Special Makeup Effects Artists, Barrie Gower, Prosthetic Designer

Penny Dreadful • And Hell Itself My Only Foe • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Nick Dudman, Special Makeup Effects Department Head, Sarita Allison, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist, Barney Nikolic, Paul Spateri, Special Makeup Effects Artist, Dennis Penkov, Prosthetic Designer

The Walking Dead • No Way Out • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Skybound / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment
Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head, Jake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist, Gino Crognale, Kevin Wasner, Special Makeup Effects Artist, Garrett Immel, Kerrin Jackson, Makeup Effects Artists, Carey Jones, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Bates Motel • Forever • A&E • Universal Television, Carlton Cuse Productions and Kerry Ehrin Productions
Chris Bacon, Music by

Chef’s Table • Grant Achatz • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures for Netflix
Duncan Thum, Music by

Limitless • Pilot • CBS • CBS Studios, Inc. in association with K/O Paper Products and Relativity Television
Paul Leonard-Morgan, Music by

Minority Report • Pilot • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television, Paramount Television, Amblin Television
Sean P. Callery, Music by

Mr. Robot • eps1.0_ hellofriend. mov • USA • USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
Mac Quayle, Music by

Penny Dreadful • And They Were Enemies • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Abel Korzeniowski, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions, Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures
James Newton Howard, Music by

Descendants • Disney Channel • Bad Angels Productions, Ltd. / 5678 Productions / Disney Channel
David Lawrence, Music by

Fargo • Loplop • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Jeff Russo, Music by

Jesse Stone: Lost In Paradise • Hallmark Channel • Sony Pictures Television
Jeff Beal, Music by

The Night Manager • Episode 2 • AMC • Ink Factory
Victor Reyes, Music by

War & Peace • Part 1 • Lifetime • BBC Cymru Wales, Weinstein Television, LLC, Lookout Point and BBC Worldwide for Lifetime
Martin Phipps, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction
Danny Elfman’s Music From The Films Of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln
Center Media Production
Danny Elfman, Music Direction by

Jazz At The White House • ABC • Don Mischer Productions
John Beasley, Music Direction by

Sinatra: Voice For A Century (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production
Alan Gilbert, Music Direction by

Smithsonian Salutes Ray Charles: In Performance At The White House • PBS • CoMedia, Inc. and WETA
Rickey Minor, Christian McBride, Music Direction by

A Very Murray Christmas • Netflix • American Zoetrope, South Beach Productions, Devoted Productions, JAX Media and Netflix
Paul Shaffer, Music Direction by

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • I’m Going on a Date with Josh’s Friend! / Song Title: Settle For Me • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television
Adam Schlesinger, Music & Lyrics by, Rachel Bloom, Jack Dolgen, Lyrics by

Empire • A Rose By Any Other Name / Song Title: Good People • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Jim Beanz, Music & Lyrics by

Galavant • A New Season aka Suck It Cancellation Bear / Song Title: A New Season • ABC • ABC Studios
Alan Menken, Music by, Glenn Slater, Lyrics by

Garfunkel and Oates: Trying To Be Special • Song Title: Frozen Lullaby • Vimeo • Divide / Conquer
Riki Lindhome, Kate Micucci, Music & Lyrics by

The Hunting Ground • Song Title: ‘Til It Happens To You • CNN • Chain Camera Pictures
Diane Warren, Music & Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television
Rachel Bloom, Adam Schlesinger, Theme by

Marvel’s Jessica Jones • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
Sean P. Callery, Theme by

Narcos • Netflix • Gaumont International Television for Netflix
Rodrigo Amarante, Theme by

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory
Victor Reyes, Theme by

Sense8 • Netflix • Unpronounceable for Netflix
Johnny Klimek, Tom Tykwer, Theme by

The Whispers • ABC • Clickety-Clack Productions, Amblin Television, ABC Studios
Robert Duncan, Theme by

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
black-ish • ABC • ABC Studios
Anthony Anderson as Andre Johnson

The Last Man On Earth • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Will Forte as Phil Miller

Master Of None • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Aziz Ansari as Dev

Shameless • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television
William H. Macy as Frank Gallagher

Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Thomas Middleditch as Richard

Transparent • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Jeffrey Tambor as Maura Pfefferman

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Matthew Rhys as Philip Jennings

Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Bob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGill

Bloodline • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions for Netflix
Kyle Chandler as John Rayburn

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Kevin Spacey as Francis Underwood

Mr. Robot • USA • USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
Rami Malek as Elliot

Ray Donovan • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, David Hollander Productions
Liev Schreiber as Ray Donovan

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie
All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions, Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures
Bryan Cranston as Lyndon B. Johnson

Luther • BBC America • A BBC America and BBC In-House Drama Production co-production
Idris Elba as DCI John Luther

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory
Tom Hiddleston as Jonathan Pine

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Courtney B. Vance as Johnnie Cochran

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Cuba Gooding, Jr. as O.J. Simpson

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in co-production with MASTERPIECE
Benedict Cumberbatch as Sherlock Holmes

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
black-ish • ABC • ABC Studios
Tracee Ellis Ross as Rainbow Johnson

Getting On • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Anima Sola Productions and BBC Worldwide Productions
Laurie Metcalf as Dr. Jenna James

Grace And Frankie • Netflix • Skydance Productions for Netflix
Lily Tomlin as Frankie

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • JAX Media
Amy Schumer as Amy

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Ellie Kemper as Kimmy Schmidt

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Keri Russell as Elizabeth Jennings

Empire • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Taraji P. Henson as Cookie Lyon

Homeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Robin Wright as Claire Underwood

How To Get Away With Murder • ABC • ABC Studios
Viola Davis as Annalise Keating

Orphan Black • BBC America • Temple Street Productions in association with BBC America and Bell Media’s SPACE
Tatiana Maslany as Sarah, Alison, Cosima, Helena, Rachel, M.K., Krystal

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series Or Movie
American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Felicity Huffman as Leslie Graham

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Lili Taylor as Anne Blaine

Confirmation • HBO • HBO Films in association with Groundswell Productions and Simpson Street Productions
Kerry Washington as Anita Hill

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Kirsten Dunst as Peggy Blumquist

Lady Day at Emerson’s Bar & Grill • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Nutthouse Moving Pictures Company and Two Hands Entertainment
Audra McDonald as Billie Holiday

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Sarah Paulson as Marcia Clark

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Baskets • FX Networks • FX Productions
Louie Anderson as Christine Baskets

Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment
Andre Braugher as Captain Ray Holt

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
Keegan-Michael Key as Various characters

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Tituss Burgess as Titus Andromedon

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Tony Hale as Gary Walsh

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Matt Walsh as Mike McLintock

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut

Bloodline • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions for Netflix
Ben Mendelsohn as Danny Rayburn

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Kit Harington as Jon Snow

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Michael Kelly as Doug Stamper

Ray Donovan • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, David Hollander Productions
Jon Voight as Mickey Donovan

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie
Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Jesse Plemons as Ed Blumquist

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Bokeem Woodbine as Mike Milligan

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory
Hugh Laurie as Richard Roper

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Sterling K. Brown as Christopher Darden

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
David Schwimmer as Robert Kardashian

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
John Travolta as Robert Shapiro

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Getting On • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Anima Sola Productions and BBC Worldwide Productions
Niecy Nash as Didi Ortley

Mom • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Allison Janney as Bonnie

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Kate McKinnon as Various characters

Transparent • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Judith Light as Shelly Pfefferman

Transparent • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Gaby Hoffmann as Ali Pfefferman

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
The Affair • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Higlewater, Sheleg
Maura Tierney as Helen Solloway

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal
Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Lena Headey as Cersei Lannister

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Maisie Williams as Arya Stark

UnREAL • Lifetime • A+E Studios
Constance Zimmer as Quinn King

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or Movie
All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions, Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures
Melissa Leo as Lady Bird Johnson

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Regina King as Terri Lacroix

American Horror Story: Hotel • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
Sarah Paulson as Hypodermic Sally / Billie Dean Howard

American Horror Story: Hotel • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
Kathy Bates as Iris

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Jean Smart as Floyd Gerhardt

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory
Olivia Colman as Angela Burr

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Bob Newhart as Arthur

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Tracy Morgan as Host

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Larry David as Host

Transparent • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Bradley Whitford as Magnus Hirschfeld

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Martin Mull as Bob Bradley

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Peter MacNicol as Jeff Kane

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Max von Sydow as The Three-Eyed Raven

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Reg E. Cathey as Freddy

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Mahershala Ali as Remy Danton

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Paul Sparks as Thomas Yates

Ray Donovan • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, David Hollander Productions
Hank Azaria as Ed Cochran

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Laurie Metcalf as Mary

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Christine Baranski as Dr. Beverly Hofstadter

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Tina Fey & Amy Poehler as Co-Hosts

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Melissa McCarthy as Host

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Amy Schumer as Host

Transparent • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Melora Hardin as Tammy Cashman

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Margo Martindale as Claudia

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Carrie Preston as Elsbeth Tascioni

Horace And Pete • louisck.net • Pig Newton, Inc.
Laurie Metcalf as Sarah

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Ellen Burstyn as Elizabeth Hale

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Molly Parker as Jackie Sharp

Masters Of Sex • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
Allison Janney as Margaret Scully

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Childrens Hospital • Adult Swim • Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0
Rob Corddry as Dr. Blake Downs

Childrens Hospital • Adult Swim • Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0
Rob Huebel as Dr. Owen Maestro

The Crossroads Of History • HISTORY • Trium Entertainment, Inc. and Maker Studios
Lou Diamond Phillips as Chieftain

The Crossroads Of History • HISTORY • Trium Entertainment, Inc. and Maker Studios
Oscar Nuñez as Jack

Your Pretty Face Is Going To Hell • Adult Swim • Williams Street Studios
Jack McBrayer as Ollie

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Acting Dead • ActingDead.com • Leonian Pictures
Patrika Darbo as Margot Mullen

Childrens Hospital • Adult Swim • Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0
Erinn Hayes as Lola Spratt

Everyone’s Crazy But Us • FunnyOrDie.com • French Mustache
Janet Varney as Denie Silverman

Fear The Walking Dead: Flight 462 • AMC • AMC Studios
Michelle Ang as Alex

Send Me: an original web series • BET.com • A True/Distance Production
Tracie Thoms as Gwen

Outstanding Narrator
Breakthrough • Decoding the Brain • National Geographic Channel • Imagine Entertainment and Asylum Entertainment
Adrien Brody, Narrator

Jackie Robinson • PBS • Florentine Films
Keith David, Narrator

Jane The Virgin • Chapter Thirty-Four • CW • CBS Television Studios in association with Electus
Anthony Mendez, Narrator

Life Story • First Steps • Discovery Channel • A BBC/Discovery Channel/France Télévisions/Open University co-production
David Attenborough, Narrator

Roots • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and The Wolper Organization
Laurence Fishburne, as Alex Haley (Narrator)

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
American Idol • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 Entertainment
Ryan Seacrest, Host

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Tom Bergeron, Host

Hollywood Game Night • NBC • Universal Television with Hazy Mills and Mission Control Media
Jane Lynch, Host

Little Big Shots starring Steve Harvey • NBC • East 112th Street Productions and A Very Good Production in association with Warner Horizon Television
Steve Harvey, Host

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment for Lifetime
Heidi Klum, Host, Tim Gunn, Co-Host

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Logo • World of Wonder Productions
RuPaul Charles, Host

Outstanding Comedy Series
black-ish • ABC • ABC Studios

Master Of None • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment

Transparent • Amazon • Amazon Studios

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Outstanding Drama Series
The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions

Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television

Homeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Mr. Robot • USA • USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content

Outstanding Limited Series

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions

Roots • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and The Wolper Organization

Outstanding Television Movie
All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions, Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures

Confirmation • HBO • HBO Films in association with Groundswell Productions and Simpson Street Productions

Luther • BBC America • A BBC America and BBC In-House Drama Production co-production

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in co-production with MASTERPIECE

A Very Murray Christmas • Netflix • American Zoetrope, South Beach Productions, Devoted Productions, JAX Media and Netflix

Outstanding Variety Talk Series
Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee • Crackle • Embassy Row / Sony Pictures Television

Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc.

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

The Late Late Show With James Corden • CBS • A Fulwell 73 production in association with CBS Broadcasting, Inc.

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
Documentary Now! • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Drunk History • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • JAX Media

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Variety Special
Adele Live In New York City • NBC • Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television

Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with JAX Media

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Prime Time Special • CBS • A Fulwell 73 production in association with CBS Broadcasting, Inc.

Lemonade • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment

Outstanding Special Class Program
The 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions, inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show • CBS • NFL Network

69th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Childrens Hospital • Adult Swim • Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0
Rob Corddry, Jonathan Stern, David Wain, Keith Crofford, Mike Lazzo, Executive Producers, Krister Johnson, Co-Executive Producer

Fear The Walking Dead: Flight 462 • AMC • AMC Studios
Troy Miller, Dave Erickson, David Wiener, Executive Producers, Tally Barr, Producer

Hack Into Broad City • ComedyCentral.com • Comedy Central
Abbi Jacobson, Ilana Glazer, Tony Hernandez, Lilly Burns, Executive Producers, Ryan McCormick, Producer

Her Story • YouTube • Speed of Joy Productions, LLC
Katherine Reed Fisher, Executive Producer/Producer

UnREAL The Auditions • Lifetime • A+E Digital
Tamara Kaiser, Christian Martin, Executive Producers

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series
Epic Rap Battles Of History • YouTube • Maker Studios
Peter Shukoff, Lloyd Ahlquist, Executive Producers

Gay Of Thrones • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny Or Die
Erin Gibson, Executive Producer, Matt Mazany, Ross Buran, Producers

Honest Trailers • YouTube • A ScreenJunkies production in association with DEFY Media
Andy Signore, Barry Blumberg, Executive Producers, Dan Murrell, Spencer Gilbert, Producers

Making A Scene With James Franco • AOL • AOL Studios and Trium Entertainment, Inc.
Vince Jolivette, Eric Day, Jen Heftler, Jay Davis, Mark Koops, Executive Producers
James Franco, Host/Principal Performer

Park Bench With Steve Buscemi • AOL • Olive Productions and RadicalMedia
Steve Buscemi, Stanley Tucci, Wren Arthur, Justin Wilkes, Joe Killian, Jon Doran, Executive Producers

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series
Inside Look: The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • FX Networks, More Media
Ryan Murphy, Ned Martel, Stephanie Gibbons, Sally Daws, Sue Keeton, Kenna McCabe, Producers

Jay Leno’s Garage • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment
Jay Leno, Executive Producer, Kico Velarde, Supervising Producer, Helga M. Pollack, Robert Hayes, Walker Dalton, David Swift, Producers

National Endowment For The Arts: United States Of Arts • arts.gov • Solaris Media Group
Kimberly A. Austin, Rachel Klein, Executive Producers, Bradley Glenn, Producer

Roots: A New Vision • HISTORY • History Brand Creative
Krista Liney, Executive Producer

A Year In Space • time.com • Red Border Films in association with Reel Peak Films
Mike Beck, Jeffrey Kluger, Ian Orefice, Kira Pollack, Executive Producers, Jonathan D. Woods, Producer

Outstanding Children’s Program
Dog With A Blog • Disney Channel • Diphthong Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions
Michael B. Kaplan, Executive Producer, Jim Hope, Co-Executive Producer, Jessica Kaminsky, Supervising Producer, Leo Clarke, Produced by

Girl Meets World • Disney Channel • Michael Jacobs Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions
Michael Jacobs, Frank Pace, Executive Producers, Matthew Nelson, Mark Blutman, Jeff Menell, Co-Executive Producers, Randi Barnes, Producer

It’s Your 50th Christmas, Charlie Brown! • ABC • Lee Mendelson Film Productions, Inc.
Lee Mendelson, Jason Mendelson, Paul Miller, Executive Producers

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Hello, I Must Be Going! 25 Years Of Nick News With Linda Ellerbee•Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions
Linda Ellerbee, Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producers, Wally Berger, Supervising Producer, Mark Lyons, Senior Producer, Martin Toub, Wendy Lobel, Producers, Josh Veselka, Produced by

School Of Rock • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon
Scott Rudin, Eli Bush, Jay Kogen, Jim Armogida, Executive Producers, Gigi McCreery, Perry Rein, Co-Executive Producers

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
Becoming Mike Nichols• HBO • HBO Documentary Films
Frank Rich, Jack O’Brien, Douglas McGrath, Sheila Nevins, Lisa Heller, Supervising Producer, Ellin Baumel, Produced by

Everything Is Copy - Nora Ephron: Scripted & Unscripted • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Consolidated Documentaries and Loveless Productions
Graydon Carter, Annabelle Dunne, Sheila Nevins, Executive Producers, Lisa Heller, Supervising Producer, Carly Hugo, Matt Parker, Produced by

Listen To Me Marlon • Showtime • SHOWTIME Documentary Films Presents, A Passion Pictures Production, Cutler Productions
Andrew Ruhemann, Executive Producer, John Battsek, R.J. Cutler, George Chignell, Produced by

Mapplethorpe: Look At The Pictures • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Film Manufacturers, Inc. and World of Wonder Productions
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer, Sara Bernstein, Senior Producer, Fenton Bailey, Randy Barbato, Katharina Otto-Bernstein, Mona Card, Produced by

What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie Firecracker for Netflix
Sidney Beaumont, Executive Producer, Amy Hobby, Liz Garbus, Justin Wilkes, Jayson Jackson, Producers

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
American Masters • PBS • A Jumer Productions/Witnesses Documentary Productions/Bennington Productions
Michael Kantor, Executive Producer, Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer, Julie Sacks, Series Producer, Julian Schlossberg, Producer

Chef’s Table • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures for Netflix
David Gelb, Andrew Fried, Brian McGinn, Matthew Weaver, Executive Producers, Dane Lillegard, Co-Executive Producer

Making A Murderer • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Laura Ricciardi, Moira Demos, Executive Producers

The Seventies • CNN • Herzog / Playtone
Tom Hanks, Gary Goetzman, Mark Herzog, Executive Producers, Christopher G. Cowan, Kirk Saduski, Co-Executive Producers, David Rivera, Series Producer, Stephen J. Morrison, Producer

Woman With Gloria Steinem • Viceland • VICE Media, LLC for Viceland
Amy Richards, Executive Producer, Gloria Steinem, Nomi Ernst Leidner, Ariel Wengroff, Shane Smith, Executive Producers, Joanna Forscher, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host, Christopher Collins, Lydia Tenaglia, Sandra Zweig, Executive Producers, Toby Oppenheimer, Mike Steed, Tom Vitale, Producers

Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions for Bravo
James Lipton, Executive Producer/Host, Shawn E. Tesser, Jeff Wurtz, Produced by

Star Talk With Neil deGrasse Tyson • National Geographic Channel • NG Studio
Neil deGrasse Tyson, Executive Producer/Host, Helen Matsos, Executive Producer, Brian Lovett, Michael Kovnat, Executive Producer, Drew Pulley, Co-Executive Producer

The Story Of God With Morgan Freeman • National Geographic Channel • Revelations Entertainment
Morgan Freeman, Executive Producer/Host, James Younger, Lori McCreary, Executive Producer, Michael J. Miller, Simon Andreae, Executive Producers, Scott Tiffany, Supervising Producer, Frank Kosa, Producer

Vice • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions
Shane Smith, Eddy Moretti, BJ Levin, Bill Maher, Executive Producers, Jonah Kaplan, Tim Clancy, Co-Executive Producers, Ben Anderson, Produced by

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking
The Black Panthers: Vanguard of the Revolution (Independent Lens) • PBS • A co-production of Firelight Films, Inc. and the Independent Television Service (ITVS)
Stanley Nelson, Laurens Grant, Produced by, Sally Jo Fifer, Lois Vossen, Executive Producers

Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater Films for A&E IndieFilms
Kathryn Bigelow, Molly Thompson, Robert DeBitetto, Executive Producers, Tom Yellin, Matthew Heineman, Producers

The Hunting Ground • CNN • Chain Camera Pictures
Amy Entelis, Vinnie Malhotra, Maria Cuomo Cole, Executive Producers, Amy Ziering, Producer

Jim: The James Foley Story • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Kunhardt Films and Marigold Pictures
Eva Lipman, George Kunhardt, Teddy Kunhardt, Produced by, Peter Kunhardt, Sheila Nevins, Jacqueline Glover, Executive Producers

Racing Extinction • Discovery Channel • Okeanos – Foundation for the Sea and Discovery Channel present an Oceanic Preservation Society film in association with Vulcan Productions, the Li Ka Shing Foundation, Earth Day Texas, JP’s Peace, Love & Happiness Foundation, Diamond Docs and Insurgent Docs
Olivia Ahnemann, Fisher Stevens, Dieter Paulmann, John Hoffman, Executive Producers

Winter On Fire: Ukraine’s Fight For Freedom • Netflix • Netflix, Afineevsky-Tolmor Production, UkrStream.TV and SPN Production in association with Passion Pictures, Campbell Grobman Films and Rock Paper Scissors Entertainment
Evgeny Afineevsky, Den Tolmor, Produced by, Lati Grobman, David Dinerstein, Executive Producers

Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer, Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer, Sarah K. Elliott, Producer

Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures
Guy Fieri, Frank Matson, Kat Higgins, Timothy McOsker, Executive Producers, Jen Darrow, Supervising Producer

Lip Sync Battle • Spike TV • Casey Patterson Entertainment, Matador, Eight Million Plus Productions, Sunday Night Productions, Four Eyes Entertainment
Casey Patterson, Jay Peterson, John Krasinski, Stephen Merchant, Executive Producers

MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions Pty Ltd. for Discovery Channel
Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage, Dan Tapster, John Luscombe, Joshua C. Berkley, Executive Producers, Steve Christiansen, Supervising Producer, Eric Haven, Dennis Kwon, Jacquelyn Marker, Yvette Solis, Producers

Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Mark Burnett, Clay Newbill, Yun Lingner, Phil Gurin, Executive Producer, Max Swedlow, Brandon Wallace, Co-Executive Producers, Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer, Sami Aziz, Heather Dreiling, Laura Roush, Kate Ryu, Senior Producers, Dominique Worden, Producer

Undercover Boss • CBS • Studio Lambert
Chris Carlson, Stephen Lambert, Greg Lipstone, Executive Producers, Rachelle Mendez, Brielle Lebsack Cohen, Scott Cooper, Rebecca Hertz, Co-Executive Producers, Brent Benedetti, Esther Dere, Marissa Thompson, Supervising Producers

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
Born This Way • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
Jonathan Murray, Gil Goldschein, Laura Korkoian, Barry Hennessey, Elaine Frontain Bryant, Shelly Tatro, Drew Tappon, Executive Producers, Rowan Wheeler, Supervising Producer, Sasha Alpert, Producer, Rachel Speiser Schwartz, Producer

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Channel
Thom Beers, Philip David Segal, Sarah Whalen, John Gray, Jeff Conroy, R. Decker Watson, Jr., Joseph Boyle, Executive Producers, Geoff Miller, Arom Starr-Paul, Josh Earl, Supervising Producers

Gaycation With Ellen Page • Viceland • VICE Media, LLC for Viceland
Ellen Page, Nomi Ernst Leidner, Brendan Fitzgerald, Patrick Moses, Shane Smith, Eddy Moretti, Spike Jonze, Executive Producers, William Fairman, Co-Executive Producer, Niharika Desai, Supervising Producer

Intervention • A&E • GRB Entertainment, Inc.
Gary R. Benz, Michael Branton, Tom Greenhut, Brad Holcman, Laurie Sharpe, Jeffrey L. Weaver, Executive Producers, Peter Field, PJ Davenport, Co-Executive Producers, Carl Swanson, Karen Pinto, Supervising Producers

Project Greenlight • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Pearl Street Films, Adaptive Studios, Magical Elves, Miramax
Ben Affleck, Matt Damon, Jane Lipsitz, Dan Cutforth, TJ Barrack, Perrin Chiles, Marc Joubert, Marshall Lewy, Alexandra Lipsitz, Gaylen Gawlowski, Executive Producers

United Shades Of America • CNN • Objective Media Group
W. Kamau Bell, Jimmy Fox, Layla Smith, Stephen Lambert, Eli Holzman, Star Price, Executive Producers

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
The Amazing Race • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Elise Doganieri, Jerry Bruckheimer, Jonathan Littman, Mark Vertullo, Executive Producers, Matt Schmidt, Patrick Cariaga, Phil Keoghan, Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producers, Darren Bunkley, Neil Jahss, Micheal DiMaggio, Supervising Producers; Chad Baron, Ady Ryf, Senior Producers

American Ninja Warrior • NBC • A. Smith & Co. Productions in association with Esquire Network
Arthur Smith, Kent Weed, Anthony Storm, Brian Richardson, Executive Producers, Kristen Stabile, Co-Executive Producer, Royce Toni, J.D. Pruess, David Markus, John Gunn, D. Max Poris, Matt Silverbug, Briana Vowels, Mason Funk, Supervising Producers

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Rob Wade, Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Joe Sungkur, Executive Producers, Angela Castro, Daniel Martin, Deena Katz, Co-Executive Producers, Tara West-Margolis, Stacey Thomas-Muir, Supervising Producers, Peter Hebri, Senior Producer, Megan Wade, Shelby Wagner, Chelsea Low, Yasmin Rawji, Producers

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment for Lifetime
Harvey Weinstein, Bob Weinstein, Jonathan Murray, Sara Rea, Heidi Klum, Jane Cha, Desiree Gruber, Eli Lehrer, Mary Donahue, David Hillman, Patrick Reardon, Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producers, Gil Goldschein, Teri Weideman, Co-Executive Producers, Cosmo De Ceglie, Sue Kinkead, Supervising Producers, Sasha Alpert, Tim Gunn, Producers

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves
Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Doneen Arquines, Tara Siener, Casey Kriley, Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, Executive Producers, Erica Ross, Patrick Schmedeman, Wade Sheeler, Co-Executive Producers, Ellie Carbajal, Blake Davis, Justin Rae Barnes, Daniel Calin, Supervising Producers, Shannon Callaghan, Senior Producer

The Voice • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
John De Mol, Mark Burnett, Audrey Morrissey, Jay Bienstock, Lee Metzger, Chad Hines, Executive Producers, Kyra Thompson, Amanda Zucker, Mike Yurchuk, Co-Executive Producers, Anthea Bhargava, Keith Dinielli, Supervising Producers, May Johnson, Clyde Lieberman, Teddy Valenti, Supervising Producers, Ashley Baumann-Sylvester, Kyley Tucker, Senior Producers, Carson Daly, Barton Kimball, Michelle McNulty, Brittany Martin Porter, Producers

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
Black Sails • XX • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals
Benjamin Cook, Supervising Sound Editor, Sue Cahill, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Stefan Henrix, ADR Supervisor, Jeffrey A. Pitts, Tim Tuchrello, Brett Voss, Sound Effects Editors, Michael Baber, Music Editor, Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist, Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Game Of Thrones • The Door • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Tim Kimmel, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor, Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor, Paul Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer, Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor, Michael Wabro, ADR Editor, David Klotz, Music Editor, Brett Voss, Foley Editor, Jeffrey Wilhoit, Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artists

Gotham • Azrael • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
George Haddad, Supervising Sound Editor, Julie Altus, Chad J. Hughes, Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editors, Ashley Revell, Music Editor, Joseph T. Sabella, Joan Rowe, Foley Artists

Marvel’s Daredevil • New York’s Finest • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
Lauren Stephens, Supervising Sound Editor, Jordan Wilby, Sound Designer, Jonathan Golodner, Sound FX Editor, Christian Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor, Greg Vines, Music Editor, Zane Bruce, Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artists

Vikings • The Last Ship • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
Jane Tattersall, Supervising Sound Editor, David McCallum, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Dale Sheldrake, Supervising ADR Editor, Steve Medeiros, Brennan Mercer, Sound Effects Editors, Yuri Gorbachow, Music Editor, Andy Malcolm, Goro Koyama, Foley Artists

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
American Horror Story: Hotel • Checking In • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor, Steve M. Stuhr, Jason Krane, MPSE, Dialogue Editors, Timothy A. Cleveland, Paul Diller, MPSE, Sound Effects Editors, David Klotz, Music Editor, Noel Vought, Ginger Geary, Foley Artists

Fargo • The Castle • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Kurt N. Forshager, Joe Bracciale, Co-Supervising Sound Editors, Robert Bertola, Paul Shikata, Sound Effects Editors,, Mark Bensi, Music Editor, John Elliot, Foley Artist

The Night Manager • Episode 5 • AMC • Ink Factory
Adam Armitage, Effects Editor, Howard Bargroff, Sound Editor, Alex Sawyer, Peter Melemendjian, Dialogue Editors, Barnaby Smith, Foley Artist

Roots • Night Two • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and The Wolper Organization
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor, Stuart Martin, ADR Supervisor, Andrew Dawson, ADR Editor, Steve M. Stuhr, Jason Krane, MPSE, Christian Bueneventura, Dialogue Editors, Timothy A. Cleveland, Paul Diller, MPSE, John Snider, Marcello Dubaz, Michael Sana, Daniel Salas, Sound Effects Editors, Matt Shelton, Music Editor Noel Vought, Ginger Geary, Foley Artists

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in co-production with MASTERPIECE
Douglas Sinclair, Supervising Sound Editor, Paul McFadden, Dialogue Editor, Jonathan Joyce, Stuart McCowan, Howard Bargroff, Sound Editors; Rael Jones, Music Editor; Jamie Talbut, Foley Editor, Julie Ankerson, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Okinawa • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Brian Bracken, Sound Editor, Nick Brigden, Co-Sound Designer

Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater Films for A&E IndieFilms
Ryan Collison, Jonathan Fang, Leslie Bloome, Sound Editors, Mark Filip, Sound FX Editor, Billy Orrico, Dialogue Editor, Sean Garnhart, Sound Designer

He Named Me Malala • National Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media
Skip Lievsay, Supervising Sound Editor, PK Hooker, Sound Editor, Susan Dubek, Dialogue Editor, Bill Bernstein, Music Editor

Making A Murderer • Lack Of Humility • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Daniel Ward, Sound Editor, Leslie Bloome, Foley Artist

What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie Firecracker for Netflix
Joshua L. Pearson, Sound Editor, Dan Timmons, Sound Designer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Better Call Saul • Klick • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Larry B. Benjamin, Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixers, Phillip W. Palmer, Production Mixer

Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal
Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer, David Lascelles, Production Mixer

Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Mathew Waters, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixers, Richard Dyer, Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixers

House Of Cards • Chapter 52 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Scott R. Lewis, Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixers, Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer

Mr. Robot • eps1.5_br4ve-trave1er.asf • USA • USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
John W. Cook II, Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixers, Timothia Sellers, Production Mixer Andrew Morgado, Foley/ADR Mixer

Ray Donovan • Exsuscito • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, David Hollander Productions
Robert Edmondson, R. Russell Smith, Re-Recording Mixers, Harrison ‘Duke’ Marsh, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie
Fargo • Gift Of The Magi • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Martin Lee, Kirk Lynds, Re-Recording Mixers, Michael Playfair, C.A.S., Production Mixer

The Night Manager • Episode 5 • AMC • Ink Factory
Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer, Aitor Bernguer, Production Mixer

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • From The Ashes Of Tragedy • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Doug Andham, C.A.S., Joe Earle, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixers, John Bauman, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in co-production with MASTERPIECE
Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer, John Mooney, Production Mixer, Peter Gleaves, ADR Mixer, Nick Wollage, Music Mixer

True Detective • Down Will Come • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger
Daniel J. Leahy, Steve Pederson, Re-Recording Mixers, Geoffrey Patterson, Production Mixer, Ron Bedrosian, ADR Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Modern Family • The Storm • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Brian R. Harman, Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixers, Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer

Mozart In The Jungle • Nothing Resonates Like Rhinoceros Foreskin • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Andy D’Addario, Re-Recording Mixer, Thomas Varga, Production Mixer, Bill Higley, Chris Navarro, ADR Mixers

Silicon Valley • Bachmanity Insanity • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Todd Beckett, Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixers, Ben Patrick, C.A.S., Production Mixer

The Simpsons • Halloween of Horror • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Mark Linden, Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixers

Veep • Congressional Ball • HBO • HBO Entertainment
John W. Cook II, Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixers, Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
Danny Elfman’s Music From The Films Of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production
Ken Hahn, Re-Recording Mixer, Paul Bevan, Production Mixer

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
J. Mark King, Production Mixer, Biff Dawes, Music Mixer, Eric Johnston, Playback and SFX Mixer, Bob LaMasney, Audience Sweetener, Pablo Munguia, Protools Playback Music Mixer, Kevin Wapner, John Protzko, Foldback Mixers, John Garlick, PA Mixer, Barrance D. Warrick, Monitor Mixer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 225 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Charlie Jones, Music Mixer, Steve Watson, Audio Mixer, Steve Lettie, PA Mixer, Tony Rollins, Monitor Mixer

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences, Paul Sandweiss, Broadcast Production Mixer, Tommy Vicari, Marc Repp, Broadcast Music Mixers, Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer, Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer, Tom Pesa, Orchestra Monitor Mixer, Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer, Kristian Pedregon, Post Production and Package Mixer, Bob LaMasney, Audience Sweetener

The Voice • Episode 1018A • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Michael Abbott, Broadcast Production Mixer, Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer, Kenyata Westbrook, Reality Supervising Production Mixer, John Koster, Robert P. Matthews, Jr., Sterling Cross, Production Reality Mixers, Ryan Young, Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixers, Tim Hatayama, Eric White, Re-Recording Music Mixers,  William Dietzman, Monitor Mixer/Music Mixer Reality, Eddie Marquez, Interstitial Playback Music Mixer, Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer, Andrew Fletcher, House PA Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Ethiopia • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Benny Mouthon, Re-Recording Mixer

Deadliest Catch • Carpe Diem • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Channel
Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Making A Murderer • Lack Of Humility • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Leslie Shatz, Re-Recording Mixer

Vice • Fighting Isis • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions
Erik Schuiten, Re-Recording Mixer

What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie Firecracker for Netflix
Tony Volante, Re-Recording Mixer, Tammy Douglas, Production Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Black Sails • XX • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals
Erik Henry, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Terron Pratt, Visual Effects Producer, Ashley J. Ward, Visual Effects Production Coordinator, Jeremy Hattingh, On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor, Paul Stephenson, Special Effects Supervisor, Aladino Debert, Lead VFX Artist, Greg Teegarden, Lead CG Artist, Olaf Wendt, Lead CG Artist, Yafei Wu, Lead CG Artist

Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor, Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer, Derek Spears, Lead CG Supervisor, Eric Carney, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor, Sam Conway, Special Effects Supervisor, Matthew Rouleau, CG Supervisor, Michelle Blok, Previs Supervisor, Glenn Melenhorst, VFX Supervisor

The Man In The High Castle • The New World • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Curt Miller, VFX Supervisor, Jeff Baksinski, VFX Supervisor, Terry Hutcheson, VFX Producer, Sean Tompkins, VFX Producer, Dan Kruse, CG Supervisor, Christina Murguia, CG Lead, Nate Overstrom, Compositing Supervisor, Jim Hawkins, Matte Painting Supervisor

Penny Dreadful • And They Were Enemies • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
James Cooper, Visual Effects Supervisor, Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer, Sarah McMurdo, Visual Effects Producer, Mai-Ling Lee, CG Supervisor, Greg Astles, Compositing Supervisor, Ricardo Gomez, Asset Lead, Matt Ralph, Tracking & Layout Lead
Alexandre Scott, Lighting Lead, Kyle Yoneda, FX Lead

Vikings • The Last Ship • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor, Bill Halliday, Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producers, Paul Wishart, CG Supervisor, Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor, Jim Maxwell, Lead Matte Painter, Kieran McKay, Lead Animator, Jeremy Dineen, Lead FX Artist, Tom Morrison, Lead Lighter

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
Better Call Saul • Fifi • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
William Powloski, Visual Effects Supervisor/Producer, Eric Chauvin, Matte Artist, Erin Kanoa, Digital Artist

11.22.63 • The Rabbit Hole • Hulu • Bad Robot Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television
Jay Worth, Visual Effects Supervisor, Ashley Mayse, VFX Producer, Brendan Taylor, VFX Supervisor, Winson Lee, Comp Supervisor, Rob Del Ciancio, Rob Greb, Compositors, Bruce Branit, CG Supervisor and Artist, Daniel Mellitz, Compositing Supervisor, Dominic Cheung, CG Artist

Hannibal • Primavera • NBC • De Laurentiis Company and Living Dead Guy Productions in association with Gaumont Television
Anthony Paterson, Visual Effects Producer, Robert Crowther, Visual Effects Supervisor, Thomas Plaskett, VFX Coordinator, Jay Stanners, Rob Tasker, Digital Compositors, Terence Krueger, 3D Artist, John Coldrick, 3D Supervisor

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in co-production with MASTERPIECE
Danny Hargreaves, SFX Supervisor, Henry Brook, SFX Senior Technician, Dewi Foulkes, SFX Technician, JC Deguara, VFX Supervisor, Natalie Reid, VFX Producer, Sara Bennett, 2D Supervisor, Matias Derkacz, Neil Alford, 2D Leads, Amy Felce, Matchmove Supervisor

The Walking Dead • No Way Out • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Skybound / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment
Victor Scalise, Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Robken, Visual Effects Producer, Darrell Dean Pritchett, Special Effects Supervisor, David Alexander, CG Supervisor, Michael Crane, Compositing Supervisor, Chad Hudson, Visual Effects Producer, Staffan Linder, Visual Effects Supervisor, Sean Ritchie, 3D Artist, Aldo Ruggiero, Compositing Supervisor

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program
Angie Tribeca • TBS • Carousel Television / TBS Productions in association with Turner North Center Productions, Inc.
Erik Solky, Stunt Coordinator

Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment
Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

K.C. Undercover • Disney Channel • Rob Lotterstein Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions
Hiro Koda, Timothy Eulich, Stunt Coordinators

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Brian Smyj, Stunt Coordinator

Shameless • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television
Eddie Perez, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie
The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television
Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator

Gotham • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
Norman Douglass, Stunt Coordinator

Marvel’s Daredevil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
Philip J. Silvera, Stunt Coordinator

Rush Hour • CBS • Doozer in association with Warner Bros. Television
Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Celebration Experimentation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Brian Wayne Armstrong, John Pierre Dechene, James L. Hitchcock, Richard G. Price, Camera, John D. O’Brien, Video Control

Dancing With The Stars • The Finals (Part 2) • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Charles Ciup, Technical Director, Brian Reason, Hector Ramirez, Nat Havholm, Jeff Wheat, Bert Atkinson, Bettina Levesque, Adam Margolis, Damien Tuffereau, Easter Xua, Mike Malone, Rob Palmer, Ron Lehman, Keith Dicker, Mike Carr, Ed Horton, Dyan Sanford, Freddy Frederick, Camera, Chris Hill, Ed Moore, Video Control

Jimmy Kimmel Live • In Brooklyn • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc.
Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director, Kris Wilson, Parker Bartlett, Greg Grouwinkel, Nick Gomez, Garret Hurt, Bernd Reinhardt, Mark Gonzales, James Alario, Kevin Murphy, Carlos Rios, Guy Jones, Video Control

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 303 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Dave Saretsky, Technical Director, John Harrison, Dante Pagano, Paul Cangialosi, Nick Fayo, Ray Hoover, Augie Yuson, Video Control

Saturday Night Live • Host: Ariana Grande • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director, John Pinto, Paul Cangialosi, Len Wechsler, Joe DeBonis, Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera, Susan Noll, Frank Grisanti, Video Control

The Voice • Episode 917A • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Allan Wells, Technical Director, Terrance Ho, Senior Video Control, Diane Biederbeck, Suzanne Ebner, Guido Frenzel, Nick Gomez, Alex Hernandez, Dave Hilmer, Marc Hunter, Scott Hylton, Katherine Iacofono, Scott Kaye, Ron Lehman, Jofre Rosero, Steve Simmons, Dan Webb, Camera

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
Adele Live In New York City • NBC • Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television
Steve Cimino, Technical Director, Jerry Cancél, Joseph DeBonis, Eric Eisenstein, Rick Fox, Rich Freedman, Chuck Goslin, Ernie Jew, Jay Kulick, Jeff Latonero, Brian Phraner, John Pinto, Tim Quigley, Mark Renaudin, Carlos Rios, Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera, William Steinberg, Susan Noll, Tami Ruddy, Video Control

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
Eric Becker, Technical Director, Bert Atkinson, Keith Dicker, Randy Gomez, Sr., Nat Havholm, Ron Lehman, Dave Levisohn, Tore Livia, Mike Malone, Adam Margolis, Rob Palmer, Brian Reason, Damien Tuffereau, Easter Xua, Camera, Chris Hill, Matt Pascale, Video Control

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Kenneth Shapiro, Eric Becker, John Pritchett, Technical Directorss, Mark Whitman, Easter Xua, Rob Balton, Danny Bonilla, Robert Del Russo, David Eastwood, Jay Kulick, Brian Lataille, Tore Livia, Rob Palmer, Ralph Bolton, Jr., David Carline, Dan Webb, Garrett Hurt, Helena Jackson, Greg Smith, David Plakos, Freddy Fredericks, camera, Keith Winikoff, Guy Jones, Terrance Ho, Video Control

69th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Eric Becker, Mike Anderson, Technical Directors, Kai-Lai Wong, J.M. Hurley, Senior Video Control, Bob DelRusso,  Charlie Huntley, Ernie Jew, John Kosmaczwski, Jay Kulick, Tore Livia, John Meiklejohn, Lyn Noland, Jimmy O’Donnell, Mark Whitman, Rob Balton, Camera

The Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Bob Muller, Emmett Loughran, Technical Directors Miguel Armstrong, Rob Balton, Manny Gutierrez, Shaun Harkins, Jeff Latonero, Jay Millard, Jimmy O’Donnell, David Smith, Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Ron Washburn, Mark Whitman, Camera, Billy Steinberg, JC Castro, Video Control

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
Catastrophe • Episode 1 • Amazon • Amazon Studios / Avalon Television
Rob Delaney, Sharon Horgan, Written by

Master Of None • Parents • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Aziz Ansari, Alan Yang, Written by

Silicon Valley • Founder Friendly • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Dan O’Keefe, Written by

Silicon Valley • The Uptick • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Alec Berg, Written by

Veep • Morning After • HBO • HBO Entertainment
David Mandel, Written by

Veep • Mother • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Alex Gregory, Peter Huyck, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
The Americans • Persona Non Grata • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Joel Fields, Joe Weisberg, Written by

Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal
Julian Fellowes, Written by

Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Written by

The Good Wife • End • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Robert King, Michelle King, Written by

Mr. Robot • eps1.0_hellofriend.mov (Pilot) • USA • USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
Sam Esmail, Written by

UnREAL • Return • Lifetime • A+E Studios
Marti Noxon, Sarah Gertrude Shapiro, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special
Fargo • Loplop • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Bob DeLaurentis, Written by

Fargo • Palindrome • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Noah Hawley, Written by

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory
David Farr, Written by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • From The Ashes Of Tragedy • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski, Written by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • Marcia, Marcia, Marcia • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
D.V. DeVincentis, Written by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • The Race Card • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Joe Robert Cole, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • TBS • JAX Media
Jo Miller, Samantha Bee, Ashley Nicole Black, Pat Cassels, Mathan Erhardt, Joe Grossman, Jason Reich, Melinda Taub, Eric Drysdale, Writers

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • JAX Media
Michael Lawrence, Amy Schumer, Jessi Klein, Daniel Powell, Christine Nangle, Kim Caramele, Kyle Dunnigan, Tami Sagher, Kurt Metzger, Claudia O’Doherty, Writers

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
Jay Martel, Alex Rubens, Rebecca Drysdale, Colton Dunn, Phil Augusta Jackson, Ian Roberts, Charlie Sanders, Rich Talarico, Jordan Peele, Keegan-Michael Key, Writers

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Kevin Avery, Tim Carvell, Josh Gondelman, Dan Gurewitch, Geoff Haggerty, Jeff Maurer, John Oliver, Scott Sherman, Will Tracy, Jill Twiss, Juli Weiner, Writers

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC
Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein, Jonathan Krisel, Graham Wagner, Karey Dornetto, Writers

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Rob Klein, Bryan Tucker, Head Writers, James Anderson, Jeremy Beiler, Chris Belair, Megan Callahan, Michael Che, Mikey Day, Fran Gillespie, Sudi Green, Steve Higgins, Colin Jost, Zach Kanin, Chris Kelly, Erik Kenward, Paul Masella, Dave McCary, Dennis McNicholas, Seth Meyers, Lorne Michaels, Josh Patten, Katie Rich, Tim Robinson, Sarah Schneider, Pete Schultz, Streeter Seidell, Dave Sirus, Will Stephen, Kent Sublette, Julio Torres, Writers

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with JAX Media
Amy Schumer, Written by

John Mulaney: The Comeback Kid • Netflix • Irwin Entertainment
John Mulaney, Written by

Patton Oswalt: Talking For Clapping • Netflix • Generate
Patton Oswalt, Written by

Tig Notaro: Boyish Girl Interrupted • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Funny or Die
Tig Notaro, Written by

Triumph’s Election Special 2016 • Hulu • Funny or Die
Robert Smigel, David Feldman, RJ Fried, Michael Koman, Brian Reich, Andy Breckman, Josh Comers, Raj Desai, Jarrett Grode, Ben Joseph, Matthew Kirsch, Michael Lawrence, Craig Rowin, Zach Smilovitz, David Taylor, Andy Weinberg, Writers

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Borneo • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Anthony Bourdain, Written by

Everything Is Copy - Nora Ephron: Scripted & Unscripted • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Consolidated Documentaries and Loveless Productions
Jacob Bernstein, Written by

Jackie Robinson • PBS • Florentine Films
David McMahon, Sarah Burns, Written by

Making A Murderer • Eighteen Years Lost • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Laura Ricciardi, Moira Demos, Written by

Walt Disney (American Experience) • PBS • A Sarah Colt Productions film with the participation of ARTE for American Experience
Mark Zwonitzer, Telescript by, Sarah Colt, Tom Jennings, Story by

Category: